The NJ County H.S. Boys 2014 Tournaments


 
  Select Tournament List:   archives: 2013, 2010, 2009, 2008
 
Add A Tournament 2014 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments
          Send comments, corrections and updates to webmaster@phillyref.com
 
Atlantic-Cape 1
Bergen 2
Burlington 3 Camden 4 Cape May 5 Cumberland 6 Essex 7
Gloucester 8 Hudson 9
Hunterdon 10
Mercer 11
Middlesex 12
Monmouth 13 Morris 14
Ocean 15 Passaic 16
Salem 17 Shore 18
Somerset 19
Sussex 20
Union 21
Warren 22
001     Atlantic-Cape on Feb. 15,19,23 (2013 results shown, 2014 TBD)     (top)
01. Atlantic City 02. Middle Township 03. St. Augustine 04. Wildwood Catholic 05. Holy Spirit 06. Hammonton 07. Sacred Heart 08. Egg Harbor Twp.
Feb. 15 quarter-finals at higher seed
16. 12:00pm: Atlantic City (1) 68 - 55 Egg Harbor Twp. (8)
17. 02:00pm: Middle Township (2) 73 - 33 Sacred Heart (7)
18. 05:00pm: St. Augustine (3) 65 - 42 Hammonton (6)
19. 07:00pm: Wildwood Catholic (4) 45 - 51 Holy Spirit (5)
Feb. 19 semi-finals at Hammonton HSFeb. 23 final at Stockton College
20. 7pm Atlantic City (1) 47 - 35 Holy Spirit (5)
21. 5pm Middle Township (2) 51 - 40 St. Augustine (3)
22. 2pm Atlantic City (1) 57 - 51 Middle Township (2)
 
002     Bergen on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 16, 23, 27     (top)
01. Don Bosco Prep 02. Teaneck 03. Bergen Catholic 04. Bergenfield 05. Ramapo 06. St. Joseph (Mont.) 07. Dwight Morrow 08. Pascack Valley 09. Indian Hills
10. Old Tappan 11. Northern Highlands 12. Westwood 13. Pascack Hills 14. Ridgefield Park 15. Cliffside Park 16. Old Tappan 17. Fair Lawn 18. St. Mary
19. Elmwood Park 20. Garfield 21. Dwight Englewood 22. Saddle River Day 23. Glen Rock 24. North Arlington 25. Hasbrouck Heights
Feb. 1 first round at Bergen Catholic:Feb. 1 first round at Bergenfield
1. 05:30pm: Garfield (20) 39-51 Pascack Hills(13)
2. 07:00pm: Elmwood Park (19) 61-50 Ridgefield Park (14)
3. 04:00pm: Saddle River Day(22) 63-50 Northern Highlands(11)
4. 12:00pm: Dwight-Englewood (21) 48-63 Westwood(12)
5. 01:30pm: St. Mary (Ruth) (18) 40-56 Cliffside Park (15)
6. 03:00pm: North Arlington(24) 40-60 Indian Hills(9)
Feb. 1 first round at Old Tappan
7. 01:00pm: Glen Rock (23) 59-55 Cresskill (10)
8. 02:30pm: Hasbrouk Heights (25) 29-56 Pascack Valley (8)
9. 04:00pm: Fair Lawn (17) 61-54 Old Tappan (16)
Feb. 8 Round of 16 at Northern Highlands:Feb. 8 Round of 16 at Tenafly:
10. 11:00am: Ramapo (5) 64 - 45 Westwood (11)
11. 12:30pm: Don Bosco (1) 53 - 32 Fairlawn (17)
12. 02:30pm: Bergenfield (4) 53 - 63 Pascack Hills (13)
13. 04:00pm: Pascack Valley (8) 43 - 50 Indian Hills (9)
14. 11:00am: Dwight Morrow (7) 51 - 54 Glen Rock (23)
15. 12:30pm: Teaneack (2) 77 - 50 Cliffside Park (15)
16. 02:30pm: St. Joseph (6) 67 - 52 Saddle River Day (22)
17. 04:00pm: Bergen Catholic (3) 83 - 43 Elmwood Park (19)
2/15, 2/16 Quarter-finals at Ramapo College
18. 02/15, 5:00pm: Pascack Hills (13) 42 - 52 Ramapo (5)
19. 02/15, 6:45pm: Don Bosco (1) 40 - 23 Indian Hills (9)
20. 02/16, 5:00pm: Bergen Catholic (3) 76 - 90 St. Joseph (6)
21. 02/16, 6:45pm: Teaneack (2) 77 - 49 Glen Rock (23)
Feb. 23 semi-finals at Ramapo CollegeFeb. 27 final at Ramapo College
22. Don Bosco (1) - Ramapo (5)
23. Teaneack (2) - St. Joseph (6)
24. Winner of 22 - Winner of 23
 
