Select Tournament List:
 

Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association (PIAA)
2009 State Tournament Game Tracker
Also see Seeds and Brackets

PIAA 2009 Basketball Tournament Dates
group  play-in   round 1   round 2      qtrs       semis       final   
boys A, AAA; girls AA, AAAA   3/03 3/06 3/10 3/13 3/17 3/20
boys AA, AAAA; girls A, AAA 3/03 3/07 3/11 3/14 3/18 3/21
Day Round Gender Group Dist. *Team with District #  
 
* Team selection is restricted by gender, group, district Site:  
 
PIAA 2009 Tournament Schedule/Results
(click score link for box score)
#        day        rd grp team 1 score team 2 site
001 03 tu 07:00p p b1a (12-2) Boys' Latin Charter 56-66 (03-4) Camp Hill Camp Hill HS
002 03 tu 07:00p p b2a (09-2) Cranberry 29-61 (07-8) Washington Washington HS
003 03 tu 07:30p p b2a (01-2) Devon Prep 48-75 (12-3) Prep Charter HS of the Future
004 03 tu 07:00p p b2a (05-2) North Star 40-49 (6-3) Penns Valley Penns Valley HS
005 03 tu 07:00p p b3a (10-3) East 64-39 (09-2) Saint Marys East HS
006 03 tu 07:00p p b3a (07-6) Valley 68-67 (08-2) Oliver Valley HS
007 03 tu 07:00p p b4a (01-9) Glen Mills 79-72
(2ot)
(02-2) Hazleton Glen Mills School
008 03 tu 07:00p p b4a (07-5) Central Catholic (Pittsburgh) 71-66 (06-2) Hollidaysburg Central Catholic HS
009 03 tu 07:00p p b4a (07-4) North Hills 66-50 (08-2) Schenley North Hills HS
010 03 tu 07:00p p b4a (07-3) Seneca Valley 46-44 (10-2) McDowell Seneca Valley HS
011 03 tu 07:00p p g1a (01-3) Girard College 41-33 (02-2) Forest City Girard College HS
012 03 tu 06:00p p g2a (12-3) Imhotep Charter 37-47 (01-2) Springfield HS of the Future
013 03 tu 07:00p p g2a (06-3) Marion Center 56-39 (05-2) Everett Marion Center Area HS
014 03 tu 07:00p p g2a (07-8) Beaver 62-38 (09-2) Kane Beaver Area HS
015 03 tu 07:00p p g3a (10-3) Franklin 56-16 (09-2) Clearfield Franklin HS
016 03 tu 07:00p p g3a (07-6) Mars 50-36 (08-2) Perry Mars Area HS
017 03 tu 07:00p p g4a (01-9) Great Valley 43-40 (02-2) Scranton Great Valley HS
018 03 tu 07:00p p g4a (07-5) Baldwin 54-35 (06-2) Hollidaysburg Baldwin HS
019 03 tu 07:00p p g4a (07-4) Gateway 63-26 (08-2) Allderdice Gateway HS
020 03 tu 07:00p p g4a (07-3) Oakland Catholic 57-24 (10-2) Strong Vincent Oakland Catholic HS
021 04 we 07:00p p b1a (01-3) Church Farm 61-55 (02-2) Freeland (mi) Church Farm HS
022 06 fr 06:30p 1 b1a (03-1) Greenwood 64-42 (06-4) Harmony Hershey Park Arena
023 06 fr 08:00p 1 b1a (12-1) Math Civics and Sciences 48-44 (01-3) Church Farm St. Joseph's Prep
024 06 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (11-1) Williams Valley 68-57 (04-2) Neumann Regional Martz Hall, Pottsville
025 06 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (01-1) Girard College 85-76 (03-4) Camp Hill Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
026 06 fr 07:00p 1 b1a (02-1) Old Forge 39-50 (04-3) Mansfield Pittston Area HS
027 06 fr 05:00p 1 b1a (03-2) Central Catholic (Reading) 60-49 (01-2) Faith Christian Governor Mifflin IS
028 06 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (04-1) Millville 45-40 (11-2) Marian Catholic Williamsport Area HS
029 06 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (06-2) Bishop Carroll 57-67 (03-3) Scotland Indiana U. of Pennsylvania
030 06 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (07-1) Sewickley Academy 81-64 (09-4) North Clarion North Hills HS
031 06 fr 06:30p 1 b1a (09-2) Johnsonburg 52-53 (05-3) Northern Bedford Clarion U.
