Select Tournament List:   archives: 2009, 2008
 
Add A Tournament 2010 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments
          Send comments, corrections and updates to webmaster@phillyref.com
 
Atlantic 1 Bergen 2
Paramus Catholic
Burlington 3 Camden 4 Cape May 5 Cumberland 6 Essex 7
University
Gloucester 8 Hudson 9
St. Peter's Prep
Hunterdon 10
Warren Hills
Mercer 11
Pennington
Middlesex 12
St. Joseph
Monmouth 13 Morris 14
Mendham
Ocean 15 Passaic 16
Paterson Catholic
Salem 17 Shore 18
Christian Brothers
Somerset 19
Ridge
Sussex 20
Warren Hills
Union 21
St. Patrick
Warren 22
Warren Hills
001     Atlantic -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
002     Bergen on Jan 31, Feb. 6,14,20,22     (top)
01. St. Joseph (Mont.) 02. Teaneck 03. Old Tappan 04. Paramus Catholic 05. Tenafly
06. Don Bosco Prep 07. Bergen Catholic 08. Mahwah 09. Elmwood Park 10. Cliffside Park
11. Garfield 12. Indian Hills 13. River Dell 14. St. Mary (Ruth.) 15. Palisades Park
16. Cresskill 17. Glen Rock 18. Lodi 19. Dwight-Englewood 20. Wood-Ridge
21. New Milford 22. Becton
Jan. 31 first round at Bergen Catholic:Jan. 31 first round at Indian Hills
1. 11:am: Glen Rock (17) 38 - 53 Cresskill (16)
2. 12:45pm: Wood Ridge (20) 49 - 66 River Dell (13)
3. 2:30pm: Becton (22) 61 - 66 Garfield (11)
4. 12pm: Lodi (18) 69 - 66 Palisades Park (15)
5. 1:45pm: Dwight Englewood (19) - St. Mary (14)
6. 3:30pm: New Milford (21) 50 - 84 Indian Hills (12)
Feb. 6 round of 16 at No. Highlands rescheduled to 2/7:Feb. 6 round of 16 at Tenafly rescheduled to 2/7:
7. 2/7 12pm: Elmwood Park (9) 63 - 51 Mahwah (8)
8. 2/7 1:45pm: Dwight Englewood (19) - Old Tappan (3)
9. 2/7 2pm: Garfield (11) 58 - 79 Don Bosco (6)
10.2/7 12pm: Lodi (18) 36 - 69 Teaneck (2)
9. 2/7 10am: Cliffside Pk. (10) 39 - 72 Bergen Catholic (7)
10. 2/7 11:45am: River Dell (13) 36 - 63 Paramus Cath. (4)
11. 2/7 1:30pm: Indian Hills (12) 63 - 46 Tenafly (5)
12. 2/7 3:15pm: Cresskill (16) 33 - 42 St. Joseph (1)
Feb. 14 quarter-finals
13. St. Joseph(1) 59 - 41 Elmwood Park (9)
14. 2pm Teaneck (2) 25 - 27 Bergen Catholic (7)
15. Old Tappan (3) 48 - 56 Don Bosco (6)
16. Paramus Catholic (4) 66 - 58 Indian Hills (12)
Feb. 20 semi-finals at FDU Rothman CenterFeb. 22 final
17. 4pm St. Joseph(1) 62 - 69 Paramus Catholic (4)
18. 7pm Bergen Catholic (7) 53 - 50 Don Bosco (6)
19. Paramus Catholic (4) 59 - 54 Bergen Catholic (7)
 
