New Jersey 2019 County H.S. Girls Basketball Tournaments

Sentry Page Protection

nj county map
2020 New Jersey Varsity Girls County Tournaments

archives: 2019, 10, 13, 08 | county boys, NJ State, PA State

Bergen
Jamboree 1
Saddle River
Bergen
Invite 2
Midland Park
Cape-
Atlantic 3
Atlantic City

Essex 4
University

Hudson 5
Bayonne
Hunterdon/
Warren/Sussex 6
Sparta

Mercer 7
Trenton Cath.
Middlesex 8
St. Thomas
Aquinas
Morris 9
Montville
Passaic 10
Wayne Valley
Shore 11
St. John
Vianney
Somerset 12   
Rutgers Prep
South Jersey 13
Moorestown
Friends
Union 14
Westfield

tcmcg19

001 Bergen Jamboree   (top)
1. Immaculate Heart | 2. Saddle River Day | 3. Ramapo | 4. Teaneck | 5. Old Tappan | 6. Paramus Catholic | 7. Hackensack | 8. Northern Highlands | 9. Westwood | 10. River Dell | 11. Cresskill | 12. Demarest | 13. Pascack Valley | 14. Indian Hills | 15. Park Ridge | 16. Fair Lawn | 17. Fort Lee | 18. Rutherford
Preliminary 1/25   Round 1 2/1
1. #16 Fair Lawn 38-30 #17 Fort Lee
2. #15 Park Ridge 42-33 #18 Rutherford
  3. #1 Immac. Heart 53-22 #16 Fair Lawn
4. #9 Westwood 51-26 #8 No. Highlands
5. #5 Old Tappan 53-60 #12 Demarest
6. #13 Pascack Valley 58-71 #4 Teaneck
  7. #3 Ramapo 60-53 #14 Old Tappan
8. #11 Cresskill 52-54 #6 Paramus Cath.
9. #7 Hackensack 44-38 #10 River Dell
10. #15 Park Ridge 33-68 #2 Sadle River
Quarter Finals 2/8   Semi Finals 2/16   Final 2/23 at Ramapo College  
11. #1 Immac. Heart 58-19 #9 Westwood
12. #12 Demarest 47-59 #4 Teaneck
13. #3 Ramapo 67-49 #6 Paramus Catholic
14. #7 Hackensack 45-66 #2 Saddle River
  15. #1 Immac. Heart 83-42 #4 Teaneck
16. #3 Ramapo 43-59 #2 Saddle River
  17. #1 Immac. Heart 44-56 #2 Saddle River
002 Bergen Invitational   (top)
1. Ridgewood | 1. Dumont | 1. Midland Park | 1. Immaculate Conception | 2. Tenafly | 2. Emerson | 2. Ramsey | 2. Ridgefield Park |3. Holy Angels | 3. Paramus | 3. Glen Rock | 3. Bergen Tech | 4. St. Mary | 4. Dwight Englewood | 4. Lyndhurst | 4. Saddle Brook | 5. Pascack Hills | 5. Mahwah | 5. Wood-Ridge | 5. Dwight-Morrow
Round 1   Round 2
1. #5 Dwight-Morrow 45-43 #4 Saddle Brook
2. #5 Pacack Hills 42-33 #4 St. Mary (Ruth.)
3. #4 Lyndhurst 64-44 #5 Wood-Ridge
4. #4 Dwight Englewood 53-42 5. Mahwah
5. #5 Paramus 53-38 #4 Hasbrouck Heights
  06. #1 Immac. Conception 56-23 #5 Dwight Morrow
07. #2 Ridgefield Park 57-25 #3 Bergen Tech
08. #1 Ridgewood 43-34 #5 Pacack Hills
09. #3 Holy Angels 56-54 #2 Tenafly
10. #1 Midland Park 54-39 #4 Lyndhurst
11. #3 Glen Rock 33-25 #2 Ramsey
12. #1 Dumont 69-56 #4 Dwight Englewood
13. #2 Emerson 45-33 #3 Paramus
Quarter Finals 2/15
at Holy Angels
  Semi-Finals 2/21
at Pascack Hills
  Final 2/28
at Midland Park
14. #1 Ridgewood 47-41 #3 Holy Angels
15. #2 Emerson 54-31 #1 Dumont
16. #1 Midland Park 28-26 #3 Glen Rock
17. #1 Immac. Con. 38-30 #2 Ridgefield P.
  18. #1 Midland Park 41-31 #2 Emerson
21. #1 Ridgewood 43-27 #1 Immac. Con.
  23. 12 Midland Park 36-27 #1 Ridgewood
003 Cape-Atlantic on Feb. 16, 17, 22, 24   (top)
1. Wildwood Catholic | 2. Ocean City | 3. Atlantic City | 4. Mainland | 5. Middle Township | 6. Atlantic City | 7. Our Lady of Mercy | 8. Absegami