032 06 fr 06:30p 1 b1a (05-2) Tussey Mountain 59-57 (07-3) Clairton U. Pitt., Johnstown
033 06 fr 06:00p 1 b1a (10-1) Kennedy Catholic 40-30 (09-3) Keystone Sharon HS
034 06 fr 08:00p 1 b1a (05-1) Shade 60-47 (07-4) Neshannock U. Pitt., Johnstown
035 06 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (07-2) Serra Catholic 84-56 (06-3) Conemaugh Valley Fox Chapel HS
036 06 fr 07:30p 1 b1a (06-1) Homer Center 51-46 (10-2) Vision Quest Indiana U. of Pennsylvania
037 06 fr 08:00p 1 b1a (09-1) Elk County Catholic 67-62 (07-5) Union Clarion U.
038 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (03-1) York Suburban 46-38 (02-3) Abington Heights Dallastown Area HS
039 06 fr 06:30p 1 b3a (12-2) Franklin Learning Center 56-76 (01-2) Strath Haven Southern Phila. HS
040 06 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (11-1) Southern Lehigh 76-82 (04-2) Danville Catasauqua Area HS
041 06 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (02-1) Crestwood 54-42 (03-4) Eastern York King's College
042 06 fr 08:00p 1 b3a (12-1) Sts. Neumann and Goretti 98-71 (03-5) Steelton-Highspire Southern Phila. HS
043 06 fr 08:00p 1 b3a (03-3) Susquehanna 72-46 (02-2) Holy Redeemer Hershey Park Arena
044 06 fr 07:00p 1 b3a (04-1) Shamokin 51-39 (11-2) Pottsville Shikellamy HS
045 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (01-1) Phoenixville 50-56 (12-3) Archbishop Carroll Norristown HS
046 06 fr 08:00p 1 b3a (03-2) Wyomissing 44-54 (01-3) Holy Ghost Prep Governor Mifflin IS
047 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (06-1) Greater Johnstown 45-55 (03-6) Lancaster Catholic Richland HS
048 06 fr 08:00p 1 b3a (07-1) Hampton 76-60 (10-3) East North Allegheny HS
049 06 fr 05:00p 1 b3a (07-3) Moon 50-51 (10-2) General McLane North Allegheny HS
050 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (08-1) Perry 69-79 (07-4) Chartiers Valley Allderdice HS
051 06 fr 05:00p 1 b3a (09-1) Clearfield 56-66 (07-5) Salem (Greensburg) Clarion U.
052 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (07-2) Highlands 95-66 (06-2) Somerset Gateway HS
053 06 fr 07:30p 1 b3a (10-1) Farrell 84-73 (07-6) Valley Sharon HS
054 06 fr 06:30p 1 g2a (12-1) Freire Charter 40-45 (03-3) Delone Catholic St. Joseph's Prep
055 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (11-1) Tamaqua 50-46 (04-3) Loyalsock Martz Hall, Pottsville
056 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (03-2) Lancaster Mennonite 73-43 (01-2) Springfield Hempfield HS
057 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (04-1) South Williamsport 54-45 (02-2) Meyers Williamsport Area HS
058 06 fr 07:00p 1 g2a (02-1) Dunmore 50-27 (04-2) Lewisburg Scranton HS
059 06 fr 6:30p 1 g2a (12-2) Kennedy-Kenrick 26-48 (11-2) Notre Dame-Green Pond Msgr. Bonner HS
060 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (01-1) St. Pius X 48-52 (02-3) Mid Valley Spring Ford HS
061 06 fr 07:30p 1 g2a (03-1) York Catholic 63-40 (12-4) Bodine Hempfield HS
062 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (07-1) Sto-Rox 43-39 (06-3) Marion Center Fox Chapel HS
063 06 fr 08:00p 1 g2a (10-2) Girard 54-30 (07-4) South Fayette Edinboro U.
