Select Tournament List:   archives: 2008
 
Add A Tournament 2009 New Jersey Varsity Girls County Tournaments
 
Atlantic 1 Bergen 2 Burlington 3 Camden 4 Cape May 5 Cumberland 6 Essex 7
Shabazz
Gloucester 8 Hudson 9
Bayonne
Holy Family
Hunterdon 10
No. Hunterdon
Mercer 11
Trenton
Middlesex 12
Piscataway
Monmouth 13 Morris 14
West Morris
Ocean 15 Passaic 16
Paterson Cath.
Salem 17 Shore 18
Neptune
Somerset 19
Gill St. Bernard
Sussex 20
High Point
Union 21
Roselle Catholic
Warren 22
No. Hunterdon

001     Atlantic -- No County Tournament     (top)
002     Bergen on Jan. 31, Feb. 7, 15, 22, Mar. 1     (top)
01. Immaculate Heart 02. Teaneck 03. Pascack Hills 04. St. Mary (Ruth.)
05. Rutherford 06. Ramapo 07. Pascack Valley 08. Immaculate Conception 09. Paramus Catholic
10. Tenafly 11. Fair Lawn 12. Cresskill 13. New Milford 14. Holy Angels
15. Old Tappan 16. Park Ridge 17. Ridgefield Park 18. Hackensack 19. Dumont
20. River Dell 21. Paramus 22. Glen Rock 23. Ridgewood 24. Cliffside Park
25. North Arlington 26. Lodi 27. Bogota 28. Ramsey 29. Elmwood Park
30. Leonia
Jan. 31 first round at Dumont, Old Tappan, Paramus Catholic and Becton High Schools:
1. Immaculate Heart (1) Bye
2. St. Mary (Ruth.) (4) 64 - 29 Elmwood Park (29)
3. Rutherford (5) 53 - 32 Ramsey (28)
4. Immac. Conception (8) 83 - 39 No. Arlington (25)
5. Paramus Catholic (9) 42 - 30 Cliffside Park (24)
6. Cresskill (12) 53 - 43 Paramus (21)
7. New Milford (13) 46 - 43 River Dell (20)
8. Park Ridge (16) 45 - 33 Ridgefield Park (17)
9. Teaneck (#2) Bye
10. Pascack Hills (3) 73 - 28 Leonia (30)
11. Ramapo (6) 65 - 32 Bogota (27)
12. Pascack Valley (7) 62 - 49 Lodi (27)
13. Tenafly (10) 51 - 39 Ridgewood (23)
14. Fair Lawn (11) 43 - 55 Glen Rock (22)
15. Holy Angels (14) 59 - 36 Dumont (19)
16. Old Tappan (15) 54 - 43 Hackensack (18)
Feb. 7 second round at Pascack Valley: Feb. 7 second round at River Dell:
17. 7:30pm Immac. Heart (1) 48 - 32 Park Ridge (16)
18. 6:00pm Teaneck (2) 70 - 41 Old Tappan (15)
19. 4:30pm Pascack Hills (3) 44 - 37 Holy Angels (14)
20. 3:00pm Pascack Valley (7) 49 - 34 Tenafly (10)
21. 5:00pm St. Mary (Ruth.) (4) 73 - 31 River Dell (20)
22. 3:30pm Rutherford (5) 40 - 26 Paramus (21)
23. 6:30pm Immac. Con. (8) 50 - 38 Cliffside Pk (24)
24. 2:00pm Ramapo (6) 53 - 42 Glen Rock (22)
Feb. 15 quarter-finals at Becton HS:
25. Immac. Heart (1) 50 - 27 Immac. Con. (8)
26. St. Mary (Ruth.) (4) 49 - 47 Rutherford (5)
27. Teaneck (2) 52 - 55 Pascack Valley (7)
28. Pascack Hills (3) 30 - 42 Ramapo (6)
Feb. 22 semi-finals at Ramapo College: Mar. 01 final at Ramapo College:
29. Immac. Heart (1) 39 - 42 St. Mary (Ruth.) (4)
30. Pascack Valley (7) 20 - 35 Ramapo (6)
31. St. Mary (Ruth.) (4) v game 30 Ramapo (6)
 