003     Burlington -- No County Tournament     (top)
004     Camden -- No County Tournament     (top)
005     Cape May -- No County Tournament     (top)
006     Cumberland -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
007     Essex on Jan. 25, 30, Feb. 1, 8, 14, 22     (top)
01. Newark East Side 02. Seton Hall 03. Columbia 04. Newark Tech 05. Bloomfield Tech 06. Newark Vocational 07. University 08. Verona 09. MKA
10. Orange 11. Barringer 12. Bloomfield 13. Cedar Grove 14. Millburn 15. East Orange 16. Irvington 17. West Orange 18. Arts
19. Newark West Side 20. Newark Central 21. Montclair 22. Science Park 23. West Essex 24. Shabazz 25. Glen Ridge 26. Newark Academy 27. Livingston
28. North 13th Street Tech 29. James Caldwell 30. Nutley 31. Golda Och 32.Christ The King 33. Immaculate 34. Belleville
Jan 25. preliminary round 1 at higher seed:
1. 1/25, 2pm: Irvington (16) 68-29 Caldwell (29)
2. 1/25, 7pm: West Orange (17) 45-41 North 13th Street Tech (28)
3. 1/25, 3pm: Bloomfield (12) 82-39 Immaculate (33)
4. 1/25, 2:30pm: Montclair (21) 42-40 Shabazz (24)
5. 1/25, 2pm: Cedar Grove (13) 55-44 Christ The King (32)
6. 1/25, 2pm: Newark Central(20) 61-48 Glen Ridge (25)
7. 1/25, 3pm: East Orange (15) 49-41 Nutley (30)
8. 1/25, 6pm: Arts (18) 60-62 Livingston (27)
9. 1/25, 5pm: Barringer (11) 75-46 Belleville (34)
10. 1/25, 4pm: Science Park (22) - West Essex (23)
11. 1/25, 4pm: Millburn (14) 53-34 Golda Och (31)
12. 1/25, 3pm: West Side (19) 70-46 Newark Academy (26)
by Jan. 30, preliminary round 2 at higher seed:
15. 1/28, Irvington (16) 69 - 47 West Orange (17)
16. 1/28, Bloomfield (12) 68 - 63 Montclair (21)
17. 1/30, Cedar Grove (13) 46 - 54 Newark Central (20)
18. 1/28, East Orange (15) 51 - 43 Livingston (27)
19. 1/30, Barringer (11) 35 - 40 West Essex (23)
20. 1/30, Millburn (14) 55 - 43 Newark West Side (19)
Feb 1. first round of 16 at higher seed's home court:
21. 2/1, 01:00pm: Newark East Side (1) 69 - 34 Irvington (6)
22. 2/1, 02:00pm: Verona (8) 53 - 56 Montclair Kimberly Academy (9)
23. 2/1, 03:30pm: Bloomfield Tech (5) 47 - 65 Bloomfield (12)
24. 2/1, 12:00pm: Newark Tech (4) 54 - 46 Central
25. 2/1, 01:00pm: Seton Hall (2) 66 - 46 East Orange (15)
26. 2/1, 02:00pm: University (7) 58 - 52 Orange (10)
27. 2/1, 01:00pm: Newark Vocational (6) 57 - 37 West Essex (23)
28. 2/1, 03:00pm Columbia (3) 57 - 45 Millburn (11)
Feb 8. quarter-finals at higher seed home court:
29. 2/8, 01:00pm: Eastside (1) 59 - 49 Montclair Kimberly (9)
30. 2/8, 01:00pm: Seton Hall Prep (2) 54 - 43 University (7)
31. 2/8, 01:00pm: Newark Tech (4) 60 - 39 Bloomfield (12)
32. 2/8, 03:00pm: Columbia (3) 59 - 43 Newark Vocational (4)
Feb 14. semi-finals at West Orange:Feb 22. final at Essex County College:
24. Eastside (1) 54 - 42 Newark Tech (4)
25. Seton Hall Prep (2) 49 - 43 Columbia (3)
26. Eastside (1) - Seton Hall Prep (2)
 