064 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (07-3) Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 69-77 (06-2) Southern Huntingdon Gateway HS
065 06 fr 07:00p 1 g2a (09-1) Cranberry 50-61 (07-5) Washington Clarion Area HS
066 06 fr 06:00p 1 g2a (06-1) Bishop McCort 37-67 (07-7) Jeannette Richland HS
067 06 fr 06:30p 1 g2a (07-2) Seton LaSalle 34-41 (10-3) Greenville North Allegheny HS
068 06 fr 05:00p 1 g2a (05-1) North Star 54-48 (07-6) Riverside U. Pitt., Johnstown
069 06 fr 06:30p 1 g2a (10-1) Villa Maria Academy 74-52 (07-8) Beaver Edinboro U.
070 06 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (01-1) Downingtown East 51-32 (03-7) Spring Grove Spring Ford HS
071 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (12-2) Central 40-47 (01-6) Henderson Germantown HS
072 06 fr 07:00p 1 g4a (02-1) Hazleton 48-39 (03-6) Central Dauphin East Weatherly Area HS
073 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (03-3) Red Lion 30-29 (01-5) Central Bucks East Dallastown Area HS
074 06 fr 08:00p 1 g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 56-41 (01-8) Council Rock North Msgr. Bonner HS
075 06 fr 06:30p 1 g4a (03-2) Wilson 44-37 (11-3) Allen Governor Mifflin IS
076 06 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (11-1) Liberty (Bethlehem) 45-63 (01-7) Upper Darby Parkland HS
077 06 fr 07:30p 1 g4a (01-3) Lower Merion 49-31 (03-4) Carlisle Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS
078 06 fr 07:00p 1 g4a (01-2) Cheltenham 51-46 (03-5) Reading Wissahickon HS
079 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (11-2) Northampton 63-25 (12-4) University City Parkland HS
080 06 fr 05:00p 1 g4a (03-1) Central Dauphin 51-38 (01-9) Great Valley Hershey Park Arena
081 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (01-4) Downingtown West 53-47 (12-3) Archbishop Ryan Norristown HS
082 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (07-1) Mount Lebanon 51-39 (07-5) Baldwin North Hills HS
083 06 fr 05:00p 1 g4a (10-1) McDowell 64-37 (07-4) Gateway Edinboro U.
084 06 fr 07:00p 1 g4a (06-1) State College 44-40 (07-3) Oakland Catholic Altoona Area HS
085 06 fr 06:00p 1 g4a (08-1) Schenley 52-64 (07-2) Fox Chapel Allderdice HS
086 07 sa 03:00p 1 b2a (12-1) Imhotep Charter 55-38 (03-3) Delone Catholic Southern Phila. HS
087 07 sa 02:30p 1 b2a (11-1) Notre Dame-Green Pond 56-48 (04-3) Troy William Allen HS
088 07 sa 05:30p 1 b2a (03-2) Pequea Valley 41-48 (12-3) Prep Charter Garden Spot HS
089 07 sa 01:00p 1 b2a (04-1) Loyalsock 48-40 (02-2) Riverside Williamsport Area HS
090 07 sa 03:00p 1 b2a (02-1) Holy Cross 56-59
(ot)
(04-2) Hughesville Scranton HS
091 07 sa 02:30p 1 b2a (12-2) West Catholic 50-42 (11-2) Salisbury Twp. Msgr. Bonner HS
092 07 sa 01:00p 1 b2a (01-1) St. Pius X 48-55 (02-3) Dunmore Wissahickon HS
093 07 sa 02:00p 1 b2a (03-1) Trinity 64-49 (12-4) Strawberry Mansion Hershey Park Arena
094 07 sa 01:30p 1 b2a (07-1) North Catholic 71-30 (6-3) Penns Valley North Hills HS
095 07 sa 07:30p 1 b2a (10-2) Mercyhurst Prep 48-41 (07-4) South Fayette Edinboro U.
096 07 sa noon 1 b2a (07-3) Monessen 67-68 (06-2) Central Cambria Chartiers Valley HS
097 07 sa 02:30p 1 b2a (09-1) Brockway 54-62 (07-5) Aliquippa Clarion U.
098 07 sa 02:30p 1 b2a (06-1) Cambria Heights 48-69 (07-7) Beaver Falls Central Cambria HS
099 07 sa 01:30p 1 b2a (07-2) Jeannette 65-62 (10-3) Reynolds North Allegheny HS
100 07 sa 03:00p 1 b2a (05-1) Everett 30-62 (07-6) Quaker Valley U. Pitt., Johnstown
101 07 sa 01:30p 1 b2a (10-1) Fairview 41-44 (07-8) Washington Edinboro U.
