New Jersey County H.S. Boys Tournaments 2019

Sentry Page Protection

nj county map
2019 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments

archives: 2017, 14, 13, 10, 09, 08 | county girls, NJ State, PA State

Bergen
Jamboree 1
Bergen Cath.
Bergen
Invite 2
Hackensack
Cape-
Atlantic 3
Wildwood Cath.

Essex 4
Newark East

Hudson 5
Union City
Hunterdon/
Warren/Sussex 6
Sparta
Mercer 7
Trenton Cath.
Middlesex 8
St. Joseph (Met.)
Morris 9
West Morris
Passaic 10
Kennedy
Shore 11
Ranney
Somerset 12   
Gill St. Bernard
Union 13
Roselle Cath.

ranneyforcounty

001 Bergen Jamboree   (top)
1. Bergen Catholic | 2. St. Joseph (Mont.) | 3. Don Bosco Prep | 4. Ramsey | 5. Paramus Catholic | 6. Hackensack | 7. Ridgewood | 8. Ramapo | 9. Pascack Hills | 10. Fair Lawn | 11. Ridgefield Park | 12. Dwight-Morrow | 13. | 14. Dumont | 15. Mahwah | 16. Bogota | 17. Hasbrouck Heights | 18. Cresskill | 19. Garfield | 20. Dwight-Englewood | 21. Leonia | 22. Becton | 23. Midland Park | 21. St. Mary (Ruth.)
Preliminary 1/26   Round 1 2/2
1. #17 Bogota 73-37 #16 Wood-Ridge
2. #21 Emerson Boro 45-54 #12 Mahwah
3. #20 Elmwood Park 47-78 #13 D.-Morrow
4. #19 Glen Rock 26-42 #14 D.-Englewood
5. #18 Hasbrouck H. 46-59 #15 Bergen T.
  6. #01 Don Bosco Prep 79-38 #17 Bogota
7. #09 Dumont 37-45 #08 Ridgewood
8. #05 Teaneck 52-32 #12 Mahwah
9. #04 St. Joe (Mont.) 71-64 #13 D.-Morrow
  10. #03 Ramapo 74-54 #14 D.-Englewood
11. #06 Saddle River 61-33 #11 Westwood
12. #07 Ramsey 58-41 #10 Fair Lawn
13. #02 Bergen Cath. 69-36 #15 Bergen Tech
Quarter Finals 2/10 at FDU   Semi Finals 2/17 at FDU   Final on 2/22 at FDU  
14. #01 Don Bosco 60-54 #08 Ridgewood
15. #05 Teaneck 67-81 #04 St. Joe (Mont.)
16. #03 Ramapo 78-60 #06 Saddle River
17. #07 Ramsey 50-60 #02 Bergen Cath.
  18. #01 Don Bosco 51-45 #04 St. Joe (Mont.)
19. #03 Ramapo 37-63 #02 Bergen Cath.
  20. #01 Don Bosco 41-54 #02 Bergen Cath.
002 Bergen Invite   (top)
1. Fort Lee | 1. Hackensack | 1. Paramus Catholic | 1. Pascack Valley | 2. Cresskill | 2. Pascack Hills | 2. St. Mary (Ruth.) | 2. Tenafly | 3. Garfield | 3. Leonia | 3. Lyndhurst | 3. Ridgefield Park | 4. Indian Hills | 4. Northern Highlands | 4. Paramus | 4. Wallington
Round 1 Quarterfinals
1. #4 No. Highlands 69-78 #1 Paramus Cath.
2. #3 Lyndhurst 27-53 #2 Tenafly
3. #4 Paramus 42-74 #1 Pascack Val.
4. #3 Leonia 52-49 #2 St. Mary (Ruth.)
  5. #1 Hackensack 66-55 #4 Indian Hills
6. #3 Ridgefield Park 36-49 #2 Cresskill
7. #4 Wallington 56-69 #1 Fort Lee
8. #3 Garfield 50-59 #2 Pascack Hills
  09. #1 Paramus Cath. 62-52 #2 Tenafly
10. #1 Pascack Val. 38-41 #3 Leonia
11. #1 Hackensack 68-59 #2 Cresskill
12. #1 Fort Lee 71-68 #02 Pascack Hills
Semi-Finals 2/17 Final 2/23 4:30pm
13. #1 Paramus Cath. 78-39 #3 Leonia   14. #1 Hackensack 77-60 #1 Fort Lee   15. #1 Paramus Cath. 73-76 #1 Hackensack
003 Cape-Atlantic   (top)
1. Wildwood Catholic | 2. St. Augustine | 3. Millville | 4. Pleasantville | 5. St. Joseph (Hamm.) | 6. Ocean City | 7. Mainland | 8. Lower Cape May

Feb 15 Quarter finals
  Feb. 21 Semi-finals at Absegami
Feb. 23 Final at Stockton U.