008     Gloucester -- No County Tournament     (top)
009     Hudson on Feb. 15,18,20,25; Mar. 1     (top)
1. Hudson Cath. 2. St. Peter's Prep 3. Bayonne 4. Marist 5. Snyder 6. Memorial 7. Union City 8. Dickinson 9. Lincoln
10. North Bergen 11. Hoboken 12. Secaucus 13. Harrison 14. Kearny 15. University 16. Ferris 17. McNair
By Feb. 15, play-in game at higher seed
01. 02/15: Ferris (16) 60 - 54 McNair (17)
Feb 18 First Round Games at higher seed
02. Hudson Catholic (1) 83 - 34 Ferris (16)
03. 4:00pm: St. Peter's (2) 91 - 32 University (15)
04. 5:30pm: Bayonne (3) 75 - 55 Kearny (14)
05. 4:30pm: Marist (4) 80 - 36 Harrison (13)
06. 4:30pm: Snyder (5) 74 - 41 Secaucus (12)
07. 4:30pm: Memorial (6) 59 - 54 Hoboken (11)
08. 6:00pm: Union City (7) 58 - 40 North Bergen (10)
09. 7:00pm: Dickinson (8) 47 - 53 Lincoln (9)
Feb 20. Quarterfinals at higher seed
10. Hudson Catholic (1) - Lincoln (9)
11. St. Peter's (2) - Union City (7)
12. Bayonne (3) - Memorial (6)
13. Marist (4) - Snyder (5)
Feb. 25 Semi-Finals at Union City Mar. 1 Final at Union City
14. winner #10 - winner #13
15. winner #11 - winner #12
16. winner #13 - winner #15tbd
 
010     Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament (A-H/W, B-Sussex) - Jan, 30,Feb. 4, 5, 8, 15, 22, 28    (top)
1A. Pope John 1B. Hackettstown 2A. Sparta 2B. South Hunterdon 3A. High Point 3B. Hunterdon Central 4A. Newton 4B. North Warren
5A. Hopatcong 5B. Delaware Valley 6A. Kittatinny 6B. North Hunterdon 7A. Vernon 7B. Warren Hills 8A. Lenape Valley 8B. Phillipsburg
9A. Wallkill 9B. Voorhees 10A. Sussex Tech 10B. Belvidere
Feb. 4 preliminary round at higher seed:
1. 5:30pm: Vernon (7A) 61 - 57 Belvidere (10B)
2. 4:00pm: Warrren Hills (7B) 66 - 35 Sussex Tech (10A)
3. 7:00pm: Phillipsburg (8B) 26 - 25 Wallkill Valley (9A)
4. Lenape Valley (8A) 47 - 59 Voorhees (9B)
By Feb. 8 first round at higher seed:
5. 2/08: Pope John (1A) 65 - 55 Phillipsburg (8B)
6. 2/07: South Hunterdon (2B) 73 - 39 Vernon (7A)
7. 2/08: High Point (3A) 54 - 55 North Hunterdon (6B)
8. 2/08: North Warren (4B) 59 - 37 Hopatcong (5A)
9. Hackettstown (1B) 62 - 47 Voorhees (9B)
10. Sparta (2A) 69 - 47 Warrren Hills (7B)
11. Hunterdon Central (3B) 76 - 36 Kittatinny (6A)
12. Newton (4A) 67 - 48 Delaware Valley (5B)
Feb. 15 quarter-finals at North Hunterdon
13. Pope John (1A) 73 - 46 North Warren (4B)
14. South Hunterdon (2B) 42 - 60 North Hunterdon (6B)
15. Sparta (2A) 54 - 29 Hunterdon Central (3B)
16. Hackettstown (1B) 50 - 52 Newton (4A)
Feb 22 semi-finals at North Hunterdon: Feb 28, 5:00pm final at North Hunterdon:
17. Pope John (1A) - North Hunterdon (6B)
18. Sparta (2A) - Newton (4A)
19. winner #17 - winner #18
 