102 07 sa 02:30p 1 b4a (01-1) Norristown 68-60 (03-7) Elizabethtown Wissahickon HS
103 07 sa 01:00p 1 b4a (12-2) Southern Philadelphia 45-47 (2-5) Plymouth-Whitemarsh St. Joseph's Prep
104 07 sa 06:00p 1 b4a (04-1) Williamsport 87-58 (03-6) Cedar Cliff Shikellamy HS
105 07 sa 03:30p 1 b4a (03-3) Red Land 50-66 (01-5) Chester Hershey Park Arena
106 07 sa 02:30p 1 b4a (12-1) Roman Catholic 57-62 (01-8) Central Bucks South Archbishop Ryan HS
107 07 sa 05:00p 1 b4a (03-2) Penn (York) 58-41 (11-3) Liberty (Bethlehem) Hershey Park Arena
108 07 sa 04:00p 1 b4a (11-1) Parkland 57-53 (01-7) Lower Merion William Allen HS
109 07 sa 02:30p 1 b4a (01-3) Conestoga 38-37 (03-5) Harrisburg Spring Ford HS
110 07 sa 02:30p 1 b4a (01-2) Penn Wood 51-46 (03-5) Penn Manor Norristown HS
111 07 sa 02:00p 1 b4a (11-2) Pocono Mountain East 66-72 (12-4) John Bartram Pleasant Valley HS
112 07 sa 06:30p 1 b4a (03-1) Central Dauphin East 59-44 (01-9) Glen Mills Hershey Park Arena
113 07 sa 01:00p 1 b4a (01-4) Pennsbury 51-26 (12-3) North Catholic Council Rock South HS
114 07 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (07-1) Peters Twp. 45-57 (07-5) Pittsburgh Central Catholic Chartiers Valley HS
115 07 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (10-1) Cathedral Prep 54-43 (07-4) North Hills Edinboro U.
116 07 sa 03:00p 1 b4a (06-1) State College 56-54 (07-3) Seneca Valley Altoona Area HS
117 07 sa 01:30p 1 b4a (08-1) Allderdice 45-49 (07-2) Mount Lebanon Peabody HS
118 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (03-1) Lebanon Catholic 30-39 (06-4) Bishop Carroll Garden Spot HS
119 07 sa noon 1 g1a (12-1) Math Civics and Science 11-55 (01-3) Girard College Southern Phila. HS
120 07 sa 02:00p 1 g1a (11-1) Nativity BVM 55-36 (04-2) East Juniata Martz Hall, Pottsville
121 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (01-1) Sacred Heart 51-54 (03-4) Camp Hill Spring Ford HS
122 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (02-1) Old Forge 37-40 (04-3) Benton Scranton HS
123 07 sa 11:00a 1 g1a (03-2) Greenwood 45-51 (01-2) Delaware County Christian Hershey Park Arena
124 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (04-1) Lourdes Regional 46-48 (11-2) Tri-Valley Shikellamy HS
125 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (06-2) Northern Cambria 60-37 (03-3) Lancaster Country Day Central Cambria HS
126 07 sa noon 1 g1a (07-1) North Catholic 61-20 (09-4) Austin North Hills HS
127 07 sa 03:00p 1 g1a (09-2) Coudersport 48-50 (05-3) Southern Fulton Saint Marys Area HS
128 07 sa noon 1 g1a (05-2) Berlin Brothers 46-49 (07-3) Vincentian U. Pitt., Johnstown
129 07 sa noon 1 g1a (10-1) Kennedy Catholic 38-53 (09-3) West Forest Edinboro U.
130 07 sa 01:30p 1 g1a (05-1) Tussey Mountain 53-43 (07-4) Quigley Catholic U. Pitt., Johnstown
131 07 sa 01:30p 1 g1a (07-4) Mt. Alvernia 47-51 (06-3) Ferndale Chartiers Valley HS
132 07 sa noon 1 g1a (06-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 45-31 (10-2) Eisenhower Altoona Area HS
133 07 sa 01:00p 1 g1a (09-1) Elk County Catholic 47-36 (07-5) Rochester Clarion U.