1. #8 Lower Cape May 39-70 #1 Wildwood Catholic
2. #5 St. Joseph (Hamm.) 61-77 #4 Pleasantville
3. #6 Ocean City 70-63 #3 Millville
4. #7 Mainland 54-70 02 St. Augustine
  #1 Wildwood Catholic 65-49 #4 Pleasantville
#6 Ocean City 65-72 #2 St. Augustine
2/24 #1 Wildwood Catholic 64-53 #2 St. Augustine
004 Essex   (top)
1. Newark East Side | 2. Montclair Immaculate | 3. West Side | 4. Seton Hall Prep | 5. American History | 6. Payne Tech | 7. Irvington | 8. Montclair | 9. Newark Central | 10. West Orange | 11. Columbia | 12. University | 13. Barringer | 14. Bloomfield | 15. East Orange | 16. Newark Tech | 17. Orange | 19. Cristo Rey (formerly Christ the King) | 19. North Star Academy | 20. Livingston | 21. Caldwell | 22. Verona | 23. Shabazz | 24. Millburn | 25. Newark Collegiate | 26. Nutley | 27. West Essex | 28. Arts | 29. Belleville | 30. Newark Academy | 31. Weequahic | 32. Glen Ridge | 33. Cedar Grove | 34. Golda Och | 35. Montclair Kimberley | 36. West Caldwell Tech | 37. Eagle Academy | 38. Science Park | 39. Technology
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
1. #32 Glen Ridge 49-37 #38 Science Park
2. #28 Arts 2-0 #34 Golda Och
3. #29 Belleville 57-44 #35 M, Kimberley
4. #31 Weequahic 2-0 #37 Eagle Acad.
5. #26 Nutley 67-47 #39 Technology
6. #27 West Essex 39-50 #33 Cedar Grove
7. #30 Newark Ac. 76-47 #36 W. Caldwell T.
08. #17 Orange 44-40 #32 Glen Ridge
09. #24 Millburn 51-68 #25 Newark Col.
10. #21 Caldwell 39-42 #28 Arts
11. #20 Livingston 45-40 #29 Belleville
12. #19 No. Star. 77-53 #31 Weequahic
13. #23 Shabazz 65-66 #26 Nutley
14. #22 Verona 47-42 #33 Cedar Grove
15. #19 Cristo Rey 51-59 #30 Newark Ac.
16. #16 Newark Tech 64-60 #17 Orange
17. #09 Newark Cen. 79-41 #25 Newark Col.
18. #28 Arts 58-70 #12 University
19. #20 Livingston 40-43 #13 Barringer
20. #15 East Orange 47-52 #19 No. Star
21. #26 Nutley 70-51 #10 West Orange
22. #22 Verona 34-53 #11 Columbia
23. #30 Newark Ac. 50-62 #14 Bloomfield
Round 4   Quarter Finals 2/16/td>
24. #01 Newark East 68-60 #16 Newark Tech
25. #09 Newark Cen. 71-78 #08 Montclair
26. #12 University 55-61 #05 Am. History
27. #04 Seton Hall 75-58 #13 Barringer
  28. #02 M. Immac. 73-62 #19 No. Star
29. #07 Irvington 77-61 #26 Nutley
30. #11 Columbia 49-57 #06 Payne Tech
31. #03 West Side 85-53 #14 Bloomfield
  32. #1 Newark East 64-48 #8 Montclair
33. #5 Am. History 50-68 #4 Seton Hall
34. #2 M. Immac. #75-53 #7 Irvington
35. #6 Payne Tech 56-67 #3 West Side
Semi Finals 2/19 at West Orange   Final 2/23 at Essex County College
36. #1 Newark East 73-67 #4 Seton Hall   37. #2 M. Immac. 64-51 #3 West Side   38. #1 Newark East 69-66 #2 M. Immaculate
005 Hudson   (top)