Quarter-Finals 2/24   Semi-Finals 2/26 at Ocean City   Final 2/29 at Stockton U.
1. #1 Wildwood Cath. 63-33 #8 Absegami
2. #4 Mainland 42-36 #5 Middle Township
3. #3 Atlantic City 52-27 #6 Atlantic Tech
4. #2 Ocean City 34-20 #7 Our Lady of Mercy
  5. #1 Wildwood Cath. 40-42 #4 Mainland
6. #3 Atlantic City 40-33 #2 Ocean City
  7. #4 Mainland 50-63 #3 Atlantic City
004 Essex   (top)
1. University | 2. East Orange | 3. Montclair Immaculate | 4. Nutley | 5. West Orange | 6. Caldwell | 7. Payne Tech | 8. West Essex | 9. Livingston | 10. Columbia | 11. Newark Central | 12. Glen Ridge | 13. Arts | 14. Newark Tech | 15. Bloomfield | 16. Cedar Grove | 17. Newark Academy | 18. Verona | 19. Mount St. Dominic | 20. Millburn | 21. Newark Collegiate | 22. | Montclair Kimberley 23. Belleville | 24. Orange | 25. Shabazz | 26. Weequahic | 27. Montclair | 28. West Side | 29. North Star Academy | 30. Science Park | 31. Technology |
Play-in Round   Preliminary Round   Round 1
1. #24 Orange 33-50 #25 Shabazz
2. #21 Newark Col. 52-47 #28 West Side
3. #20 Millburn 54-26 #29 North Star
4. #19 Mt. St. Dominic 54-8 #30 Sci. Park
5. #22 Montclair K. 34-40 #27 Montclair
6. #23 Belleville 32-34 #26 Weequahic
7. #18 Verona 53-13 #31 Technology
  8. #17 Newark Acad. 36-34 #16 Cedar Grove
9. #9 Livingston 43-25 #25 Shabazz
10. #21 Newark Col. 31-54 #12 Glen Ridge
11. #13 Arts 45-31 #20 Millburn
12. #19 Mt. St. Dom. 48-38 #14 Newark Tech
13. #11 Newark Cen. 48-24 #27 Montclair
14. #26 Weequahic 19-39 #10 Columbia
15. #15 Bloomfield 32-53 #18 Verona
  16. #1 Newark Tech 60-47 #17 Newark Col.
17. #9 Caldwell 27-36 #08 Glen Ridge
18. #5 M. Immaculate 78-45 #12 Bloomfield
19. #13 Newark Acad. 29-33 #04 Arts
20. #3 West Orange 70-35 #14 Irvington
21. #11 Nutley 29-32 #06 East Orange
22. #7 Verona 37-40 #10 West Essex
23. #18 Cedar Grove 17-79 #02 University
Quarter Finals 2/15   Semi Finals on 2/19   Final on 2/22, 1pm at Essex County College  
25. #1 University 76-45 #8 West Essex
26. #5 W. Orange 43-41 #4 Nutley
27. #3 M. Immaculate 76-51 #6 Caldwell
28. #10 Columbia 32-62 #2 East Orange
  29. #1 University 54-31 #5 West Orange
30. #3 M. Immaculate 46-42 #2 East Orange
  31. #1 University 61-34 #3 M. Immaculate
005 Hudson   (top)
1. Hudson Catholic | 2. Bayonne | 3. Lincoln | 4. Marist | 5. Marist | 6. Kearny | 7. St. Dominic | 8. Union City | 9. Weehawken | 10. Memorial | 11. Ferris | 12. Snyder | 13. North Bergen | 14. Hoboken | 15. McNair | 16. Dickinson |
Round 1 2/18   Round 2 2/20   Quarter-Finals 2/22
1. #9 Weehawken 38-22 #16 Dickinson
2. #12 Snyder 32-39 #13 North Bergen
3. #11 Ferris 53-26 #14 Hoboken
4. #10 Memorial 55-25 #McNair
  5. #9 Weehawken 39-45 #8 Union City
6. #5 Secaucus 58-24 #North Bergen
7. #11 Ferris 28-70 #6 Kearny
8. #7 St. Dominic 53-37 #10 Memorial
  9. #1 Hudson Catholic 68-39 #8 Union City
10. #5 Secaucus 77-71 #4 Marist
11. #3 Lincoln 37-35 #6 Kearny
12. #7 St. Dominic 23-64 #2 Bayonne
Semi-Finals 2/26   Final 2/29  
13. #1 Hudson Catholic 56-40 #5 Secaucus 14. #3 Lincoln 46-48 #2 Bayonne   15. #1 Hudson Catholic 36-46 #2 Bayonne  
