Select Tournament List:   archives: 2010, 2009, 2008
 
Add A Tournament 2013 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments
          Send comments, corrections and updates to webmaster@phillyref.com
 
Atlantic-Cape 1
Atlantic City
Bergen 2
Teaneck
Burlington 3 Camden 4 Cape May 5 Cumberland 6 Essex 7
Seton Hall Prep
Gloucester 8 Hudson 9
Hudson Catholic
Hunterdon 10
Pope John
Mercer 11
Notre Dame
Middlesex 12
St. Joseph
Monmouth 13 Morris 14
Mount Olive
Ocean 15 Passaic 16
DePaul Catholic
Salem 17 Shore 18
Lakewood
Somerset 19
Ridge
Sussex 20
Pope John
Union 21
Patrick School
Warren 22
Pope John
001     Atlantic-Cape on Feb. 15,19,23     (top)
01. Atlantic City 02. Middle Township 03. St. Augustine 04. Wildwood Catholic 05. Holy Spirit
06. Hammonton 07. Sacred Heart 08. Egg Harbor Twp.
Feb. 15 quarter-finals at higher seed
16. 12:00pm: Atlantic City (1) 68 - 55 Egg Harbor Twp. (8)
17. 02:00pm: Middle Township (2) 73 - 33 Sacred Heart (7)
18. 05:00pm: St. Augustine (3) 65 - 42 Hammonton (6)
19. 07:00pm: Wildwood Catholic (4) 45 - 51 Holy Spirit (5)
Feb. 19 semi-finals at Hammonton HSFeb. 23 final at Stockton College
20. 7pm Atlantic City (1) 47 - 35 Holy Spirit (5)
21. 5pm Middle Township (2) 51 - 40 St. Augustine (3)
22. 2pm Atlantic City (1) 57 - 51 Middle Township (2)
 
002     Bergen on Jan 27, Feb. 2,10,17,23     (top)
01. Teaneck 02. Hackensack 03. Don Bosco Prep 04. Westwood 05. Ridgefield Park
06. St. Joseph (Mont.) 07. Pascack Hills 08. Cresskill 09. Ramapo 10. Old Tappan
11. Fort Lee 12. Wood-Ridge 13. Waldwick 14. Pascack Valley 15. Bergen Catholic
16. Mahwah 17. Dwight-Englewood 18. Elmwood Park 19. Garfield St. Mary (Ruth.)
21. Ridgefield 22. BogotaBecton 23. Saddle River Day
Jan. 27 first round at Bergen Catholic:Jan. 27 first round at Old Tappan
1. 11:30am: Dwight-Englewood (17) - Mahwah (16)
2. 01:15pm: St. Mary (20) 53 - 49 Waldwick (13)
3. 03:00pm: Elmwood Park (18) - Bergen Catholic (15)
4. 01:00pm: Garfield (19) - Pascack Valley (14)
5. 2:45pm: Saddle River Day (23) 46 - 61 Old Tappan (10)
Jan. 27 first round at Bergenfield
6. 01:00pm: Ridgefield (21) 66 - 76 Wood-Ridge (12) 7. 02:45pm: Bogota (22) 63 - 74 Fort Lee (11)
Feb. 2 round of 16 at No. Highlands:Feb. 2 round of 16 at Tenafly:
8. Teaneck (1) 82 - 52 Mahwah (8)
9. Hackensack (2) 86 - 66 Bergen Catholic (15)
10. Don Bosco (3) 51 - 62 Pascack Valley (14)
11. Westwood (4) 47 - 56 St. Mary (20)
12. Ridgefield Pk. (5) 70 - 62 Wood-Ridgefield (12)
13. St. Joseph (Mont) (6) 66 - 46 Fort Lee (11)
14. Pascack Hills (7) 60 - 58 Old Tappan (10)
15. Cresskill (8) 63-39 Ramapo (9)
Feb. 10 quarter-finals at Ramapo College
16. noon: St. Joseph (Mont.) (6) 47 - 44 Pascack Val. (14)
17. 02:00pm: Hackensack (2) 67 - 54 Pascack Hills (7)
18. 05:00pm: Ridgefield Park (5) 45 - 61 St. Mary (20)
19. 07:00pm: Teaneck (1) 61-47 Cresskil (8)
Feb. 17 semi-finals at Ramapo CollegeFeb. 23 final
20. 05:30pm Hackensack (2) 64 - 58 St. Joseph (Mont.) (6)
21. 07:15pm Teaneck (1) 73 - 51 St. Mary (20)
22. 07:00pm Teaneck (1) 70 - 55 Hackensack (2)
 