1. Hudson Catholic | 2. Marist | 3. St. Peter's Prep | 4. Union City | 5. Dickinson | 6. Lincoln | 7. Snyder | 8. Hoboken | 9. North Bergen | 10. Memorial | 11. Secaucus | 12. Kearny | 13. McNair | 14. Bayonne | 15. Ferris | 16. University Charter
Round 1 on 2/12   Round 2   Quarter Finals
1. #16 University Charter 35-90 #9 No. Bergen
2. #13 McNair 62-56 #12 Kearny
3. #14 Bayonne 52-55 #11 Secaucus
4. #15 Ferris 47-74 #10 Memorial
  5. #9 No. Bergen 57-65 #8 Hoboken
6. #5 Dickinson 68-42 #13 McNair
7. #11 Secaucus 36-56 #6 Lincoln
8. #7 Snyder 55-45 #10 Memorial
  09. #1 Hudson Cath. 82-32 #8 Hoboken
10. #5 Dickinson 52-73 #4 Union City
11. #3 St. Peter's Prep 51-27 #6 Lincoln
12. #7 Snyder 41-61 #2 Marist
Semi-Finals on 2/20 at 6 and 8pm   Final on 2/23 at 4pm at High Tech
13. #3 St. Peter's Prep 51-54 #2 Marist   14. #1 Hudson Catholic 56-58 #4 Union City   15. #4 Union City 64-55 #2 Marist
006 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex   (top)
1. Sparta | 2. Hunterdon Central | 3. Phillipsburg | 4. Delaware Valley | 5. Hackettstown | 6. Wallkill Valley | 7. Kittatinny | 8. Warren Hills | 9. North Hunterdon | 10. High Point | 11. Lenape Valley | 12. Pope John | 13. South Hunterdon | 14. Newton | 15. Belvidere | 16. Voorhees | 17. Vernon | 18. North Warren | 19. Hopatcong | 20. Sussex Tech |
Round 1 on 1/26
1. #20 Sussex Tech 30-79 #9 No. Hunterdon
2. #16 Voorhees 50-36 #13 So. Hunterdon
  3. #17 Vernon 35-49 #12 Pope John
4. #18 No. Warren 46-60 #11 Lenape Val.
  5. #15 Belvidere 34-61 #14 Newton
6. #19 Hopatcong 23-54 #10 High Point
Round 2 on 2/2
07. #9 No. Hunterdon 53-48 #8 Warren Hills
08. #16 Voorhees 39-44 #4 Delaware Val.
  09. #12 Pope John 54-60 #5 Hackettstown
10. #6 Wallkill Val. 61-51 #11 Lenape Val.
  11. #3 Phillipsburg 44-37 #14 Newton
12. #10 High Point 59-51 #7 Kittatinny
Quarter Finals on 2/9   Semi-Finals on 2/16 at
:30 and 4:15pm at Walkill Valley
  Final on 2/22
at 5pm at Centenary U.
13. #1 Sparta 56-39 #9 No. Hunterdon
14. #4 Delaware Val. 54-44 #5 Hackettstown
15. #6 Wallkill Val. 40-51 #3 Phillipsburg
16. #10 High Point 45-83 #2 Hunterdon Cen.
  17. #1 Sparta 61-52 #4 Delaware Valley
18. #3 Phillipsburg 42-41 #2 Hunterdon Cen.
  19. #1 Sparta 56-53 #3 Phillipsburg
007 Mercer   (top)
1. Trenton | 2. Trenton Catholic | 3. Notre Dame | 4. Hopewell Valley | 5. Ewing | 6. Hightstown | 7. West Windsor-Plainsboro North | 8. Allentown | 9. Princeton | 10. Princeton Day | 11. Lawrence | 12. Steinert | 13. Nottingham | 14. Robbinsville | 15. West Windsor-Plainsboro South | 16. Hamilton West
Round 1 Games on 2/14   Quarterfinals on 2/16
1. #01 Trenton 79-47 #16 Hamilton West
2. #09 Princeton 52-63 #08 Allentown
3. #12 Steinert 46-48 #05 Ewing
4. #13 Nottingham 41-61 #04 Hopewell Val.
  5. #14 Robbinsville 44-67 #03 Notre Dame
6. #11 Lawrence 62-77 #06 Hightstown
7. #10 Princeton Day 55-86 #07 WW-P No.