004     Camden -- No County Tournament     (top)
005     Cape May -- No County Tournament     (top)
006     Cumberland -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
007     Essex on Jan. 31, Feb. 7, 14, 21, 28     (top)
01. University 02. Shabazz 03. Bloomfield Tech 04. Mount St. Dominic 05. Montclair
06. Columbia 07. West Orange 08. West Essex 09. Weequahic 10. Bloomfield
11. Newark Tech 12. East Orange 13. Science 14. Glen Ridge 15. Montclair Kimberley
16. Caldwell 17. Nutley 18. North 13th St. Tech 19. Arts 20. Gov. Livingston
21. West Side
Jan. 31 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. East Orange (12) 66 - 23 West Side (21)
2. Science (13) 58 - 34 Livingston (20)
3. Glen Ridge (14) 49 - 25 Arts (19)
4. Montclair Kimberley (15) 48 - 34 North 13th (18)
5. Caldwell (16) 41 - 38 Nutley (17)
Feb. 7 first round at higher seed:
6. University (1) 75 - 26 Caldwell(16)
7. Shabazz (2) 81 - 23 Montclair Kimberley (15)
8. Bloomfield Tech (3) 81 - 41 Glen Ridge (14)
9. Mount St. Dominic (4) 61 - 36 Science Park (13)
10. Montclair (5) 61 - 36 East Orange (12)
11. Columbia (6) 58 - 32 Newark Tech (11)
12. West Orange (7) 50 - 53 (ot) Bloomfield (10)
13. West Essex (8) 61 - 47 Weequahic (9)
Feb. 14 quarter-finals at Mount St. Dominic
14. University (1) 55 - 28 West Essex (8)
15. Shabazz (2) 62 - 34 West Orange (7)
16. Bloomfield Tech (3) 53 - 35 Columbia (6)
17. Mount St. Dominic (4) 33 - 31 Montclair (5)
Feb 21 semi-finals at Newark Tech: Feb 28 final at Essex County Comm. College:
18. 2pm: University (1) 66 - 45 Mount St. Dominic (4)
19. 4pm: Shabazz (2) 65 - 52 Bloomfield Tech (3)
20. University (1) 50 - 61 Shabazz (2)
 
008     Gloucester -- No County Tournament     (top)
009     Hudson -- Coviello on Feb. 13, 18, 21     Hudson -- Seglio on Feb. 13, 18, 21     (top)
01. Bayonne 02. Lincoln 03. Marist
04. St. Dominic 05. Union City 06. North Bergen
07. St. Anthony 08. Ferris
01. Holy Family 02. County Prep 03. St. Mary (J.C.)
04. High Tech 05. Hoboken 06. McNair
Feb. 13 first round at higher seed
Coviello Division Seglio Division
01. 5:00pm: Bayonne (1) 72 - 34 Ferris (8)
02. 7:00pm: Lincoln (2) v St. Anthony (7)
03. 7:00pm: Marist (3) 33 - 29 North Bergen (6)
04. 7:00pm: St. Dominic (4) 71 - 56 Union City (5)
01. Holy Family (01) Bye
02. County Prep (02) Bye
03. 6:00pm: St. Mary (3) v McNair (6)
04. 4:00pm: High Tech (4) v Hoboken (5)
Coviello Division
Feb. 18 semi-finals at higher seed Feb 21 final at Saint Peter's College
05. Bayonne (1) 71 - 32 St. Dominic (4)
06. Lincoln (2) 52 - 34 Marist (3)
07. Bayonne (1) 49 - 40 Lincoln (2)
Seglio Division
Feb. 18 semi-finals Feb 21 final
05. Holy Family (1) 60 - 30 Hoboken (5)
06. County Prep (2) 42 - 47 St. Mary (3)
07. Holy Family (1) 49 - 29 St. Mary (3)
 
010     Hunterdon/Warren Tournament - Feb. 18, 20, 25, 27     (top)
01. North Hunterdon 02. Voorhees 03. Hunterdon Central 04. Delaware Valley 05. Phillipsburg
06. North Warren 07. Warren Hills 08. South Hunterdon 09. Hackettstown 10. Belvidere
by Feb. 18 first round at higher seed:
1. 7pm: Warren Hills (7) 62 - 49 Belvidere (10) 2. 5:15pm: So. Hunterdon (8) 35 - 44 Hackettstown (9)
Feb. 20 quarter-finals at higher seed
3. North Hunterdon (1) 59 - 20 Hackettstown (9)
4. Voorhees (2) 45 - 32 Warren Hills (7)
5. Hunterdon Central (3) 53 - 37 North Warren (6)
6.Delaware Valley (4) 35 - 41 Phillipsburg (5)
Feb 25 semi-finals at Hunterdon Central: Feb 27 final at North Hunterdon:
7. North Hunterdon (1) 49 - 36 Phillipsburg (5)
8. Vorhees (2) 41 - 33 Hunterdon Central (3)
9. North Hunterdon (1) 46 - 39 (ot) Voorhees (2)
 