003     Burlington -- No County Tournament     (top)
004     Camden -- No County Tournament     (top)
005     Cape May -- No County Tournament     (top)
006     Cumberland -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
007     Essex on Jan. 24, 26, 28, 31, Feb. 2, 9, 10, 11, 16, 23     (top)
01. Seton Hall Prep 02. Newark Tech 03. Newark East Side 04. Irvington 05. Bloomfield
06. Montclair 07. Columbia 08. University 09. Montclair Kimberley 10. Newark Central
11. Orange 12. Shabazz 13. West Orange 14. Livingston 15. Weequahic
16. Millburn 17. West Essex 18. Newark Voc 19. Bloomfield Tech 20. Cedar Grove
21. Science Park 22. Verona 23. Newark Arts 24. Barringer 25. Nutley
26. West Side 27. East Orange 28. Caldwell 29. Technology 30. Newark Academy
31. North 13th Street Tech 32. Montclair Immaculate 33. Belleville 34. Golda Och 35. Christ The King
36. American History
Jan 24. play-in at higher seed:Jan 26. play-in at higher seed:
1. Belleville (33) 58 - 35 American History (36) 2. 08:30pm Golda Och (34) 49 - 57 Christ The King (35)
Jan 26. and 28 preliminary round 1 at higher seed:
3. 1/26, 3pm: Millburn (16) 47-50 Techonolgy (29)
4. 1/26, 4pm: West Essex (17) 44-54 Caldwell (28)
5. 1/26, 3pm: Shabazz (12) 56-22 Belleville (33)
6. 1/26, 3pm: Science Park (21) 63-65 Barringer (24)
7. 1/26, 2pm: W. Orange (13) 64-29 Mont. Immaculate (32)
8. 1/25, 7pm: Cedar Grove (20) 45-39 Nutley (25)
9. 1/26, 5:30pm: Weeqahic (15) 40-46 Newark Acad. (30)
10. 1/26, 2:00pm: Newark Voc. (18) 87-61 East Orange (27)
11. 1/28, 5:30pm: Orange (11) 74-52 Christ The King (35)
12. 1/26, 3:30pm: Verona (22) 63-54 Arts (23)
13. 1/26, 3:30pm: Livingston (14) 24-37 No. 13th St. Tech (31)
14. 1/26, 3:00pm: Bloomfield Tech (19) 71-62 West Side (26)
Jan 31 preliminary round 2 at higher seed:
15. 5:30pm: Caldwell (28) 46-32 Techonolgy (29)
16. 6:30pm: Shabazz (12) 51-48 Barringer (24)
17. 4:00pm: West Orange (13) 37-52 Cedar Grove (20)
18. 5:30pm: Newark Voc. (18) 56-49 Newark Academy (30)
19. 5:30pm: Orange (11) 39-48 Verona (22)
20. 5:30pm: Bloomfield Tech (19) 77-48 No. 13th St. Tech (31)
Feb 2. first round of 16 at higher seed's home court:
21. 1:00pm: Seton Hall Prep (1) 75-30 Caldwell (28)
22. 1:30pm: University (8) 50-47 Montclair Kimberly (9)
23. 3:00pm: Bloomfield (5) 60-46 Shabazz (12)
24. 1:00pm: Irvington (4) 46-33 Cedar Grove (20)
25. 3:00pm: Newark Tech (2) 83-60 Newark Voc. (18)
26. noon: Columbia (7) 59-48 Newark Central (10)
27. 2:00pm: Montclair (6) 45-34 Verona (22)
28. 4:00pm: East Side (3) 59-35 Bloomfield Tech (19)
Feb 9., 10, 11 quarter-finals at higher seed home court:
29. 2/9, 1:00pm: Seton Hall Prep (1) 76-50 University (8)
30. 2/9, 5:30pm: Irvington (4) 56-46 Bloomfield (5)
31. 2/11, 5:30pm: Newark Tech (2) 68-50 Columbia (7)
32. 2/10, 3:00pm: East Side (3) 53-30 Montclair (6)
Feb 16. semi-finals at West Orange:Feb 23. final at Essex County College:
24. Seton Hall Prep (1) 48-29 Irvington (4)
25. Newark Tech (2) 47-50 Newark East Side (3)
26. 5pm: Seton Hall Prep (1) 58 - 47 Newark East Side (3)
 