8. #15 WW-P South 53-82 #02 Trenton Cath.
  09. #1 Trenton 88-50 #8 Allentown
10. #5 Ewing 53-71 #4 Hopewell Val.
11. #3 Notre Dame 66-55 #6 Hightstown
12. #7 WW-P North 63-84 #2 Trenton Cath.
Semi-Finals on 2/19 at Cure Arena, Trenton   Final on 2/21 at Cure Arena, Trenton
13. #1 Trenton 58-50 #4 Hopewell Val.   14. #3 Notre Dame 57-85 #2 Trenton Cath.   15. #1 Trenton 57-62 #2 Trenton Cath.
008 Middlesex   (top)
1. Old Bridge | 2. Colonia | 3. St. Joseph (Met.) | 4. Bishop Ahr | 5. Piscataway | 6. Carteret | 7. Monroe | 8. Dunellen | 9. New Brunswick | 10. South Brunswick | 11. Edison | 12. J.P. Stevens | 13. South River | 14. East Brunswick | 15. Spotswood | 16. Iselin Kennedy | 17. North Brunswick | 18. Woodbridge | 19. Middlesex | 20. Perth Amboy Tech | 21. Piscataway Tech | 22. Sayreville | 23. South Plainfield | 24. Metuchen | 25. Perth Amboy | 26. South Amboy | 27. Highland Park | 28. Timothy Christian | 29. East Brunswick Tech | 30. Wardlaw-Hartridge
Play-In 02/09 At Top Seed   Preliminary Round 02/12 At Top Seed
1. #25 Perth Amboy 74-75 #24 Metuchen
2. #28 Timothy Christian 30-66 #21 Piscataway Tech
3. #20 Perth Amboy Tech 47-36 #29 E. Brunswick Tech
4. #30 Wardlaw-Hartridge 63-86 #19 Middlesex
5. #27 Highland Park 69-76 #22 Sayreville
6. #23 South Plainfield 87-38 #26 South Amboy
  07. #16 Iselin Kennedy 54-74 #17 No. Brunswick
08. #09 New Brunswick 61-53 #24 Metuchen
09. #12 J.P. Stevens 63-26 #21 Piscataway Tech
10. #13 South River 71-65 #20 Perth Amboy Tech
11. #14 East Brunswick 89-48 #19 Middlesex
12. #11 Edison 50-54 #22 Sayreville
13. #10 South Brunswick 71-49 #23 So. Plainfield
14. #15 Spotswood 65-69 #18 Woodbridge

Round 1 02/14 At Top Seed
  Quarter Finals on 2/17
at Middlesex County College
15. #1 Old Bridge 69-42 #17 No. Brunswick
16. #9 New Brunswick 60-54 #08 Dunellen
17. #5 Piscataway 58-54 #12 J.P. Stevens
18. #4 Bishop Ahr 76-70 #13 So. River
19. #3 St. Joe (Met.) 60-39 #14 E. Brunswick
20. #6 Carteret 87-56 #22 Sayreville
21. #7 Monroe 57-52 #10 So. Brunswick
22. #18 Woodbridge 46-51 #02 Colonia
  23. #1 Old Bridge 49-50 #9 New Brunswick
24. #5 Piscataway 62-55 #4 Bishop Ahr
25. #3 St. Joseph (Met.) 69-61 #6 Carteret
26. #7 Monroe 49-65 #2 Colonia
Semi-Finals on 2/20 at Middlesex HS   Final 2/22, Middlesex County College
27. #9 New Brunswick 49-59 #5 Piscataway   28. #3 St. Joe (Met.) 59-56 #2 Colonia   29. #5 Piscataway 46-49 #3 St. Joe (Met.)