134 07 sa 02:30p 1 g3a (03-1) Trinity 43-34 (02-3) Abington Heights Hershey Park Arena
135 07 sa 01:30p 1 g3a (12-2) Prep Charter 26-60 (01-2) Springfield Township Southern Phila. HS
136 07 sa 01:00p 1 g3a (11-1) Allentown Central Catholic 50-26 (04-2) Selinsgrove William Allen HS
137 07 sa 01:00p 1 g3a (02-1) Holy Redeemer 58-43 (03-4) Muhlenberg Wyoming Area HS
138 07 sa 01:00p 1 g3a (12-1) Archbishop Carroll 59-42 (03-5) West York Msgr. Bonner HS
139 07 sa 04:00p 1 g3a (03-3) Eastern York 48-39 (02-2) Greater Nanticoke Garden Spot HS
140 07 sa 02:30p 1 g3a (04-1) Milton 34-36 (11-2) Bangor Shikellamy HS
141 07 sa 01:00p 1 g3a (01-1) Mount Saint Joseph 38-46 (12-3) Archbishop Wood Norristown HS
142 07 sa 02:30p 1 g3a (03-2) Lampeter-Strasburg 47-33 (01-3) Villa Maria Academy Garden Spot HS
143 07 sa 01:30p 1 g3a (06-1) Indian Valley 46-60 (03-6) Palmyra Altoona Area HS
144 07 sa 03:00p 1 g3a (07-1) New Castle 46-52 (10-3) Franklin North Allegheny HS
145 07 sa noon 1 g3a (07-3) South Park 49-58 (10-2) Mercyhurst Prep North Allegheny HS
146 07 sa noon 1 g3a (08-1) Westinghouse 55-57 (07-4) Indiana Peabody HS
147 07 sa 04:00p 1 g3a (09-1) Saint Marys 57-67 (07-5) Mount Pleasant Clarion U.
148 07 sa 03:00p 1 g3a (07-2) West Mifflin 63-50 (06-2) Lewistown North Hills HS
149 07 sa 06:00p 1 g3a (10-1) General McLane 68-44 (07-6) Mars Edinboro U.
150 10 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (03-1) Greenwood 54-51 (12-1) Math Civics and Sciences Garden Spot HS
151 10 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (11-1) Williams Valley 47-56 (01-1) Girard College Parkland HS
152 10 tu 7:30p 2 b1a (04-3) Mansfield 36-67 (03-2) Central Catholic (Reading) Hazleton HS
153 10 tu 07:30p 2 b1a (04-1) Millville 71-85 (03-3) Scotland Hershey HS
154 10 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (07-1) Sewickley Academy 59-41 (05-3) Northern Bedford Hempfield HS
155 10 tu 06:00p 2 b1a (05-2) Tussey Mountain 37-45 (10-1) Kennedy Catholic Gateway HS
156 10 tu 07:30p 2 b1a (05-1) Shade 64-74 (07-2) Serra Catholic Hempfield HS
157 10 tu 07:00p 2 b1a (06-1) Homer Center 56-59 (09-1) Elk County Catholic DuBois MS
158 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (03-1) York Suburban 59-45 (01-2) Strath Haven Garden Spot HS
159 10 tu 07:00p 2 b3a (04-2) Danville 40-56 (02-1) Crestwood Berwick MS
160 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (12-1) Sts. Neumann and Goretti 65-51 (03-3) Susquehanna Reading HS
161 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (04-1) Shamokin 51-62 (12-3) Archbishop Carroll Parkland HS
162 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (01-3) Holy Ghost Prep 63-61 (03-6) Lancaster Catholic Coatesville HS
163 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (07-1) Hampton 58-53 (10-2) General McLane Sharon HS
164 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (07-4) Chartiers Valley 66-68 (07-5) Salem (Greensburg) Gateway HS
165 10 tu 07:30p 2 b3a (07-2) Highlands 67-92 (10-1) Farrell Slippery Rock U.