003     Burlington -- No County Tournament     (top)
004     Camden -- No County Tournament     (top)
005     Cape May -- No County Tournament     (top)
006     Cumberland -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
007     Essex on Jan. 30, Feb. 6, 13, 20, 27     (top)
01. Seton Hall Prep 02. Newark East Side 03. University 04. Shabazz 05. Millburn
06. Newark Academy 07. Newark Central 08. East Orange 09. Columbia 10. Montclair
11. Bloomfield Tech 12. Irvington 13. West Orange 14. Barringer 15. Caldwell
16. Newark Tech 17. West Side 18. Livingston 19. Solomon Schechter 20. Montclair Kimberley
21. North 13th Street Tech 22. Bloomfield 23. Montclair Immaculate 24. Weequahic 25. Orange
26. West Essex 27. Glen Ridge
Jan 30. preliminary round at higher seed's home court:
1. Glen Ridge (27) 39 - 52 Newark Academy (6)
2. West Essex (26) 33 - 87 Central (7)
3. Orange (25) 56 - 70 East Orange Campus (8)
4. Weequahic (25) 44 - 68 Columbia (9)
5. Montclair Immaculate (23) 66 - 88 Montclair (10)
6. Bloomfield (22) 38 - 56 Bloomfield Tech (11)
7. North 13th Street Tech (21) 50 - 73 Irvington (12)
8. Montclair Kimberley (20) 66 - 55 West Orange (13)
9. Solomon Schecter (19) 47 - 53 Barringer (14)
10. Livingston (18) 47 - 49 Caldwell (15)
11. West Side (17) 42 - 44 Newark Tech (16)
Feb 6. first round at higher seed's home court (rescheduled):
12. 2/8 Seton Hall Prep (1) 77 - 49 Newark Tech (16)
13. 2/8 7pm Shabazz (4) 58 - 27 Montclair Kimberley (20)
14. 2/7 1pm Millburn (5) 48 - 44 Irvington (12)
15. 2/8 6pm East Orange (8) 68 - 56 Columbia (9)
16. 2/8 4pm Newark East Side (2) 85 - 36 Caldwell (15)
17. 2/8 6pm University (3) 61 - 49 Barringer (14)
18. Newark Academy (6) 68 - 58 Bloomfield Tech (11)
19. 2/8 5pm Newark Central (7) 77 - 71 Montclair (10)
Feb 13. quarter-finals at higher seed home court:
20. Seton Hall Prep (1) 68 - 51 East Orange (8)
21.East Side (2) 71 - 66 Newark Central (7)
22. University (3) 66 -47 Newark Academy (6)
23. Shabazz (4) 53 - 30 Millburn (5)
Feb 20. semi-finals at West Orange:Feb 27. final at Essex County College:
24. 1pm Seton Hall Prep (1) 69 - 57 Shabazz (4)
25. 3pm East Side (2) 46 - 54 University (3)
26. 1pm Seton Hall Prep (1) 57 - 67 University (3)
 
008     Gloucester -- No County Tournament     (top)
009     Hudson on Feb. 8,12,13,19,20,24,28     (top)
1. St. Peter's Prep 2. North Bergen 3. Marist 4.High Tech 5. Bayonne 6. Hudson Catholic 7. Lincoln
8. Union City 9. St. Mary (ruth.) 10. Snyder 11. Dickinson 12. Hoboken 13. County Prep 14. Harrison
15. Secaucus 16. Memorial 17. Weehawken 18. Ferris 19. McNair 20. Kearny 21.University
Feb. 8 or before play-in games at higher seed
01. Hoboken (12) 77 - 59 University (21)
02. 2/8 4pm County Prep (13) 70 - 47 Kearny (20)
03. 2/8 7pm Harrison (14) 50 - 33 McNair (19)
04. Secaucus (15) 54 - 55 Ferris (18)
05. Memorial (16) 64 - 47 Weehawken (17)
Feb 12. or 13 First Round Games at higher seed
06. 2/12 4:3pm St. Peter's Prep (1) 93 - 56 Memorial (16)
07. 2/12 5pm North Bergen (2) - Ferris (18)
08. Marist (3) 70 - 26 Harrison (14)
09. 2/13 1pm High Tech (4) 97 - 68 County Prep (13)
10. 2/12 5:30pm Bayonne (5) 62 - 42 Hoboken (12)
11. 2/13 2pm: Hudson Catholic (6) 41 - 44 Dickinson (11)
12. 2/13 3pm Lincoln (7) 49 - 47 Snyder (10)
13. 2/13: 12pm Union City (8) 75 - 72 St. Mary (ruth.) (9) (72)
Feb 19, 20. QuarterfinalsFeb. 20 Quarterfinals
14. 2/20 3:30pm St. Peter's Prep (1) 81 - 43 Union City (8)
15. 2/19 North Bergen (2) 69 - 53 Lincoln (7)
16. 7pm Marist (3) 70 - 57 Dickinson (11)
17. 2/20 1pm High Tech (4) 60 - 70 Bayonne (5)
Feb 24 Semi-Finals Feb 28 Final at St. Peter's College, Jersey City.
14. 7:30pm North Bergen (2) 70 - 48 Marist (3)
15. 9:00pm St. Peter's Prep (1) 90 - 69 Bayonne (5)
16. 17. 8pm St. Peter's Prep (1) 81 - 65 North Bergen (2)
 