011     Mercer on Feb. 18,20, 21, 26; Mar. 1    (top)
1. Trenton 2. Pennington 3. Ewing 4. Hamilton 5. Trenton Catholic 6. Notre Dame 7. West Windsor South 8. Nottingham
9. Lawrence 10. Allentown 11. Hightstown 12. West Windsor North 13. Princeton 14. Princeton Day 15. Hopewell Valley 16. Steinert/Robbinsville
Feb. 14, 4pm Play-in
01. Steinert 45 - Robbinsville 59
Feb. 18 first round at higher seed
01. Trenton (1) 90 - 41 Robbinsville (16)
02. Pennington (2) 62 - 47 Hopewell Valley (15)
03. Ewing (3) 88 - 51 Princeton Day (14)
04. Hamilton (4) 58 - 33 Princeton (13)
05. Trenton Catholic (5) 70 - 25 West Windsor North (12)
06. Notre Dame (6) 58 - 54 Hightstown (11)
07. West Windsor South (7) 63 - 44 Allentown (10)
08 Nottingham (8) 67 - 57 Lawrence (9)
Feb. 20 consolations at higher seed
16. Lawrence (9) - Robbinsville (16)
17. Allentown (10) - Hopewell Valley (15)
18. Hightstown (11) - Princeton Day (14)
19. West Windsor North (12) - Princeton (13)
Feb. 21 quarterfinals at higher seed
09. Trenton (1) - Nottingham (8)
10. Pennington (2) - West Windsor South (7)
11. Ewing (3) - Notre Dame (6)
12. Hamilton (4) - Trenton Catholic (5)
Feb. 26 semi-finals at Mercer Comm. Col. Mar. 1 final at 7:30pm at Rider U.
13. 4:30pm: Pennington (2) / West Windsor South (7) - Ewing (3) / Notre Dame (6)
14. 7:30pm: Trenton (1) / Nottingham (8) - Hamilton (4) / Trenton Catholic (5)
15. 7:30pm: Winner #13 - Winner #14
 
012     Middlesex on Feb. 15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27    (top)
1. St. Joseph (Met.) 2. East Brunswick 3. Sayreville 4. North Brunswick 5. Colonia 6. Iselin Kennedy 7. South Brunswick 8. Timothy Christian
9. Monroe 10. Spotswood 11. Woodbridge 12. Carteret 13. Bishop Ahr 14. Edison 15. Perth Amboy 16. J.P. Stevens
17. Old Bridge 18. Piscataway 19. Middlesex 20. Metuchen 21. Piscataway Tech 22. South Plainfield 23. Cardinal McCarrick 24. South Amboy
25. South River 26. Dunellen 27. Perth Amboy Tech 28. Wardlaw-Hartridge 29. New Brunswick 30. Highland Pk 31. E. Brunswick Tech
Feb. 15 play-in at higher seed:
1. South Amboy (13) 68 - 63 South River (24)
2. Piscataway (18) 61 - 27 East Brunswick Tech (27)
3. Middlesex (19) 80 - 29 JP Stevens (30)
4. Metuchenn (20) 54 - 43 New Brunswick (29)
5. Piscataway Tech (21) - Wardlaw-Hartridge (28)
6. South Plainfield (22) 47 - 37 Perth Amboy Tech (27)
7. Cardinal McCarrick (23) 59 - 56 Dunellen (26)
Feb. 18 Preliminary Round at Higher Seed:
8. J.P. Stevens (16) 37 - 49 Old Bridge (17)
9. Monroe (9) 41 - 45 South Amboy (13)
10. Spotswood (10) 69 - 54 Cardinal McCarrick (23)
11. Woodbridge (11) 64 - 55 South Plainfield (22)
12. Carteret (12) 64 - 49 Piscataway Tech (21)
13. Bishop Ahr (13) 64 - 53 Metuchen (20)
14. Edison (14) 53 - 48 Middlesex (19)
15. Perth Amboy (15) 56 - 65 Piscataway (18)
Feb. 20 first round at higher seed:
16. St. Joseph (Met.) (1) - Old Bridge (17)
17. East Brunswick (2) - Piscataway (18)
18. Sayreville (3) - Edison (14)
19. North Brunswick (4) - Bishop Ahr (13)
20. Colonia (5) - Carteret (12)
21. Iselin Kennedy (6) - Woodbridge (11)
22. South Brunswick (7) - Spotswood (10)
23. Timothy Christian (8) - South Amboy (13)
Feb. 23 (12, 1:30, 5, 6:30) quarterfinals at Middlesex Community College:
24. winner #16 - winner #23
25. winner #17 - winner #22
26. winner #18 - winner #21
27. winner #19 - winner #20
Feb. 25 (5:30, 7) semi-finals at South Brunswick: Feb. 27 (8pm) final at Rutgers Athletic Center:
28. winner #24 - winner #27)
29. winner #25 -winner #26
30. 8:00pm: winner #28 - winner #29
 