166 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (03-3) Delone Catholic 44-40 (11-1) Tamaqua Hershey HS
167 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (03-2) Lancaster Mennonite 65-29 (04-1) South Williamsport Martz Hall, Pottsville
168 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (02-1) Dunmore 41-35 (11-2) Notre Dame-Green Pond Hazleton HS
169 10 tu 07:30p 2 g2a (02-3) Mid Valley 53-58 (03-1) York Catholic Martz Hall, Pottsville
170 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (07-1) Sto-Rox 37-35 (10-2) Girard Sharon HS
171 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (06-2) Southern Huntingdon 71-57 (07-5) Washington U. Pitt., Johnstown
172 10 tu 07:30p 2 g2a (06-1) Bishop McCort 50-27 (10-3) Greenville Butler HS
173 10 tu 06:00p 2 g2a (05-1) North Star 34-55 (10-1) Villa Maria Academy Butler HS
174 10 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (01-1) Downingtown East 63-37 (01-6) Henderson Spring Ford HS
175 10 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (02-1) Hazleton 51-37 (03-3) Red Lion Reading HS
176 10 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 36-34 (03-2) Wilson Coatesville HS
177 10 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (01-7) Upper Darby 32-46 (01-3) Lower Merion Spring Ford HS
178 10 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (01-2) Cheltenham 43-38 (11-2) Northampton Governor Mifflin IS
179 10 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (03-1) Central Dauphin 39-42 (01-4) Downingtown West Governor Mifflin IS
180 10 tu 06:00p 2 g4a (07-1) Mount Lebanon 67-39 (10-1) McDowell Slippery Rock U.
181 10 tu 07:30p 2 g4a (06-1) State College 57-40 (07-2) Fox Chapel U. Pitt., Johnstown
182 11 we 06:00p 2 b2a (12-1) Imhotep Charter 58-53 (11-1) Notre Dame-Green Pond Springford HS
183 11 we 06:00p 2 b2a (12-3) Prep Charter 73-67 (04-1) Loyalsock Hershey HS
184 11 we 07:30p 2 b2a (04-2) Hughesville 61-58 (12-2) West Catholic Hershey HS
185 11 we 06:00p 2 b2a (02-3) Dunmore 49-53
(ot)
(03-1) Trinity Martz Hall, Pottsville
186 11 we 07:30p 2 b2a (07-1) North Catholic 40-23 (10-2) Mercyhurst Prep Edinboro U.
187 11 we 06:30p 2 b2a (06-2) Central Cambria 47-68 (07-5) Aliquippa Duquesne U.
188 11 we 08:00p 2 b2a (07-7) Beaver Falls 60-52 (07-2) Jeannette Duquesne U.
189 11 we 05:00p 2 b2a (07-6) Quaker Valley 38-60 (07-8) Washington Duquesne U.
190 11 we 08:00p 2 b4a (01-1) Norristown 50-72 (2-5) Plymouth-Whitemarsh Spring Ford HS
191 11 we 07:30p 2 b4a (04-1) Williamsport 62-49 (01-5) Chester Martz Hall, Pottsville
192 11 we 07:00p 2 b4a (01-8) Central Bucks South 72-74
(ot)
(03-2) Penn (York) Coatesville HS
193 11 we 06:00p 2 b4a (11-1) Parkland 56-49 (01-3) Conestoga Reading HS
194 11 we 07:00p 2 b4a (01-2) Penn Wood 78-53 (12-4) John Bartram Cardinal O'Hara HS
195 11 we 07:30p 2 b4a (03-1) Central Dauphin East 42-45 (01-4) Pennsbury Reading HS
196 11 we 07:30p 2 b4a (07-5) Pittsburgh Central Catholic 58-60 (10-1) Cathedral Prep Sharon HS
197 11 we 07:30p 2 b4a (06-1) State College 49-51 (07-2) Mount Lebanon Central Cambria HS
198 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (06-4) Bishop Carroll 41-29 (01-3) Girard College Big Spring HS
199 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (11-1) Nativity BVM 51-41 (03-4) Camp Hill Governor Mifflin IS
200 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (04-3) Benton 44-32 (01-2) Delaware County Christian Parkland HS
201 11 we 07:30p 2 g1a (11-2) Tri-Valley 44-48 (06-2) Northern Cambria Big Spring HS
202 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (07-1) North Catholic 70-34 (05-3) Southern Fulton U. Pitt., Johnstown
203 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (07-3) Vincentian 59-45 (09-3) West Forest DuBois MS
204 11 we 06:00p 2 g1a (05-1) Tussey Mountain 75-65 (06-3) Ferndale Central Cambria HS
205 11 we 07:30p 2 g1a (06-1) Bishop Guilfoyle 45-32 (09-1) Elk County Catholic DuBois MS
206 11 we 07:30p 2 g3a (03-1) Trinity 60-53 (01-2) Springfield Township Garden Spot HS
207 11 we 07:00p 2 g3a (11-1) Allentown Central Catholic 41-21 (02-1) Holy Redeemer Hazleton HS
208 11 we 06:00p 2 g3a (12-1) Archbishop Carroll 69-56 (03-3) Eastern York Garden Spot HS
209 11 we 07:30p 2 g3a (11-2) Bangor 40-42 (01-1) Mount Saint Joseph Parkland HS
210 11 we 07:30p 2 g3a (03-2) Lampeter-Strasburg 42-26 (03-6) Palmyra Governor Mifflin IS
211 11 we 06:00p 2 g3a (10-3) Franklin 39-51 (10-2) Mercyhurst Prep Edinboro U.