011     Mercer on Feb. 17, 20, 24, 25, 27     (top)
01. Hamilton 02. Trenton 03. Hopewell Valley 04. Allentown 05. Steinert
06. West Windsor South 07. Notre Dame 08. West Windsor North 09. Stuart Day
10. Nottingham 11. Pennington 12. Princeton 13. Ewing 14. Lawrence
15. Robbinsville 16. Hightstown
Feb. 17 first round at higher seed
01. Hamilton (1) 65 - 19 Hightstown (16)
02. Trenton (2) 79 - 24 Robbinsville (15)
03. Hopewell Valley (3) 49 - 35 Lawrence (14)
04. Allentown (4) 61 - 45 Ewing (13)
05. Steinert (5) 41 - 43 Princeton (12)
06. West Windsor S. (6) 60 - 52 Pennington (11)
07. Notre Dame (7) 39 - 50 Nottingham (10)
08. West Windsor N. (8) 55 - 63 (ot) Stuart Day (9)
Feb. 20 quarterfinals at higher seed
09. Hamilton (1) 63 - 42 Stuart Day (9)
10. Trenton (2) 53 - 37 Nottingham (10)
11. Hopewell Val. (3) 41 - 26 West Windsor S. (6)
12. Allentown (4) 57 -44 Princeton (12)
Feb. 20 consolation games at higher seed
13. Steinert (5) v Pennington (11))
14. Notre Dame (7) 36 - 26 West Windsor North (8)
15. Ewing (13) 49 - 40 Lawrence (14)
16. Robbinsville (15) 63 - 24 Hightstown (16)
Feb. 24 consolation games at higher seed
17. West Windsor South (6) 51 - 45 Nottingham (10)
18. Notre Dame (7) 49 - 26 Ewing (13)
19. Pennington (11) 59 - 26 Robbinsville (15)
Feb. 25 consolation game at higher seed
20. Steinert (5) 48 - 37 West Windsor N. (8)
Feb. 25 semi-finals at 3, 6pm at Mercer Comm. Col. Feb 27. final at 5:30pm Mercer Comm. College
21. Hamilton (1) 52 - 46 Allentown (4)
22. Trenton (2) 40 - 31 Hopewell Valley (3)
23. Hamilton (1) 39 - 50 Trenton (2)
 
012     Middlesex on Feb. 14, 16, 18, 21, 24, 27     (top)
01. Piscataway 02. Cardinal McCarrick 03. Bishop Ahr 04. Woodbridge 05. New Brunswick
06. Colonia 07. Spotswood 08. Middlesex 09. Dunellen 10. Sayreville
11. Edison 12. East Brunswick 13. Old Bridge 14. South Brunswick 15. North Brunswick
16. Monroe 17. J.P. Stevens 18. Highland Park 19. Mother Seton 20. South Plainfield
21. Perth Amboy 22. Iselin Kennedy 23. South Amboy 24. Carteret 25. Metuchen
26. South River
Feb. 14 play-in:
1. J.P. Stevens (17) 25 - 13 South River (26)
2. Highland Park (18) 49 - 31 Metuchen (25)
3. Mother Seton (19) 47 - 66 Carteret (24)
4. South Plainfield (20) 56 - 15 South Amboy (23)
5. Perth Amboy (21) 52 - 35 Iselin Kennedy (22)
Feb. 16 preliminary:
6. East Brunswick (12) 56 - 32 Perth Amboy (21)
7. Old Bridge (13) 48 - 44 (ot) South Plainfield (20)
8. South Brunswick (14) 44 - 41 Carteret (24)
9. North Brunswick (15) v Highland Park (18)
10. Monroe (16) 58 - 52 J.P. Stevens (17)
Feb. 18 first round:
11. 6pm: Piscataway (1) 82 - 26 Monroe (16)
12. 7pm: Card. McCarrick (2) 71 - 41 No. Brunswick (15)
13. 7pm: Bishop Ahr (3) 54 - 43 South Brunswick (14)
14. 6pm: Woodbridge (4) 48 - 42 Old Bridge (13)
15. 6p: New Brunswick (5) 34 - 31 E. Brunswick (12)
16. 6pm: Colonia (6) 45 - 30 Edison (11)
17. 7pm: Spotswood (7) 60 - 56 Sayreville (10)
18. 7pm: Middlesex (8) 68 - 35 Dunellen (9)
Feb. 21 quarterfinals at East Brunswick:
19. 5pm: Piscataway (1) 89 - 33 Middlesex (8)
20. 1:30pm Card. McCarrick (2) 63 - 43 Spotswood (7)
21. 12pm: Bishop Ahr (3) 58 - 53 Colonia (6)
22. 3:30p: Woodbridge (4) 38 - 36 New Brunswick (5)
Feb. 24 semi-finals at South Brunswick: Feb. 27 final at Rutgers Athletic Center:
23. Piscataway (1) 63 - 32 Woodbridge (4)
24. Cardinal McCarrick (2) 52 - 49 Bishop Ahr (3)
25. Piscataway (1) 56 - 51 Cardinal McCarrick (2)
 