009 Morris   (top)
1. Delbarton | 2. West Morris | 3. Mountain Lakes | 4. Mendham | 5. Jefferson | 6. Morristown | 7. Madison | 8. Hanover Park | 9. Parsippany Hills | 10. Pequannock | 11. Randolph | 12. Kinnelon | 13. Roxbury | 14. Chatham | 15. Montville | 16. Morris Hills | 17. Morris Catholic | 18. Morristown-Beard | 19. Morris Knolls | 20. Morris Tech | 21. Boonton | 22. Dover | 23. Parsippany | 24. Mount Olive | 25. Whippany Park
Round 1   Round 2
1. #17 Morris Catholic 54-52 #16 Morris Hills
2. #24 Mount Olive 29-71 #09 Parsippany Hills
3. #25 Whippany Park 42-83 #08 Hanover Park
4. #21 Boonton 48-58 #12 Kinnelon
5. #20 Morris Tech 46-39 #13 Roxbury
6. #19 Morris Knolls 46-68 #14 Chatham
7. #22 Dover 38-60 #11 Randolph
8. #23 Parsippany 35-48 #10 Pequannock
9. #18 Morristown-Beard 46-44 #15 Montville
  10. #01 Delbarton 64-37 #17 Morris Catholic
11. #09 Parsippany Hills 70-67 #08 Hanover Park
12. #05 Jefferson 57-42 #12 Kinnelon
13. #04 Mendham 55-30 #20 Morris Tech
14. #03 Mountain Lakes 49-38 #14 Chatham
15. #06 Morristown 56-40 #11 Randolph
16. #07 Madison 53-50 #10 Pequannock
17. #18 Morristown-Beard 48-68 #02 West Morris
Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals   Final 2/23, County College of Morris
18. #1 Delbarton 74-68 #9 Parsippany Hills
19. #5 Jefferson 45-31 #4 Mendham
20. #3 Mountain Lakes 48-37 #6 Morristown
21. #7 Madison 41-53 #2 West Morris
  22. #1 Delbarton 41-44 #5 Jefferson
23. #3 Mountain Lakes 44-63 #2 W. Morris
  24. #5 Jefferson 50-51 #2 West Morris
010 Passaic   (top)
1. Wayne Valley | 2. Paterson Kennedy | 3. Wayne Hills | 4. Clifton | 5. Passaic Tech | 6. West Milford | 7. Hawthorne | 8. Paterson Charter | 9. DePaul | 10. Paterson Eastside | 11. Manchester Regional | 12. Passaic Valley | 13. Passaic | 14. Hawthorne Christian | 15. Eastern Christian | 17. Pompton Lakes
Preliminary   Round 1
1. #17 Pompton Lakes 48-82 #09 DePaul
2. #13 Passaic 56-50 #12 Passaic Valley
3. #14 Hawthorne Christian 40-55 #11 Manchester Regional
4. #15 Eastern Christian 49-78 #10 Paterson Eastside
  5. #08 Paterson Charter 47-46 #09 DePaul
6. #13 Passaic 60-53 #05 Passaic Tech
7. #11 Manchester Regional 52-90 #06 West Milford
8. #10 Paterson Eastside 59-73 #07 Hawthorne
Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals 2/16   Final on 2/23, 12pm at Wayne Valley
09. #01 Wayne Val. 45-26 #08 Paterson Charter
10. #13 Passaic 40-57 #04 Clifton
11. #03 Wayne Hills 59-54 #06 West Milford
12. #07 Hawthorne 47-53 #02 Paterson Kennedy
  13. #1 Wayne Valley 41-58 #4 Clifton
14. #3 Wayne Hills 39-44 #2 Pat. Kennedy
  15. #4 Clifton 45-48 #2 Pat. Kennedy
011 Shore Conference   (top)
1. Ranney | 2. Manasquan | 3. Christian Brothers | 4. Freehold Township | 5. Rumson-Fair Haven | 6. Toms River North | 7. Red Bank Catholic | 8. Middletown South | 9. Marlboro | 10. Wall | 11. Neptune | 12. Holmdel | 13. Brick Township | 14. Jackson Memorial | 15. Matawan | 16. St. John Vianney | 17. Jackson Liberty | 18. Toms River East | 19. Pinelands | 20. Brick Memorial | 21. Donovan Catholic | 22. Lacey | 23. Mater Dei | 24. Asbury Park
Round 1 on 2/12   Round 2 on 2/14
1. #17 Jackson Liberty 53-41 #16 St. John Vianney
2. #24 Asbury Park 59-70 #09 Marlboro
3. #21 Donovan Catholic 48-51 #12 Holmdel
4. #20 Brick Memorial 66-59 #13 Brick Township
5. #19 Pinelands 43-46 #14 Jackson Memorial
6. #22 Lacey 42-57 #11 Neptune
7. #23 Mater Dei 46-60 #10 Wall
8. #18 Toms River East 64-55 #15 Matawan
  09. #01 Ranney 94-39 #17 Jackson Liberty
10. #09 Marlboro 49-63 #08 Middletown South
11. #05 Rumson-Fair Haven 49-58 #12 Holmdel
12. #20 Brick Memorial 58-69 #04 Freehold Township
13. #03 Christian Brothers 93-44 #14 Jackson Memorial
14. #11 Neptune 57-63 #06 Toms River North
15. #07 Red Bank Catholic 74-68 #10 Wall
16. #18 Toms River East 64-96 #02 Manasquan
Quarter Finals on 2/17   Semi-Finals on 2/21 at Toms River North   Final 2/23, 5pm, Monmouth U.