212 11 we 07:30p 2 g3a (07-4) Indiana 50-42 (07-5) Mount Pleasant U. Pitt., Johnstown
213 11 we 06:00p 2 g3a (07-2) West Mifflin 43-54 (10-1) General McLane Sharon HS
214 13 fr 08:00p q b1a (03-1) Greenwood 21-31 (01-1) Girard College Reading HS
215 13 fr 07:30p q b1a (03-2) Central Catholic (Reading) 39-50 (03-3) Scotland East Pennsboro HS
216 13 fr 05:00p q b1a (07-1) Sewickley Academy 50-65 (10-1) Kennedy Catholic Slippery Rock U.
217 13 fr 08:00p q b1a (07-2) Serra Catholic 51-63 (09-1) Elk County Catholic Central Cambria HS
218 13 fr 07:30p q b3a (03-1) York Suburban 47-35 (02-1) Crestwood Martz Hall, Pottsville
219 13 fr 07:00p q b3a (12-1) Sts. Neumann and Goretti 65-70 (12-3) Archbishop Carroll Archbishop Ryan HS
220 13 fr 07:00p q b3a (01-3) Holy Ghost Prep 45-55 (07-1) Hampton Shippensburg U.
221 13 fr 08:00p q b3a (07-5) Salem (Greensburg) 66-65 (10-1) Farrell Slippery Rock U.
222 13 fr 06:00p q g2a (03-3) Delone Catholic 57-56 (03-2) Lancaster Mennonite East Pennsboro HS
223 13 fr 06:00p q g2a (02-1) Dunmore 50-59 (03-1) York Catholic Martz Hall, Pottsville
224 13 fr 06:30p q g2a (07-1) Sto-Rox 50-53 (07-5) Washington Central Cambria HS
225 13 fr 06:30p q g2a (06-1) Bishop McCort 31-45 (10-1) Villa Maria Academy Slippery Rock U.
226 13 fr 06:30p q g4a (01-1) Downingtown East 53-36 (02-1) Hazleton Reading HS
227 13 fr 06:30p q g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 44-33 (01-3) Lower Merion Spring Ford HS
228 13 fr 08:00p q g4a (01-2) Cheltenham 49-38 (01-4) Downingtown West Spring Ford HS
229 13 fr 05:00p q g4a (07-1) Mount Lebanon 49-45 (06-1) State College Central Cambria HS
230 14 sa 04:00p q b2a (12-1) Imhotep Charter 58-55 (12-3) Prep Charter Southern Phila. HS
231 14 sa 6:00p q b2a (04-2) Hughesville 67-60 (03-1) Trinity Martz Hall, Pottsville
232 14 sa 03:30p q b2a (07-1) North Catholic 62-54 (07-5) Aliquippa North Allegheny HS
233 14 sa 02:00p q b2a (07-7) Beaver Falls 51-69 (07-8) Washington North Allegheny HS
234 14 sa 03:00p q b4a (2-5) Plymouth-Whitemarsh 65-64 (04-1) Williamsport Martz Hall, Pottsville
235 14 sa 03:30p q b4a (03-2) Penn (York) 58-49 (11-1) Parkland Villanova U. Pavilion
236 14 sa 02:00p q b4a (01-2) Penn Wood 54-50 (01-4) Pennsbury Villanova U. Pavilion
237 14 sa 05:30p q b4a (10-1) Cathedral Prep 41-51 (07-2) Mount Lebanon Sharon HS
238 14 sa 06:30p q g1a (06-4) Bishop Carroll 51-70 (11-1) Nativity BVM Lewistown Area HS
239 14 sa 05:00p q g1a (04-3) Benton 45-43 T(06-2) Northern Cambria Lewistown Area HS
240 14 sa 05:00p q g1a (07-1) North Catholic 43-41 (07-3) Vincentian North Allegheny HS