010     Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament (A-H/W, B-Sussex) - Feb. 13,20,22,24,27     (top)
1A. North Hunterdon 1B. Vernon 2A. Warren Hills 2B. Sparta 3A. Phillipsburg
3B. Hopatcong 4A. Hackettstown 4B. Pope John 5A. Voorhees 5B. High Point
6A. South Hunterdon 6B. Wallkill 7A. Delaware Valley 7B. Lenape Valley 8A. Hunterdon Central
8B. Kittatinny 9A. North Warren 9B. Newton 10A. Belvidere 10B. Sussex Tech
Feb. 13 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. 1:00pm Delaware Valley (7A) 54 - 44 Sussex Tech (10B)
2:00pm Lenape Valley (7B) 50 - 56 Belvidere (10A)
3. 11:30am Hunterdon Central (8A) 60 - 45 Newton (9B)
4. 1:00pm Kittatinny (8B) 51 - 39 North Warren (9A)
Feb. 20 first round at higher seed:
5. 1:30pm North Hunterdon (1A) 63 - 24 Kittatinny (8B)
6. 1pm Vernon (1B) 49 - 61 Hunterdon Central (8A)
7. Warren Hills (2A) 51 - 35 Belvidere (10A)
8. 1pm Sparta (2B) 57 - 42 Delaware Valley (7A)
9. 1pm Phillipsburg (3A) 70 - 42 Wallkill (6B)
10. Hopatcong (3B) 61 - 45 South Hunterdon (6A)
11. 7pm Hackettstown (4A) 47 - 40 High Point (5B)
12. 1pm Pope John (4B) - Voorhees (5A)
Feb. 22 quarter-finals at Warren Hills and Hopatcong
13. North Hunterdon (1A) 57 - 60 Pope John (4B)
14. Hunterdon Central (8A) 52 - 49 Hackettstown (4A)
15. Warren Hills (2A) 58 - 43 Hopatcong (3B)
16. Sparta (2B) 56 - 58 (ot) Phillipsburg (3A)
Feb 24 semi-finals at Voorhees: Feb 27 final at Centenary College:
7. 5pm Warren Hills (2A) 55 - 36 Hunterdon Central (8A)
8. 7pm Phillipsburg (3A) 64 - 53 Pope John (4B)
9. 7pm Warren Hills (2A) 58 - 55 Phillipsburg (3A)
 
011     Mercer on Feb. 16,19,27, March 5     (top)
1. Pennington 2. Trenton 3. Ewing 4. Princeton 5. Hamilton West
6. Hightstown 7. Notre Dame 8.West Windsor North 9. West Windsor South 10. Steinert
11. Lawrence 12. Princeton Day 13. Hopewell Valley 14. Nottingham 15. Robbinsville
16. Allentown
Feb. 16 first round at higher seed
01. 5:30pm Pennington (1) 59 - 29 Allentown (16)
02. Trenton (2) 77 - 51 Robbinsville (15)
03. Ewing (3) 88 - 61 Nottingham (14)
04. Princeton (4) 52 - 55 Hopewell Valley (13)
05. Hamilton West (5) 34 - 43 Princeton Day (12)
06. 7:00pm Hightstown (6) 47 - 39 Lawrence (11)
07. 6:00pm Notre Dame (7) 56 - 43 Steinert (10)
08 7:30pm West Windsor North (8) 41 - 40 (ot) West Windsor South (9)
Feb. 19 quarterfinals at higher seed
09. Pennington (1) 67 - 40 West Windsor North (8)
10. Trenton (2) 56 - 39 Notre Dame (7)
11. Ewing (3) 48 - 46 Hightstown (6)
12. Hopewell Valley (13) 45 - 50 Princeton Day (12)
Feb. 27 semi-finals at 4:30, 7:30pm at Mercer Comm. Col. March 5 final at 7pm at Hightstown HS
13. Pennington (1) 58 - 35 Princeton Day (12)
14.Trenton (2) 49 - 66 Ewing (3)
15. Pennington (1) 70 - 59 Ewing (3)
 