008     Gloucester -- No County Tournament     (top)
009     Hudson on Feb. 13,14,16,19,23     (top)
1. Hudson Catholic 2. St. Peter's Prep 3. Marist 4.Bayonne 5. Snyder 6. Dickinson 7. North Bergen
8. Union City 9. Memorial 10. Weehawken 11. Hoboken 12. Secaucus 13. County Prep 14. Ferris
15. University 16. McNair 17. Kearney 18. Harrison
Feb. 13 play-in games at higher seed
01. McNair (16) 53 - 81 Kearney (17) 02. University (15) 55 - 56 Harrison (18)
Feb 14 First Round Games at higher seed
03. Hudson Catholic (1) 110 - 43 Kearney (17)
04. Union City (8) 46 - 41 Memorial (9)
05. Snyder (5) 65 - 40 Secaucus (12)
06. Bayonne (4) 72 - 59 Lincoln (13)
07. Dickinson (6) 53 - 55 Hoboken (11)
08. Marist (3) 80 - 49 Ferris (14)
09. North Bergen (7) 80 - 32 Weehawken (10)
10. St. Peter's (2) 103 - 33 Harrison (18)
Feb 16. Quarterfinals at higher seed
14. St. Peter's Prep (2) 77 - 49 North Bergen (2)
15. Bayonne (4) 65 - 64 Snyder (5)
16. Marist (3) 43 - 41 Dickinson (11)
17. Hudson Catholic (1) 75 - 35 Union City (8)
Feb 19 Semi-Finals at St. Peter's U. Feb 23 Final at St. Peter's U.
14. 7:00pm St. Peter's Prep (2) 63 - 53 Marist (3)
15. 8:30pm Hudson Catholic (1) 69 - 47 Bayonne (4)
16. 7:30pm Hudson Catholic (1) 56 - 49 St. Peter's (2)
 
010     Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament (A-H/W, B-Sussex) - Jan, 30, Feb. 2, 4, 9, 13,16, 22     (top)
1A. Pope John 1B. North Hunterdon 2A. Sparta 2B. Hunterdon Central 3A. Newton
3B. Delaware Valley 4A. High Point 4B. Hackettstown 5A. Vernon 5B. Warren Hills
6A. Wallkill 6B. North Warren 7A. Lenape Valley 7B. Belvidere 8A. Hopatcong
8B. South Hunterdon 9A. Sussex Tech 9B. Voorhees 10A. Kittatinny 10B. Phillipsburg
Jan. 30 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. South Hunterdon (8B) 58 - 42 Sussex Tech (9A)
2. Lenape Valley (7A) 32 - 30 Phillipsburg (10A)
3. Belvidere (7B) 38 - 37 Kittatinny (10A)
4. 1/31: Hopatcong (8A) 50 - 48 Voorhees (9B)
Feb. 2 first round at higher seed:
5. Pope John (1A) 71 - 47 South Hunterdon (8B)
6. Hackettstown (4B) 68 - 44 Vernon (5A)
7. Hunterdon Central (2B) 62 - 38 Phillipsburg (10B)
8. Newton (3A) 62 - 56 North Warren (6B)
9. Sparta (2A) 75 - 43 Belvidere (7B)
10. Delaware Valley (3B) 71 - 50 Walkill Valley (6A)
11. 2/4: North Hunterdon (1B) 63 - 44 Hopatcong (8A)
12. High Point (4A) 60 - 45 Warren Hills (5B)
Feb. 9 quarter-finals
13. Pope John (1A) 86 - 39 4B. Hackettstown (4B)
14. Hunterdon Central (2B) 55 - 44 Newton (3A)
15. Sparta (2A) 65 - 40 Delaware Valley (3B)
16. 2/13: North Hunterdon (1B) 62 - 45 High Point (4A)
Feb 16 semi-finals at North Hunterdon: Feb 22, 7:30pm final at Hopatcong:
7. Pope John (1A) 43 - 36 Hunterdon Central (2B)
8. North Hunterdon (1B) 62 - 69 Sparta (2A)
9. Pope John (1A) 76 - 56 Sparta (2A)
 