006 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex   (top)
1. Sparta | 2. Pope John | 3. North Warren | 4. Warren Hills | 5. Newton | 6. Wallkill Valley | 7. North Hunterdon | 8. Voorhees | 9. Belvidere | 10. Hunterdon Central | 11. Phillipsburg | 12. South Hunterdon | 13. Kittatinny | 14. Delaware Valley | 15. Lenape Valley | 16. Hackettstown | 17. Hopatcong | 18. High Point | 19. Vernon |
Preliminary Round 2/1   Round 1 2/8
1. #9 Belvidere 55-21 #20 Sussex Tech
2. #12 South Hunterdon 60-55 #17 Hopatcong
3. #13 Kittatinny 43-38 #16 Hackettstown
4. #14 Delaware Valley 42-28 #15 Lenape Valley
5. #11 Phillipsburg 38-27 #18 High Point
6. #10 Hunterdon Central 59-18 #19 Vernon
  07. #9 Belvidere 35-67 #8 Voorhees
08. #5 Newton 63-31 #12 South Hunterdon
09. #13 Kittatinny 34-57 #4 Warren Hills
10. #3 North Warren 40-25 #14 Del. Val.
11. #11 Phillipsburg 70-50 #6 Wallkill Val.
12. #7 No. Hunterdon 30-35 #10 Hunterdon Cen.
Quarter Finals 2/15   Semi-Finals 2/22 at Hunterdon Central   Final 2/28 at Centenary U.
13. #1 Sparta 63-46 #8 Voorhees
14. #5 Newton 30-53 #4 Warren Hills
15. #3 North Warren 54-36 #11 Phillipsburg
16. #10 Hunterdon Cen. 58-43 #2 Pope John
  17. #1 Sparta 57-48 #4 Warren Hills
18. #3 North Warren 25-41 #10 Hunterdon Cen.
  19. #1 Sparta 58-44 #10 Hunterdon Cen.
007 Mercer   (top)
1. Trenton Catholic | 2. Stuart Day | 3. Notre Dame | 4. Allentown | 5. Trenton | 6. Ewing | 7. Hopewell Valley | 8. Robbinsville | 9. Hightstown | 10. Steinert | 11. Pennington | 12. West Windsor-Plainsboro South | 13. Lawrence | 14. Princeton | 15. West Windsor-Plainsboro North | 16. Nottingham |
Round 1 2/19   Quarter-Finals 2/20
1. #1 Trenton Catholic 82-18 #16 Nottingham
2. #8 Robbinsville 41-44 #9 Hightstown
3. #5 Trenton 74-41 #12 WW-P S.
4. #4 Allentown 54-32 #13 Lawrence
  5. #3 Notre Dame 49-15 #14 Princeton
6. #6 Ewing 45-35 #11 Pennington
7. #7 Hopewell Valley 45-31 #10 Steinert
8. #2 Stuart Day 75-15 #15 WW-P Ns
  8. #1 Trenton Catholic 76-16 #9 Hightstown
9. #5 Trenton 47-41 #4 Allentown
10. #3 Notre Dame 50-38 #6 Ewing
11. #7 Hopewell Valley 23-51 #2 Stuart Day
Semi-Finals 2/26 at Cure Arena, Trenton   Final 2/28, 5pm at Cure Arena
12. #1 Trenton Catholic 93-42 #5 Trenton   13. #3 Notre dame 38-68 #2 Stewart Day   14. #1 Trenton Catholic 60-43 #2 Stuart Day
008 Middlesex   (top)
1. St. Thomas Aquinas | 2. Middlesex | 3. Monroe | 4. Middlesex | 5. South River | 6. Sayreville | 7. Old Bridge | 8. Calvary Christian (Old Bridge) | 9. East Brunswick | 10. North Brunswick | 11. J.P. Stevens | 12. South Plainfield | 13. Edison | 14. Iselin Kennedy | 15. South Brunswick | 16. Dunellen | 17. Metuchen | 18. Spotswood | 19. Colonia | 20. Woodbridge | 21. Wardlaw-Hartridge | 22. Highland Park | 23. Mother Seton | 24. Woodbridge Academy | 25. Piscataway Tech | 26. Timothy Christian | 27. Perth Amboy | 28. Carteret 29. South Amboy | 30. New Brunswick |
Play-In 2/15   Preliminary Round 2/17
1. #24 Woodbridge Ac. 42-49 #25 Piscataway T.
2. #21 Wardlaw-Hartridge 26-44 #28 Carteret
3. #20 Woodbridge 77-23 #29 South Amboy
4. #19 Colonia 47-22 #30 New Brunswick