17. #01 Ranney 72-53 #08 Middletown South
18. #12 Holmdel 56-59 #04 Freehold Township
19. #03 Christian Bro. 63-55 #06 Toms River No.
20. #07 Red Bank Cath. 59-79 #02 Manasquan
  21. #1 Ranney 78-50 #4 Freehold Township
22. #3 Christian Bro. 64-70 #2 Manasquan
  23. #1 Ranney 70-60 #2 Manasquan
012 Somerset   (top)
1. Gill St. Bernard's | 2. Montgomery | 3. Watchung Hills | 4. Rutgers Prep | 5. Franklin | 6. Immaculata | 7. Bound Brook | 8. Pingry | 9. Ridge | 10. Somerville | 11. Bridgewater-Raritan | 12. Bernards | 13. Hillsborough | 14. North Plainfield | 15. Manville | 16. Somerset Tech
Round 1, 2/14   Round 2, 2/16   Quarter Finals 2/19
1. #16 Somerset Tech 53-86 #09 Ridge
2. #13 Hillsborough 62-55 #12 Bernards
3. #14 No. Plainfield 59-66 #11 Bridgewater
4. #15 Manville 27-51 #10 Somerville
  5. #08 Pingry 44-48 #09 Ridge
6. #13 Hillsborough 32-51 #05 Franklin
7. #06 Immaculata 84-56 #11 Bridgewater
8. #10 Somerville 69-73 #07 Bound Brook
  09. #01 Gill St. Bernard's 91-48 #09 Ridge
10. #05 Franklin 64-84 #04 Rutgers Prep
11. #03 Watchung H. 63-52 #06 Immaculata
12. #07 Bound Brook 46-41 #02 Montgomery
Semi-Finals on 2/21   Final on 2/23 at Montgomery HS
13. #1 Gill St. Bernard 87-60 #4 Rutgers Prep   14. #3 Watchung H. 76-69 #7 Bound Brook   15. #1 Gill St. Bernard 73-53 #3 Watchung H.
013 Union   (top)
1. Roselle Catholic | 2. Elizabeth | 3. Patrick School | 4. St. Mary (Eliz.) | 5. Union Catholic | 6. Linden | 7. Union | 8. New Providence | 9. Plainfield | 10. Rahway | 11. Summit | 12. Westfield | 13. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | 14. Gov. Livingston | 15. Cranford | 16. Johnson | 17. Oratory | 18. Dayton | Brearley | Hillside | Koinonia | Roselle
Round 1   Round 2
1. Brearley 27-62 Koinonia
2. Roselle 64-68 Hillside
  3. #9 Plainfield 62-34 #16 Johnson
4. #17 Oratory 47-89 #8 New Providence.
5. #12 Westfield 61-40 #13 Scotch Plains-Fanwood
6. Koinonia 48-66 #5 Union Cath.
  7. #6 Linden 59-45 Hillside
8. #14 Gov. Livingston 53-57 #11 Summit
9. #7 Union 54-35 #18 Dayton
10. #10 Rahway 52-45 #15 Cranford
Round 3   Quarter-finals
11. #9 Plainfield 68-74 #8 New Providence
12. #12 Westfield 68-76 #5 Union Catholic
13. #6 Linden 45-30 #11 Summit
14. #7 Union 72-53 #10 Rahway
  15. #1 Roselle Catholic 88-61 #8 New Providence
16. #4 St. Mary (Eliz.) 55-63 #5 Union Catholic
17. #3 Patrick School 56-36 #6 Linden
18. #7 Union 37-53 #2 Elizabeth
Semi-Finals on 2/19 at Kean U.   Final on 2/23 at Kean U.
19. #1 Roselle Cath. 64-43 #5 Union Cath.   20. #3 Patrick School 48-39 #2 Elizabeth   21. #1 Roselle Cath. 71-66 #3 Patrick School