011     Mercer on Feb. 16,18,20, 22     (top)
1. Notre Dame 2. Trenton 3. West Windsor South 4. Ewing 5. Princeton Day
6. LawrenceHightstown 7. Pennington 8. Nottingham 9. Princeton 10. Trenton Catholic
11. Hopewell Valley 12. Steinert 13. Robbinsville 14. Allentown 15. West Windsor North
16. Hamilton
Feb. 16 first round at higher seed
01. Notre Dame (1) 72 - 46 Hamilton (16)
02. Trenton (2) 83 - 46 West Windsor North (15)
03. West Windsor South (3) 73 - 58 Allingtown (14)
04. Ewing (4) 56 - 52 Robbinsville (13)
05. Princeton Day (5) 56 - 33 Steinert (12)
06. Lawrence (6) 68 - 50 Hopewell Valley (11)
07. Pennington (7) 57 - 72 Trenton Catholic (10)
08 Nottingham (8) 76 - 53 Princeton (9)
Feb. 18 quarterfinals at higher seed
09. Notre Dame (1) 82 - 60 Nottingham (8)
10. Trenton (2) 42 - 54 Trenton Catholic (10)
11. West Windsor South (3) 79 - 58 Lawrence (6)
12. Ewing (4) 56 - 74 Princeton Day (5)
Feb. 20 semi-finals at Mercer Comm. Col. Feb. 22 final at 7pm at Rider U.
13. 7:30pm: Notre Dame (1) 65 - 56 Princeton Day (12)
14. 4:30pm: W. Windsor So. (3) 66 - 55 Trenton Cath. (10)
15. 8:00pm: Notre Dame (1) 73 - 66 W. Windsor So. (3)
 
012     Middlesex on Feb. 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22     (top)
1. East Brunswick 2. St. Joseph (Met.) 3. North Brunswick 4. Woodbridge 5. Carteret
6. South Brunswick 7. Spotswood 8. Dunellen 9. Sayreville 10. Piscataway Tech
11. Old Bridge 12. Piscataway 13. Monroe 14. Colonia 15. Bishop Ahr
16. Iselin Kennedy 17. Perth Amboy 18. South Amboy 19. Timothy Christian 20. South River
21. South Plainfield 22. Middlesex 23. Edison 24. Metuchen 25. New Brunswick
26. Cardinal McCarrick 27. J.P. Stevens 28. Highland Park 29. Perth Amboy Tech 30. Wardlaw-Hartridge
31. East Brunswick Tech
Feb. 9 play-in at higher seed:
1. Metuchenn (24) - New Brunswick (25)
2. South Plainfield (21) - Highland Park (28)
3. South River (20) - Perth Amboy Tech (29)
4. Timothy Christian (19) - Wardlaw-Hartridge (30)
5. Middlesex (22) - JP Stevens (27)
6. Edison (23) - Cardinal McCarric (26)
7. South Amboy (18) - East Brunswick Tech (31)
Feb. 12 Preliminary Round at Higher Seed:
8. Iselin Kennedy (16) - Perth Amboy (17)
9. Sayreville (9) - Metuchen (24)
10. Piscataway (12) - South Plainfield (21)
11. Monroe (13) - South River (20)
12. Colonia (14) - Wardlaw-Harteridge (30)
13. Old Bridge (11) - Middlesex (22)
14. Piscataway Tech (10) - Cardinal McCarrick (26)
15. Bishop Ahr (15) - South Amboy (18)
Feb. 14 first round at higher seed:
16. East Brunswick (1) 80 - 34 Perth Amboy (17)
17. St. Joseph (Met.) (2) 68 - 39 Bishop Ahr (15)
18. North Brunswick (3) - Colonia (14)
19. Woodbridge (4) 68 - 63 Monroe (13)
20. Carteret (5) - Piscataway (12)
21. South Brunswick (6) 62 - 71 Old Bridge (11)
22. Spotswood (7) - Piscataway Tech (10)
23. Dunellen (8) - Sayreville (9)
Feb. 17 quarterfinals at Middlesex Community College:
24. 5:30pm: East Brunswick (1) 69 - 37 Sayreville (9)
25. 1:30pm: St. Joseph (Met.) (2) 85 - 43 Spotswood (7)
26. noon: No. Brunswick (3) 53 - 58 Old Bridge (11)
27. 4:00pm: Woodbridge (4) 76 - 69 Carteret (5)
Feb. 20 semi-finals at South Brunswick: Feb. 22 final at Rutgers Athletic Center:
25. 7:00pm: East Brunswick (1) 76 - 31 Woodbridge (4)
26. 5:30pm: St. Joseph (2) 75 - 50 Old Bridge (11)
27. 8:00pm: East Brunswick 63 - 66 (2ot) vs St. Joseph (2)
 