012     Middlesex on Feb. 13,16,18,21,24,28     (top)
1. St. Joseph (Met.) 2. Monroe 3. Bishop Ahr 4. East Brunswick 5. Spotswood
6. Sayreville 7. New Brunswick 8. Dunellen 9. Cardinal McCarrick 10. Middlesex
11. Metuchen 12. Piscataway 13. Colonia 14. North Brunswick 15. Carteret
16. Old Bridge 17. South Brunswick 18. Perth Amboy 19. Iselin Kennedy 20. Edison
21. Woodbridge 22. Highland Park 23. South River 24. South Amboy 25. South Plainfield
26. J.P. Stevens 27. East Brunswick Tech 28. Perth Amboy Tech
Feb. 13 play-in at higher seed:
1. 11:30am So. Brunswick (17) 66 - 47 Perth Amboy Tech (28)
2. 6pm Perth Amboy (18) 52 - 41 E. Brunswick Tech (27)
3. 12pm Iselin Kennedy (19) 66 - 52 J.P. Stevens (26)
4. 11:30am Edison (20) 62 - 56 South Plainfield (25)
5. 12pm Woodbridge (21) 56 - 49 South Amboy (24)
6. 1:pm Highland Park (22) 47 - 50 South River (23)
Feb. 16 Preliminary Round at Higher Seed:
7. Metuchen (11) 65 - 53 South River (23)
8. Piscataway (12) 56 - 31 Woodbridge (21)
9. Colonia (13) 50 - 30 Edison (20)
10. North Brunswick (14) 77 - 56 Kennedy (19)
11. Carteret (15) 47 - 45 Perth Amboy (18)
12. Old Bridge (16) 63 - 49 South Brunswick (17)
Feb. 18 first round at higher seed:
13. St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 79 - 50 Old Bridge (16)
14. Monroe (2) 54 - 36 Carteret (15)
15. Bishop Ahr (3) 53 - 57 North Brunswick (14)
16. East Brunswick (4) 63 - 51 Colonia (13)
17. Spotswood (5) 56 - 48 Piscataway (12)
18. Sayreville (6) 68 - 44 Metuchen (11)
19. New Brunswick (7) 47 - 31 Middlesex (10)
20. 7pm: Dunellen (8) 50 - 71 Cardinal McCarrick (9)
Feb. 21 quarterfinals at Middlesex Community College:
21. St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 59 - 49 Cardinal McCarrick (9)
22. Monroe (2) 65 - 46 New Brunswick (7)
23. North Brunswick (14) 42 - 59 Sayreville (6)
24. East Brunswick (4) 47 - 53 Spotswood (5)
Feb. 24 semi-finals at South Brunswick: Feb. 28 final at Woodbridge HS:
25. St. Joseph (1) 48 - 38 Spotswood (5)
26. Monroe (2) 74 - 67 (ot) Sayreville (6)
27. 4pm St. Joseph (1) 65 - 45 Monroe (2)
 