013     Monmouth -- See Shore Conference Tournament     (top)
 
014     Morris on Jan. 31, Feb. 7, 14, 20, 27     (top)
01. Hanover Park 02. Chatham 03. West Morris 04. Whippany Park 05. Morris Catholic
06. Villa Walsh 07. Morristown 08. Butler 09. Randolph 10. Parsippany
11. Roxbury 12. Morris Knolls 13. Kinnelon 14. Morristown-Beard 15. Mountain Lakes
16. Morris Hills 17. Pequannock 18. Madison 19. Mendham 20. Parsippany Hills
21. Morris Tech 22. Boonton 23. Mount Olive 24. Dover 25. Montville
By Jan 31. preliminary round Upper and Lower Brackets at higher seed:
1. Hanover Park (1) Bye
2. Whippanny Park(4) Bye
3. Morris Catholic (5) Bye
4. Butler (8) 59 - 20 Montville (25)
5. Randolph (9) 50 - 15 Dover (24)
6. Morris Knolls (12) 52 - 13 v Morris Tech (21)
7. Kinnelon (13) 40 - 31 Parsippany Hills (20)
8. Morris Hills (16) 47 - 55 (ot) Pequannock (17)
9. Chatham (2) Bye
10. West Morris (3) Bye
11. Villa Walsh (6) Bye
12. Morristown (7) Bye
13. Parsippany (10) 61 - 44 Mount Olive (23)
14. Roxbury (11) 56 - 42 v Boonton (22)
15. Morristown-Beard (14) 50 - 34 Mendham (19)
16. Mountain Lakes (15) 48 - 28 Madison (18)
Feb. 7 first round at higher seed
17. Hanover Park (1) 68 - 35 Pequannock (17)
18. Whippanny Park (4) 61 - 54 Kinnelon (13)
19. Morris Catholic (5) 69 - 45 Morris Knolls (12)
20. Butler (8) 32 - 43 Randolph (9)
21. Chatham (2) 64 - 31 Mountain Lakes (15)
22. West Morris (3) 52 - 25 Morristown-Beard (14)
23. Villa Walsh (6) 49 - 52 Roxbury (11)
24. Morristown (7) 76 - 42 Parsippany (10)
Feb 14 quarter-finals at 12, 1:30, 3 and 4:30pm at Morris Knolls
25. Hanover Park (1) 45 - 38 Randolph (9)
26. Whippanny Park (4) 42 - 57 Morris Catholic (5)
27. Chatham (2) 41 - 32 Morristown (7)
28. West Morris (3) 48 - 28 Roxbury (11)
Feb. 20 semis at 6:30, 8pm at FDU-Florham: Feb 27. final at 7pm :at FDU-Florham
29. Hanover Park (1) 47 - 34 Morris Catholic (5)
30. Chatham (2) 29 - 37 West Morris (3)
31. Hanover Park (1) 34 - 42 West Morris (3)
 