013     Monmouth -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
014     Morris on Jan. 24, 25 26, Feb. 2, 10, 16, 23     (top)
01. Chatham 02. Mount Olive 03. Morristown 04. Hanover Park 05. Jefferson
06. Delbarton 07. Mendham 08. Mountain Lakes 09. Whippany Park 10. Pequannock
11. West Morris 12. Randolph 13. Morris Knolls 14. Roxbury 15. Morristown-Beard
16. Morris Hills 17. Kinnelon 18. Montville 19. Madison 20. Dover
21. Morris Catholic 22. Parsippany 23.Boonton 24. Parsippany Hills 25. Butler
Jan 24, 25, 26 preliminary round at higher seed's home court:
1. Whippany (9) 36 - 37 Parsippany Hills (24)
2. 1/26: Pequannock (10) 55 - 35 Boonton (23)
3. 1/26: West Morris (11) 62 - 38 Parsippany (22)
4. 1/24: Randolph (12) 64 - 41 Morris Catholic (21)
5. 1/25: Morris Knolls (13) 65 - 49 Dover (20)
6. 1/26: Roxbury (14) 41 - 25 Madison (19)
7. 1/26: Morristown_Beard (15) 52 - 45 Montville (18)
8. 1/26: Morris Hills (16) 52 - 20 Kinnelon (17)
Feb 2 first round games at higher seeds home court:
9. Chatham (1) 56 - 51 Morris Hills (16)
10. Mt. Olive (2) 79 - 49 Morristown-Beard (15)
11. Morristown (3) 50 - 41 Roxbury (14)
12. Hanover Park (4) 66 - 69 Morris Knolls (13)
13. Jefferson (5) 64 - 69 Randolph (12)
14. Delbarton (6) 69 - 43 West Morris (11)
15. Mendham (7) 38 - 25 Pequannock (10)
16. Mountain Lakes (8) 49 - 37 Parsippany Hills (24)
Feb. 10 quarter-finals at 12, 2, 5 and 7pm at
17. Chatham (1) 71 - 39 Mountain Lakes (8)
18. Mt. Olive (2) 74 - 50 Mendham (7)
19. Morristown (3) 43 - 39 Delbarton (6)
20. Randolph (12) 48 - 35 Morris Knolls (13)
Feb. 16 semis at Col. of Morris Feb. 23 finals at 7:30pm at College of Morris, Randolph
21. Chatham (1) 59 - 44 Randolph (12)
22. Mount Olive (2) 62 - 60 Morristown (3)
23. Chatham (1) 54 - 67 Mount Olive (2)
 