013     Monmouth -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
014     Morris on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar. 1    (top)
01. Mount Olive 02. Jefferson 03. Morristown 04. Mendham 05. Hanover Park 06. West Morris 07. Chatham 08. Morris Catholic 09. Morristown Beard
10. Montville 11. Pequannock 12. Randolph 13. Dover 14. Mountain Lakes 15. Morris Knolls 16. Whippany Park 17. Delbarton 18. Roxbury
19. Morris Hills 20. Kinnelon 21. Boonton 22. Madison 23.Butler 24. Parsippany Hills 25. Parsippany
Feb 1 preliminary round at higher seed's home court:
1. Delbarton(17) 49 - 53 Whippany Park (16)
2. Parsippany Hills (24) 40 - 48 Morristown Beard (9)
3. Parsippany (25) 59 - 68 Morris Catholic(8)
4. 5:00pm: Boonton (21) 43 - 71 Randolph (12)
5. Kinnelon (20) 40 - 67 Dover (13)
6. Morris Hills (9) 60 - 54 Mountain Lakes (14)
7. Madison (22) 42 - 53 Pequannock (11)
8. Butler (23) 44 - 63 Montville(10)
9. Roxbury (18) 48 - 41 Morris Knolls(15)
Feb 8 first round at higher seed's home court:
10. Whippany Park (16) 59 - 97 Mount Olive (1)
11. 3:00pm: Morristown Beard (9) 34 - 48 Morris Catholic (8)
12. 4:00pm: Randolph (12) 77 - 66 Hanover Park (5)
13. 6:00pm: Dover (13) 32 - 57 Mendham (4)
14. 4:00pm: Morris Hills (9) 42 - 81 Morristown (3)
15. 5:00pm: Pequannock (11) 36 - 53 West Morris (6)
16. 7:00pm: Montville(10) 32 - 34 Chatham (7)
17. 3:00pm: Roxbury (18) 42 - 73 Jefferson (2)
Feb. 15 quarter-finals at 2, 3:30, 5:30 and 7pm at Randolph High School
18. 7pm, Mount Olive (1) 97 - 59 Morris Catholic (8)
19. 5:30pm, Randolph (12) 45 - 55 Mendham (4)
20. 2pm, Morristown (3) 66 - 46 West Morris (6)
21. 3:30pm, Chatham (7) 32 - 40 Jefferson (2)
Feb. 22 semis at 5 and 6:30pm at Community College of Morris Mar. 1 finals at 7pm at Community College of Morris, Randolph
22. 2/22, 6:30pm, Mount Olive (1) - Mendham (4)
23. 2/22, 5pm, Jefferson (2) - Morristown (3)
24. 3/1, 7pm, Winner of 22 - Winner of 23
 