015     Ocean -- See Shore Conference Tournament     (top)
 
016     Passaic on Jan. 31, Feb. 7, 14, 21, 28     (top)
01. Paterson Catholic 02. Lakeland 03. Passaic Tech 04. Wayne Hills 05. Wayne Valley
06. Paterson Kennedy 07. West Milford 08. Eastern Christian 09. Hawthorne 10. Passaic Valley
11. Passaic 12. Pompton Lakes 13. DePaul 14. Clifton
15. Paterson Eastside 16. Hawthorne Christian 17. Mary Help
Jan. 31 play-in
1. Mary Help (16) 42 - 31 Hawthorne Christian (17) 
Feb 7. first round games at higher seed home court:
2. Paterson Catholic(1) 72 - 11 Mary Help (16)
3. Lakeland (2) 58 - 36 Paterson Eastside (15)
4. Passaic Tech (3) 55 - 30 Clifton (14)
5. Wayne Hills (4) 53 - 37 DePaul (13)
6. Wayne Valley (5) 59 - 23 Pompton Lakes (12)
7. Paterson Kennedy (6) 51 - 35 Passaic (11)
8. West Milford (7) 61 - 43 Passaic Valley (10)
9. Eastern Christian (8) 53 - 42 Hawthorne (9)
Feb. 14 quarterfinals at noon, 1:30, 4 and 5:30pm at Passaic Tech.:
10. Paterson Catholic(1) 60 - 23 Eastern Christian (8)
11. Lakeland (2) 51 - 25 West Milford (7)
12. Passaic Tech (3) 52 - 49 (ot) Paterson Ken. (6)
13. Wayne Hills (4) 37 - 26 Wayne Valley (5)
Feb. 21 semi-finals at 3 and 4:30pm at Passaic Tech: Feb. 28 final at 2:30pm at Wayne Valley:
14. 3pm: Paterson Catholic (1) 52 - 27 Wayne Hills (4)
15. 4:30pm: Lakeland (2) 45 - 53 Passaic Tech (3)
16. Paterson Catholic (1) 55 - 38 Passaic Tech (3)
 
017     Salem -- No County Tournament     (top)
018     Shore Conference (Ocean, Monmouth Counties) on Feb. 16, 17, 19, 21, 23, 26     (top)
01. St. John Vianney 02. Colts Neck 03. Neptune 04. Rumson
05. Southern 06. Middletown South 07. St. Rose 08. Manchester Township
09. Ocean Township 10. Freehold Borough 11. Red Bank Catholic 12. Toms River North
13. Freehold Township 14. Raritan 15. Wall 16. Jackson
17. Point Pleasant Boro 18. Brick 19. Mater Dei 20. Brick Memorial
21. Keansburg 22. Point Pleasant Beach 23. Central Regional 24. Keyport
Feb. 16, 17 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. Ocean Township (9) v Keyport (24)
2. Freehold Borough(10) v Central Regional (23)
3. Red Bank C. (11) 43 - 33 Pt Pleasant Beach (22)
4. Toms River North (12) 46 - 33 Keansburg (21)
5. Freehold Twp (13) 73 - 44 Brick Memorial (20)
6. Raritan (14) 52 - 40 Mater Dei (19)
7. Wall (15) 38 - 45 Brick (18)
8. Jackson (16) 49 - 32 Point Pleasant Boro (17)
Feb. 19 first round at higher seed
9. 7pm: St. John Vianney (1) 85 - 50 Jackson (16)
10. 5:30pm: Colts Neck (2) 71 - 35 Brick (18)
11. 4pm: Neptune (3) 69 - 40 Raritan (14)
12. 6:30pm: Rumson (4) 36 - 31 Freehold Twp (13)
13. 6:30p: Southern (5) 55 - 47 Toms River N. (12)
14. 6:30p: Middletown S (6) 45 - 32 Red Bank C (11)
15. 7pm: St. Rose (7) 52 - 49 (ot) Freehold Boro (10)
16. 6pm: Manchester Twp (8) v Ocean Twp (9)
Feb. 21 quarter-finals
17. 11am: St. J. Vianney (1) 82 - 56 Manchester Twp (8)
18. 4:15pm Colts Neck (2) 45 - 55 St. Rose (7)
19. 2:30pm Neptune (3) 69 - 52 Middletown So. (6)
20. 12:45pm Rumson (4) 55 - 36 Southern (5)
Feb. 23 semi-finals at Ritacco Center: Feb 26 final:
21. 7:45pm St. John Vianney (1) 59 - 49 Rumson (4)
22. 6pm: St. Rose (7) 54 - 62 v Neptune (3)
23. 7pm: St. John Vianney (1) 54 - 56 Neptune (3)
 