013     Monmouth -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
014     Morris on Jan. 30, Feb. 6, 13, 20, 27     (top)
01. Mendham 02. Delbarton 03. Madison 04. Boonton 05. Hanover Park
06. Chatham 07. Morristown-Beard 08. Roxbury 09. Jefferson 10. West Morris
11. Morristown 12. Morris Knolls 13. Randolph 14. Morris Hills 15. Kinnelon
16. Pequannock 17. Whippany Park 18. Butler 19. Mount Olive 20. Morris Catholic
21. Montville 22. Mountain Lakes 23. Parsippany 24. Dover 25. Parsippany Hills
Jan 30. preliminary round at higher seed's home court:
1. Roxbury (8) 53-41 Parsippany Hills (25)
2. Jefferson (9) 55-46 Dover (24)
3. West Morris (10) 57-43 Parsippany (23)
4. Morristown (11) 69-45 Mountain Lakes (22)
5. Morris Knolls (12) 69-45 Montville (21)
6. Randolph (13) 78-52 Morris Catholic (20)
7. Morris Hills (14) 55-47 Mount Olive (19)
8. Kinnelon (15) 52-58 Butler (18)
9. Pequannock (16) 60-54 Whippany Park (17)
Feb 6 first round games at higher seeds home court:
10. Mendham (1) 72 - 43 Pequannock (16)
11. Delbarton (2) 81 - 52 Butler (18)
12. Madison (3) 44 - 29 Morris Hills (14)
13. Boonton (4) 81 - 63 Randolph (13)
14. 2/7 3pm (from 2/6) Hanover Park (5) 78 - 50 Morris Knolls (12)
15. Chatham (6) 50 - 47 Morristown (11)
16. 4pm Morristown-Beard (7) 37 - 36 West Morris (10)
17. 2/7 2pm (from 2/6) Roxbury (8) 59 - 44 Jefferson (9)
Feb. 13 quarter-finals at 12, 2, 5 and 7pm at
18. Mendham (1) 39 - 34 Roxbury (8)
19. Delbarton (2) 51 - 39 Morristown Beard (7)
20. Madison (3) 35 - 37 Chatham (6)
21. Boonton (4) 56 - 61 Hanover Park (5)
Feb. 20 semis at 6pm, 7:30pm at Col. of Morris Feb. 27 finals at 7pm at College of Morris, Randolph
 
21. 7:30pm Mendham (1) 64 - 50 Hanover Park (5)
22. 6pm Delbarton (2) 62 - 56 Chatham (6)
23. Mendham (1) 58 - 56 Delbarton (2)
 
015     Ocean -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
016     Passaic on Feb. 6, 13, 20, 27     (top)
01. Paterson Catholic 02. Paterson Kennedy 03. Passaic 04. Passaic Valley 05. DePaul
06. Wayne Valley 07. Passaic Tech 08. Paterson Eastside 09. West Milford 10. Wayne Hills
11. Eastern Christian 12. Manchester Regional 13. Clifton 14. Lakeland
15. Hawthorne Christian 16. Pompton Lakes 17. Hawthorne
Feb 5, 6. first round games at higher seed home court (rescheduled):
1. 2/5 6pm (from 2/6 1:30pm)
2. 2/5 (from 2/6 2:00pm)
3. 2/5 4pm (from 2/6 12pm)
4. 2/5 7pm (from 2/6 1pm)
5. 3pm
6. 2/8 7pm (from 2/6 1pm)
7. 11am (postponed)
8. 2/8 5pm (from 2/6 1pm)
Paterson Catholic (1) 85 - 56 Pompton Lakes (16)
Kennedy (2) 75 - 33 Hawthorne Christ. (15)
Passaic (3) 61 - 35 Lakeland (14)
Passaic Valley (4) 95 - 63 Clifton (13)
DePaul Catholic (5) 60 - 55 Manchester Reg. (12)
Wayne Valley (6) 73 - 54 Eastern Christian (11)
Passaic Tech (7) 59 - 53 Wayne Hills (10)
Eastside (8) 65 - 56 West Milford (9)
Feb 13. quarterfinals at Kennedy:
9. 12:00pm Paterson Catholic (1) 99 - 60 Eastside (8)
10. 1:30pm Passaic Valley (4) 63 - 66 (ot) DePaul Catholic (5)
11. 4pm Passaic (3) 49 - 56 Wayne Valley (6)
12. 5:30pm Paterson Kennedy (2) 70 - 64 Passaic Tech (7)
Feb 20. semi-finals at Kennedy:Feb 27. final at Wayne Valley:
13. 2pm Paterson Catholic (1) 79 - 38 DePaul Catholic (5)
14. 12pm Paterson Kennedy (2) 72 - 64 (ot) Wayne Valley (6)
15. 12:00pm Paterson Catholic (1) 80 - 61 Paterson Kennedy (2)
 