015     Ocean -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
016     Passaic on Feb. 2, 11, 16, 23     (top)
01. Paterson Eastside 02. DePaul Catholic 03. Paterson Kennedy 04. Passaic 05. Passaic Tech
06. Wayne Valley 07. Passaic Valley 08. Hawthorne Christian 09. Lakeland 10. Wayne Hills
11. Manchester Regional 12. Clifton 13. West Milford 14. Pompton Lakes
15. Eastern Christian 16. Hawthorne
Feb 2. first round games at higher seed home court:
1. Paterson Eastside (1) 62-33 Hawthorne (16)
2. Passaic (4) 76-47 West Milford (13)
3. Passaic County Tech (5) 56-54 Clifton (12)
4. Hawthorne Christ. (8) 50-32 Lakeland (9)
5. De Paul Catholic (2) 79-45 Eastern Christian (15)
6. Kennedy (3) 80-49 Pompton Lakes (14)
7. Wayne Valley (6) 61-40 Manchester (11)
8. Passaic Valley (7) 56-30 Wayne Hills (10)
Feb 11. quarterfinals:
9. Paterson Eastside (1) 48 - 43 Hawthorne Christ. (8)
10. Passaic (4) 54 - 51 Passaic Tech (5)
11. De Paul Catholic (2) 58 - 46 Pasdsaic Valley (7)
12. Kennedy (3) 72 - 57 Wayne Valley (6)
Feb 16. semi-finals:Feb 23. final at Wayne Valley:
13. Paterson Eastside (1) 69-43 Passaic (4)
14. DePaul Catholic (2) 68-62 Kennedy (3)
15. 12:00pm: Pat. Eastside (1) 56 - 59 DePaul Catholic (2)
 
017     Salem -- No County Tournament     (top)
018     Shore Conference ( Ocean, Monmouth Counties) on Feb. 12, 14, 17, 20, 23     (top)
1. Lakewood 2. Point Pleasant Beach 3. Manasquan 4. Colts Neck 5. Toms River North
6. Jackson Memorial 7. Shore 8. Christian Brothers 9. Red Bank Catholic 10. Manalapan
11. St. Rose 12. Holmdel 13. Southern 14. Long Branch 15. Neptune
16. Wall 17. Middletown North 18. Toms River South 19. Brick Memorial 20. Middletown South
21. Ocean 22. Point Pleasant Boro 23. Freehold Township 24. Matawan 25. Jackson Liberty
26. Mater Dei 27. Keyport 28. Keansburg
Feb. 12 first round at higher seed:
1. Toms River No. (5) 62-49 Keansburg (28)
2. Christian Brothers (8) 68-37 Jackson Liberty (25)
3. Red Bank Catholic (9) 37-45 Matawan (24)
4. Holmdel (12) 45-52 Ocean (21)
5. Southern (13) 52-48 Middletown So. (20)
6. Wall (16) 320-49 Middletown No. (17)
7. Jackson Memorial (6) 50-39 Keyport (27)
8. Shore (7) 70-52 Mater Dei (26)
9. Manapalan (10) 81-51 Freehold Twp (23)
10. St. Rose (11) 68-49 Pt Pleasant Boro (22)
11. Long Branch (14) 54-53 Brick Memorial (19)
12. Neptune (15) 56-38 Toms River So. (18)
Feb. 14 second round at higher seed
13. Lakewood (1) 60-44 Middletown No. (17)
14. Colts Neck (4) 64-45 Southern (13)
15. Toms River No. (5) 47-35 Ocean (21)
16. Christian Brothers (8) 37-45 Matawan (24)
17. Pt Pleasant Beach (2) 88-58 Neptune (15)
18. Manasquan (3) 57-55 Long Beach (14)
19. Jackson Memorial (6) 41-31 St. Rose (11)
20. Shore (7) 57-73 Manapalan (10)
Feb. 17 quarter-finals at Brookdale Comm. College
21. 11:00am: Lakewood (1) 57-42 Matawan (24)
22. 12:45pm: Colts Neck (4) 57-58 Toms River No. (5)
23. 04:15pm: Pt Pleas. Beach (2) 52-45 Manapalan (10)
24. 04:30pm: Manasquan (3) 45-41 Jackson Mem. (6)
Feb 20 semi-finals at Brookdale Comm. College: Feb 23, final at Brookdale Comm. College:
26. 7:45pm: Lakewood (1) 55 - 47 Toms River No. (5)
27. 6:00pm: Pt Pleasant Beach (2) 50 - 47 Manasquan (3)
28. 3:00pm: Lakewood (1) 39 - 33 Pt Pleasant Beach (2)
 