241 14 sa 04:00p q g1a (05-1) Tussey Mountain 35-62 (06-1) Bishop Guilfoyle Central Cambria HS
242 14 sa 04:30p q g3a (03-1) Trinity 49-29 (11-1) Allentown Central Catholic Martz Hall, Pottsville
243 14 sa 05:00p q g3a (12-1) Archbishop Carroll 56-35 (01-1) Mount Saint Joseph Villanova U. Pavilion
244 14 sa 05:30p q g3a (03-2) Lampeter-Strasburg 63-56 (10-2) Mercyhurst Prep Central Cambria HS
245 14 sa 04:00p q g3a (07-4) Indiana 36-56 (10-1) General McLane Sharon HS
246 17 tu 06:00p s b1a (01-1) Girard College 86-51 (03-3) Scotland Reading HS
247 17 tu 06:30p s b1a (10-1) Kennedy Catholic 58-44 (09-1) Elk County Catholic Clarion U.
248 17 tu 07:30p s b3a (03-1) York Suburban 57-65 (12-3) Archbishop Carroll Reading HS
249 17 tu 07:00p s b3a (07-1) Hampton 45-46 (07-5) Salem (Greensburg) Gateway HS
250 17 tu 07:00p s g2a (03-3) Delone Catholic 40-60 (03-1) York Catholic New Oxford HS
251 17 tu 08:00p s g2a (06-2) Southern Huntingdon 32-37 (10-1) Villa Maria Academy Clarion U.
252 17 tu 07:00p s g4a (01-1) Downingtown East 36-47 (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara Spring Ford HS
253 17 tu 07:00p s g4a (01-2) Cheltenham 45-59 (07-1) Mount Lebanon Shippensburg U.
254 18 we 07:00p s b2a (12-1) Imhotep Charter 53-46 (04-2) Hughesville East Pennsboro HS
255 18 we 06:00p s b2a (07-1) North Catholic 58-54 (07-8) Washington Hempfield HS
256 18 we 07:30p s b4a (2-5) Plymouth-Whitemarsh 56-64 (03-2) Penn (York) Reading HS
257 18 we 07:00p s b4a (01-2) Penn Wood 79-58 (07-2) Mount LebanonBig Spring HS
258 18 we 07:00p s g1a (11-1) Nativity BVM 38-37 (04-3) Benton Shamokin HS
259 18 we 07:30p s g1a (07-1) North Catholic 23-40 (06-1) Bishop Guilfoyle Hempfield HS
260 18 we 06:00p s g3a (03-1) Trinity 45-49 (12-1) Archbishop Carroll Reading HS
261 18 we 07:00p s g3a (03-2) Lampeter-Strasburg 69-59 (10-1) General McLane Central Cambria HS
262 20 fr 02:00p f b1a (01-1) Girard College 80-70 (10-1) Kennedy Catholic Jordan Center, PSU
264 20 fr 12:00p f g2a (03-1) York Catholic 51-56 (10-1) Villa Maria Academy Jordan Center, PSU
263 20 fr 08:00p f b3a (12-3) Archbishop Carroll 67-44 (07-5) Salem (Greensburg) Jordan Center, PSU
265 20 fr 06:00p f g4a (12-1) Cardinal O'Hara 58-67 (07-1) Mount Lebanon Jordan Center, PSU
266 21 sa 02:00p f b2a (12-1) Imhotep Charter 75-67
(2ot)
(07-1) North Catholic Jordan Center, PSU
267 21 sa 08:00p f b4a (03-2) Penn (York) 53-72 (01-2) Penn Wood Jordan Center, PSU
268 21 sa 12:00p f g1a (11-1) Nativity BVM 27-49 (06-1) Bishop Guilfoyle Jordan Center, PSU
269 21 sa 06:00p f g3a (12-1) Archbishop Carroll 68-45 (03-2) Lampeter-Strasburg Jordan Center, PSU
top