017     Salem -- No County Tournament     (top)
018     Shore Conference ( Ocean, Monmouth Counties) on Feb. 17, 19, 21, 24, 27     (top)
1. Christian Brothers 2. Middletown South 3. Freehold Borough 4. Manasquan 5. Monmouth Regional
6. Msgr. Donovan 7. Rumson 8. Point Pleasant Boro 9. Point Pleasant Beach 10. Neptune
11. Lakewood 12. Asbury Park 13. Southern 14. Colts Neck 15. Long Branch
16. St. John Vianney 17. Jackson Memorial 18. Howell 19. Manchester Township 20. Holmdel
21. Marlboro 22. Ocean 23. Brick Memorial 24. Raritan 25. Red Bank
26. Mater Dei 27. Toms River South 28. Lacey 29. Keyport
Feb. 17 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. 6pm: Manasquan (4) 58 - 40 Keyport (29)
2. 6pm: Monmouth Regional (5) 43 - 35 Lacey (28)
3. 6:30pm: Msgr. Donovan (6) 39 - 36 Toms River So. (27)
4. 6:30pm: Rumson (7) 73 - 54 Mater Dei (26)
5. 6pm: Point Pleasant Boro (8) 62 - 68 Red Bank (25)
6. 6:30pm: Point Pleasant Beach (9) 70 - 60 Raritan (24)
7. 6pm: Neptune (10) 66 - 53 Brick Memorial (23)
8. 6:30pm: Lakewood (11) 65 - 46 Ocean (22)
9. 5pm: Asbury Park (12) 45 - 46 Marlboro (21)
10. 6:30pm Southern (13) 40 - 48 Holmdel (20)
11. 7pm: Colts Neck (14) 47 - 58 Manchester Twp. (19)
12. 5pm Long Branch (15) 54 - 53 Howell (18)
13. 7pm:St. John Vianney (16) 46 - 31 Jackson Memorial (17)
Feb. 19 first round at higher seed
14. 4pm: Christian Brothers (1) 75 - 36 St. John Vianney (16)
15. 6:30pm: Middletown South (2) 64 - 39 Long Branch (15)
16. 5:30pm: Freehold Borough (3) 47 - 38 Manchester Twp. (19)
17. Manasquan (4) 54 - 42 Holmdel (20)
18. Monmouth Regional (5) 40 - 33 Marlboro (21)
19. Msgr. Donovan (6) 53 - 50 Lakewood (11)
20. Rumson (7) 72 - 57 Neptune (10)
21. Red Bank (25) 57 - 66 Point Pleasant Beach (9)
Feb. 21 quarter-finals at Brookdale Comm. College
25. 2:30pm Christian Brothers (1) 55 - 52 Point Pleasant Beach (9)
23. 11am Middletown South (2) - Rumson (7)
24. 12:45pm Freehold Borough (3) 49 - 56 Msgr. Donovan (6)
25. 4:15pm Manasquan (4) 53 -38 Monmouth Regional (5)
Feb 24 semi-finals at Ritacco Center: Feb 27 final at Brick Memorial HS:
26. 7:45pm Middletown South (2) 47 - 37 Msgr. Donovan (6)
27. 6pm Christian Brothers (1) 53 - 44 Manasquan (4)
28. 6pm Christian Brothers (1) 60 - 44 Middletown South (2)
 