019     Somerset on Jan. 26, Feb. 2, 9, 11, 12, 16, 23     (top)
01. Ridge 02. Gill St. Bernards 03. Bound Brook 04. Hillsborough 05. Watchung Hills
06. Rutgers Prep 07. Montgomery 08. Bridgewater-Raritan 09. Somerville 10. Immaculata
11. Bernards 12. Franklin 13. 14. Pingry 15. North Plainfield
16. Manville
Jan 26. first round at higher seed's home court:
01. Immaculata (10) 73-21 Manville (16)
02. Bernards (11) 55-37 Pingry (14)
03. Franklin (12) 73-55 North Plainfield (15)
Feb. 2 second round at higher seed's home (rescheduled):
04. Watchung Hills (5) 45-40 Franklin (12)
05. Rutgers Prep (6) 60-27 Bernards (11)
06. Montgomery (7) 62 -28 Immaculata (10)
07. Bridgewater (8) 52-28 Somerville (9)
Feb. 9, 11, 12 quarter-finals:
08. 2/09, 7pm: Ridge (1) 47-36 Bridgewater (8)
09. 2/12, 7pm: Gill St. Bernard (2) 81-41 Montgomery (7)
10. 2/12, 6pm: Bound Brook (3) 61-60 Rutgers Prep (6)
11. 2/11, 7pm: Hillsborough (4) 63-40 Watchung Hills (5)
Feb. 16 semi-finals at Montgomery HS Feb. 23 finals at Bridgewater-Raritan HS
12. 6pm Ridge (1) 39-32 Hillsborough (4)
13. 4pm Gill St. Bernard's (2) 77-52 Bound Brook (3)
14. 3pm Ridge (1) 69 - 56 Gill St. Bernard's (2)
 
020     Sussex -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)
 
021     Union on Feb. 10,11,13,16,20,23     (top)
1. Roselle Catholic 2. Elizabeth 3. Patrick School 4. Linden 5. Union Catholic 6. Plainfield
7. Westfield 8. Union 9. Rahway 10. Roselle 11. Dayton 12. Summit
13. St. Mary (Eliz) 14. Cranford 15. Hillside 16. Scotch Plains 17. Gov. Livingston New Providence
19. Oratory 20. Johnson 21. Roselle Park
Feb. 10 play-in at higher seed:
1. Johnson (20) 51 - 37 Roselle Park (21)
 
Feb. 10 First Round at Rahway HS: Feb. 16 First Round at Roselle Catholic
6. 2/11, 04:00pm: Union Catholic (5) 72 - 51 Johnson (20)
7. 02:30pm: Union (8) 68 - 33 Gov. Livingston (17)
8. 03:00pm: Rahway (9) 43 - 44 Scotch Plains (16) (at Johnson)
9. 01:00pm: Summit (12) 54 - 41 St. Mary (Eliz.) (13)
10. 11:30am: Plainfield (6) 66 - 36 Oratory (19)
11. 05:30pm: Westfield (7) 51 - 34 New Providence (18)
12. 04:00pm: Roselle (10) 69 - 55 Hillside (15)
12. 07:00pm: Dayton (11) 53 - 58 Cranford (14)
Feb. 13 Second Round at Roselle Catholic Feb. 17 First Round at Rahway
10. 07:30pm: Union Catholic (5) 64 - 56 Summit (12)
11. 06:00pm: Union (8) 63 - 55 Scotch Plains (16)
12. 07:30pm: Plainfield (6) 56 - 33 Cranford (14)
13. 06:00pm Westfield (7) 51 - 62 Roselle (10)
 
Feb. 16 Quarterfinals at Johnson HSFeb. 16 Quarterfinals at Kean University
14. 07:30pm: Roselle Catholic (1) 63 - 64 Union (8)
15. 06:00pm Linden (4) 70 - 62 Union Catholic (5)
16. 02:30pm: Elizabeth (2) 72 - 33 Roselle (10)
17. 01:00pm Patrick School (3) 65 - 51 Plainfield (6)
 
Feb. 20 Semi-final at Kean U. Feb. 23 Final at Kean University
18. 07:30pm Union (8) 45 - 54 Linden (4)
19. 06:00pm Elizabeth (2) 47 - 50 Patrick School (3)
20. 06:00pm: Linden (4) 42 - 44 Patrick School (3)
 
022     Warren -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)