015     Ocean -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
016     Passaic on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22, Mar. 1     (top)
01. Paterson Eastside 02. Paterson Kennedy 03. Hawthorne Christian 04. DePaul Cath. 05. Wayne Hills 06. West Milford 07. Passaic Valley 08. Wayne Valley
09. Passaic County Tech 10. Pompton Lakes 11. Clifton 12. Lakeland 13. Manchester Reg. 14. Passaic 15. Hawthorne 16. Eastern Christian
Feb 1. preliminary round games at higher seed home court:
1. 12pm, Eastern Christian (16) 49 - 82 Passaic County Tech (9)
2. 12pm, Manchester (13) 54 - 66 Lakeland (12)
3. 12pm, Passaic (14) 44 - 43 Clinton (11)
4. Hawthorne (15) 42-56 Pompton Lakes (10)
Feb 8. first round games at higher seed home court:
5. Passaic County Tech (9) 59 - 61 Wayne Valley (8)
6. 1pm, Lakeland (12) 50 - 64 Wayne Hills (5)
7. 3pm, Passaic (14) 62 - 65 West Milford (6)
8. 6pm, Pompton Lakes (10) 43 - 56 Passaic Valley (7)
Feb 15. quarterfinals:
9. Paterson Eastside (1) 53 - 33 Wayne Valley (8)
10. Paterson Kennedy (2) 67 - 56 Passaic Valley (7)
11. Hawthorne Christian (3) 73 - 59 West Milford (6)
12. De Paul Catholic(4) 74 - 66 Wayne Hills (5)
Feb 22. semi-finals at Kennedy HS:Mar 1. final at Wayne Valley:
13. Paterson Eastside (1) - De Paul Catholic(4)
14. Paterson Kennedy (2) - Hawthorne Christian (3)
15. 12pm, Winner of Game 13 - Winner of Game 14
 
017     Salem -- No County Tournament     (top)
018     Shore Conference ( Ocean, Monmouth Counties) on Feb. 18, ?, ?, ?, ?    (top)
1. Point Pleasant Beach 2. Christian Brothers 3. Lakewood 4. Matawan 5. Manasquan 6. Long Branch 7. Neptune
8. Shore 9. Jackson Memorial 10. Freehold Township 11. Red Bank Regional 12. Red Bank Catholic 13. Point Pleasant Boro 14. Manchester
15. Brick Memorial 16. Southern 17. Monsignor Donovan 18. St. Rose 19. Toms River North 20. Middletown North 21. Toms River South
22. Colts Neck 23. Holmdel 24. Rumson 25. Marlboro 26. Lacey 27. Keyport 28. Mater Dei
Feb. 18 first round at higher seed:
1. Manasquan (5) 68-33 Mater Dei (28)
2. Long Branch (6) - Keyport (27)
3. Neptune (7) - Lacey (26)
4. Shore (8) - Marlboro (25)
5. Jackson Memorial (9) - Rumson (24)
6. Freehold Township (10) - Holmdel (23)
7. Red Bank Regional (11) - Colts Neck (22)
8. Red Bank Catholic (12) - Toms River South (21)
9. Point Pleasant Boro (13) - Middletown North (20)
10. Manchester (14) - Toms River North (19)
11. Brick Memorial (15) - St. Rose (18)
12. Southern (16) - Monsignor Donovan (17)
Feb. 20 second round at higher seed
13. 6:00pm: Pt Pleasant Beach (1) - Southern (16)
14. 4:00pm Christian Brothers (2) - St. Rose (18)
15. 6:30pm: Lakewood (3) - Toms River North (19)
16. Matawan (4) - Point Pleasant Boro (13))
17. Manasquan (5) - Red Bank Catholic (12)
18. Long Branch (6) - Red Bank Regional (11)
19. Neptune (7) - Holmdel (23)
20. 5:30pm: Marlboro (25) - Jackson Memorial (9)
Feb. 23 quarter-finals at Long Branch
21. 02:30pm: winner #13 - winner #20
22. 11:00am: winner #14 - winner #19
23. 12:45pm: winner #15 - winner #18
24. 04:15pm: winner #16 - winner #17
Feb 26 semi-finals at Brick Memorial: March 1 final at Monmouth College:
26. 6:00pm: winner #21 - winner #24
27. 7:45pm: winner #22 - winner #23
28. 3:00pm: winner #26 - winner #27
 