019     Somerset on Jan. 31, Feb. 6, 13, 20, 27     (top)
01. Hillsborough 02. Ridge 03. Montgomery 04. Gill St. Bernards 05. Somerville
06. Immaculata 07. Rutgers Prep 08. Pingry 09. Watchung Hills 10. Franklin
11. Bound Brook 12. Bridgewater-Raritan 13. North Plainfield 14. Bernards 15. Somerset Tech
16. Manville
Jan 30. first round at higher seed's home court:
01. Watchung Hills (9) 71-35 Manville (16)
02. Franklin (10) 64-45 Somerset Tech (15)
03. Bound Brook (11) 56-44 Bernards (14)
04. Bridgewater (12) 72-38 North Plainfield (13)
Feb. 6 second round at higher seed's home (rescheduled):
05. 2/8 7pm Somerville (5) 36 - 38 Bridgewater (12)
06. 2/8 7pm Immaculata (6) 70 50 - Bound Brook (11)
07. 2/8 7pm Rutgers Prep (7) 53 - 61 Franklin (10)
08. 2/8 4pm Pingry (8) 34 - 52 Watchung Hills (9)
Feb. 13 quarter-finals:
09. Hillsborough (1) 64 - 47 Watchung Hills (9)
10. Ridge (2) 67 - 48 Franklin (10)
11. Montgomery (3) 43 - 33 Immaculata (6)
12. Gill St. Bernard's (4) 63 - 41 Bridgewater (12)
Feb. 20 semi-finals, Feb. 27 finals at Franklin HS
13. 4pm Hillsborough (1) 53 - 60 Gill St. Bernard's (4)
14. 6pm Ridge (2) 44 - 38 Montgomery (3)
15. 3pm Gill St. Bernard's (4) 52 - 63 Ridge (2)
 
020     Sussex -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)
 
021     Union on Feb. 14,16,17,20,24,27     (top)
1. St. Patrick 2. Plainfield 3. Linden 4. Union 5. Westfield 6. Cranford
7. Roselle Catholic 8. Elizabeth 9. Gov. Livingston 10. Union Catholic 11. Rahway 12. Dayton
13. St. Mary (Eliz) 14. Summit 15. Scotch Plains 16. Roselle 17. Hillside New Providence
19. Johnson 20. Roselle Park 21. Oratory
Feb. 14 preliminary at Rahway:
1. 12pm Dayton (12) 57 - 41 Oratory (21)
2. 1:30pm St. Mary (13) 64 - 43 Roselle Park (20)
3. 3pm Roselle (16) 60 - 66 Hillside (17)
4. 4:30pm Scotch Plains (15) 65 - 60 New Providence (18)
5. 6pm Summit (14) 54 - 67 Johnson (19)
 
Feb. 16 First Round at Johnson Feb. 16 First Round at Roselle Catholic
6. 6pm Elizabeth (8) 54 - 48 Gov. Livingston (9)
7. 7:30pm St. Patrick (1) - Hillside (17)
8. 6pm Westfield (5) 54 - 46 Dayton (12)
9. 7:30pm Union (4) 61 - 54 St. Mary (13)
Feb. 17 First Round at Roselle Catholic Feb. 17 First Round at Rahway
10. 6pm Cranford (6) 49 - 51 Rahway (11)
11. 7:30pm Linden (3) 89 - 29 Johnson (19)
12. 6pm Roselle Catholic (7) 49 - 37 Union Catholic (10)
13. 7:30pm Plainfield (2) 67 - 28 Scotch Plains (15)
 
Feb. 20 Quarterfinals at Roselle Catholic
14. 12pm Linden (3) 53 - 31 Rahway (11)
15 1:30pm Plainfield (2) 52 - 46 Roselle Catholic (7)
16. 6pm Union (4) 44 - 37 Westfield (5)
17. 7:30pm St. Patrick (1) 77 - 43 Elizabeth (8)
 
Feb. 24 Semi-final at Elizabeth Feb. 27 Final at Kean University
18. 6pm Plainfield (2) 55 - 41 Linden (3)
19. 7:30pm St. Patrick (1) 64 - 47 Union (4)
20. 3pm St. Patrick (1) 82 - 45 Plainfield (2)
 
022     Warren -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)