019     Somerset on Jan. 31, Feb. 7, 14, 21, 28     (top)
01. Montgomery 02. Gill St. Bernard's 03. Rutgers Prep 04. Somerville 05. Bridgewater-Raritan
06. Hillsborough 07. Franklin 08. Ridge 09. Watchung Hills 10. Mount St. Mary
11. Bernards 12. Bound Brook 13. Immaculata 14. Pingry 15. North Plainfield
16. Manville
Jan 31. first round at higher seed's home court:
01. Watchung Hills (9) 63 - 30 Manville (16)
02. Mount St. Mary (10) 49 -34 North Plainfield (15)
03. Bernards (11) 37 - 28 Pingry (14)
04. Bound Brook (12) 38 - 53 Immaculata (13)
Feb. 7 second round at higher seed's home:
05. Bridgewater (5) 59 - 28 Immaculata (13)
06. Hillsborough (6) 29 - 22 Bernards (11)
07. Franklin (7) 47 - 44 Mount St. Mary (10)
08. Ridge (8) 45 - 41 Watchung Hills (9)
Feb. 14 quarter-finals:
09. Montgomery (1) 39 - 22 Ridge (8)
10. Gill St. Bernard's (2) 51 - 45 Franklin (7)
11. Rutgers Prep (3) 46 - 32 Hillsborough (6)
12. Somerville (4) 36 - 35 Bridgewater (5)
Feb. 21 semi-finals Feb. 28 finals
13. 2pm: Montgomery (1) 43 - 47 Somerville (4)
14. 12pm: Gill St. Bernard's (2) 48 - 45 Rutgers Prep (3)
15. Somerville (4) v Gill St. Bernard's (2)
 
020     Sussex on Feb. 14, 19, 21     (top)
01. Pope John 02. High Point 03. Sparta 04. Walkill Valley 05. Jefferson 06. Vernon 07. Newton
08. Hopatcong
Feb 14. first round at Vernon:
01. 6:15pm: Pope John (1) 54 - 34 Hopatcong (8)
02. 2:45pm: High Point (2) 55 - 18 Newton (7)
03. 1pm: Sparta (3) 48 - 49 Vernon (6)
04. 4:30pm: Walkill Valley (4) 50 - 51 (ot) Jefferson (5)
Feb. 19 semi-finals Feb. 21 final
05. 8pm: Pope John (1) 53 - 54 Jefferson (5)
06. 6pm: High Point (2) 32 - 25 Vernon (6)
07. Jefferson (5) 37 - 44 High Point (2)
 
021     Union - Feb. 13, 14, 16, 19, 23, 27     (top)
01. Scotch Plains 02. Plainfield 03. Westfield 04. Roselle Catholic 05. Linden 06. New Providence
07. Summit 08. Gov. Livingston 09. Johnson 10. Hillside 11. Roselle 12. Cranford
13. Union 14. Elizabeth 15. Dayton 16. Roselle Park 17. Oak Knoll 18. Kent Place
19. Union Catholic 20. Rahway 21. Brearley 22. St. Patrick
Feb 13. preliminary:Feb 14. prelim at Rahway:
1. 4pm: Roselle (11) 49 - 34 St. Patrick (22)
2. 4pm: Union (13) 52 - 35 Rahway (20)
3. 5:30pm: Elizabeth (14) 31 - 28 Union Catholic (19)
4. 7:00pm: Roselle Park (16) v Oak Knoll (17)
5. 5:30pm: Cranford (12) 53 - 31 Brearley (21)
6. 7pm: Dayton (15) 34 - 48 Kent Place (18)
Feb 16. first round:
7. Scotch Plains (1) 51 - 32 Oak Knoll (17)
8. Plainfield (2) v Kent Place (18)
9. Westfield (3) 46 - 48 (ot) Elizabeth (14)
10. Roselle Catholic (4) v Union (13)
11. Linden (5) 38 - 43 Cranford (12)
12. New Providence (6) 38 - 46 Roselle (11)
13. Summit (7) 44 - 42 Hillside (10)
14. Gov. Livingston (8) 23 - 33 Johnson (9)
Feb. 19 quarterfinals atRahway: Feb. 19 qtrs at Roselle Catholic:
15. Scotch Plains (1) 48 - 20 Johnson (9)
16. 6pm: Roselle Catholic (4) 36 - 35 Cranford (12)
17. Elizabeth (14) 25 - 41 Roselle (11)
18. Plainfield (2) 45 - 36 Summit (7)
Feb. 23 semi-finals at Roselle Catholic: Feb. 27 final at Roselle Catholic:
19. 7:30pm: Scotch Plains (1) 43 - 51 Roselle Catholic (4)
20. 6pm: Plainfield (2) 47 - 40 Roselle (11)
21. 7:30pm: Roselle Catholic (4) 55 - 50 (ot) Plainfield (2)
 
022     Warren -- See Hunterdon/Warren     (top)