019     Somerset on Feb. 1, 8, 15, 22; Mar. 1     (top)
01. Gill St. Bernards 02. Montgomery 03. Hillsbourough 04. Ridge 05. Bridgewater-Raritan 06. Rutgers Prep 07. Watchung Hills 08. Somerville
09. Immaculata 10. Bound Brook 11. North Plainfield 12. Bernards 13. Pingry 14. Franklin 15. Manville
Feb. 1. first round at higher seed's home court:
01. Bound Brook (10) 87 - 36 Manville (15)
02. North Plainfield (11) 64 - 40 Franklin (14)
03. Bernards (12) 40 - 38 Pingry (13)
Feb. 8, 12 second round at higher seed's home:
04. 2/08, 3:00pm: Bridgewater (5) 60 - 39 Bernards (12)
05. 2/08, 12:00pm: Rutgers Prep (6) 57 - 24 North Plainfield (11)
06. 2/08, 03:00pm: Watchung Hills (7) 58 - 65 Bound Brook (10)
07. 2/12, 05:00pm: Somerville (8) 51 - 41 Immaculata (9)
Feb. 15 quarter-finals:
08. Gill St. Bernard (1) 80 - 47 Sommerville (8)
09. Montgomery (2) 71 - 35 Bound Brook (10)
10. Hillsborough (3) 63 - 36 Rutgers Prep (6)
11. Ridge (4) 53 - 44 Bridgewater (5)
Feb. 22 semi-finals at Montgomery HS Mar. 1 finals at Bridgewater-Raritan HS
12. Gill St. Bernard (1) - Ridge (4)
13. Montgomery (2) - Hillsborough (3)
14. winner #12 - winner #13tbd
 
020     Sussex -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)
 
021     Union on Feb. 10,11,13,16,20,23    (top)
1. Linden. 2. Patrick School 3. Roselle Cath 4. Plainfield 5. Union Cath. 6. Union 7. St. Mary (Eliz) 8. Summit 9. Elizabeth 10. Cranford 11. Westfield
12. Hillside 13. New Providence 14. Gov. Livingston 15. Scotch Plains 16. Dayton 17. Roselle 18. Rahway 19. Oratory 20. Johnson 21.Koinonia
Feb. 14 Play-in at A.L. Johnson A.L. Johnson (20) 59 - 58 Koinonia (21)
By Feb. 15 Preliminary Round at Higher Seed
2. Union Catholic (5) 90 - 44 A.L. Johnson (20)
3. Union (6) 57 - 50 Oratory (19)
4. St. Mary (Eliz.) (7) 67 - 38 Rahway (18)
5. Summit (8) 58 - 38 Roselle (17)
6. Elizabeth (9) 69 - 42 Dayton (16)
7. Cranford (10) 53 - 39 Scotch Plains (15)
8. Westfield (11) 48 - 44 Gov. Livingston (14)
9. Hillside (12) 51 - 28 New Providence (13)
Feb. 19 First Round at Winner from prior Higher Seed
10. Hillside (9 ) - Union Catholic (5)
11. Gov. Livingston / Westfield - Union (6)
12. Cranford (10) - St. Mary (Eliz.) (7)
13. Dayton / Elizabeth - Summit (8)
Feb. 22 Quarterfinals
14. Linden (1) - Winner #13
15. Patrick School (2) - Winner #12
16. Roselle Catholic (3) - Winner #11
17. Plainfield (4) - Winner #10
 
Feb. 26 Semi-final at Kean U., 6 and 7:30pm Mar. 1, 6pm Final at Kean University
18. Winner 15 - Winner 16
19. Winner 14 - Winner 17
20. Winner 18 - Winner 19
 
022     Warren -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)