  5. #22 Highland P. 41-60 #27 P. Amboy
6. #23 M. Seton 39-21 #26 Timothy C.
  7. #17 Metuchen 39-55 #55 Dunellen
8. #9 E. Brunswick 59-20 #Piscataway T.
9. #28 Carteret 27-55 #12 South Plainfield
10. #13 Edison 54-34 #20 Woodbridge
11. #19 Colonia 52-29 #14 Iselin Kennedy
12. #11 J.P. Stevens 53-30 #27 P. Amboy
13. #23 M. Seton 27-46 #10 N. Brunswick
14. #15 S. Brunswick 48-46 #18 Spotswood
Round 1 2/19   Quarter-Finals 2/22
13. #1 St. T. Aquinas 73-34 #16 Dunellen
14. #9 E. Brunswick 46-32 #8 Calvary C.
15. #5 South River 46-35 #12 S. Plainfield
16. #13 Edison 37-73 #4 Piscataway
  17. #3 Monroe 63-41 #19 Colonia
18. #11 J.P. Stevens 46-62 #6 Sayreville
19. #7 Old Bridge 59-56 #10 N. Brunswick
20. #15 S. Brunswick 51-78 #2 Middlesex
  21. #1 St. T. Aquinas 66-37 #9 E. Brunswick
22. #5 South River 52-40 #4 Piscataway
23. #3 Monroe 55-46 #6 Sayreville
24. #7 Old Bridge 42-50 #2 Middlesex
Semi-Finals 2/20 at New Bruswick   Final 2/28, 6pm at Middlesex CC
  25. #1 St. T. Aquinas 85-43 #5 South River
26. #3 Monroe 57-50 #2 Middlesex
  27. #1 St. Thomas Aquinas 64-41 #3 Monroe
009 Morris   (top)
1. Montville | 2. Chatham | 3. Randolph | 4. Villa Walsh | 5. Jefferson | 6. St. Elizabeth | 7. Morristown-Beard | 8. Morristown | 9. Morris Catholic | 10. Morris Knolls | 11. Morris Hills | 12. Madison | 13. Kinnelon | 14. West Morris | 15. Hanover Park | 16. Mendham | 17. Mountain Lakes | 18. Pequannock | 19. Morris Tech | 20. Mount Olive | 21. Parsippany Hills | 22. Boonton | 23. Whippany Park | 24. Roxbury | 25. Parsippany 26. Dover |
Preliminary Round 2/1
1. #16 Mendham 46-23 #17 Mountain L.
2. #9 Morris Catholic 78-26 #24 Roxbury
3. #8 Morristown 57-17 #25 Parsippany
4. #12 Madison 57-23 #21 Parsippany H.
  5. #13 Kinnelon 41-18 #20 Mount Olive
6. #14 West Morris 47-22 #19 Morris Tech
7. #22 Mt. Olive 28-42 #11 Villa Walsh
8. #11 Morris Hills 47-31 #22 Boonton
  9. #7 Morristown-Beard 57-25 #26 Dover
10. #10 Morris Knolls 56-29 #23 Whippany P.
11. #15 Hanover P. 53-40 #18 Pequannock
Round 1 2/8   Quarter-Finals 2/15 at Morrs Knolls
12. #1 Montville 44-34 #16 Mendham
13. #9 Morris Cath. 41-55 #8 Morristown
14. #5 Jefferson 40-32 #12 Madison
15. #13 Kinnelon 31-37 #4 Villa Walsh
  16. #3 Randolph 45-33 #14 West Morris
17. #11 Morris Hills 30-55 #6 St. Elizabeth
18. #7 Morristown-B. 49-56 #10 Morris Knolls
19. #15 Hanover Park 28-53 #2 Chatham
  20. #1 Montville 47-34 #8 Morristown
21. #5 Jefferson 21-30 #4 Villa Walsh
22. #3 Randolph 43-37 #6 St. Elizabeth
23. #10 Morris Knolls 25-51 #2 Chatham
2/15 Semi-Finals 2/21, Final at County College of Morris
24. #1 Montville 48-34 #4 Villa Walsh   25. #3 Randolph 28-40 #2 Chatham   26. #1 Montville 40-27 #2 Chatham
010 Passaic   (top)
1. DePaul | 2. Wayne Valley | 3. Paterson Kennedy | 4. Lakeland | 5. Manchester Regional | 6. Paterson Eastside | 7. West Milford | 8. Wayne Hills | 9. Pompton Lakes | 10. Passaic Tech | 11. Hawthorne | 12. Passaic | 13. Passaic Valley | 14. Clifton | 15. Passaic Charter | 16. Paterson Arts
Preliminary Round 2/1   Round 1 2/8   Quarter-Finals 2/15
1. #9 Pompton L. 54-27 #16 Paterson Arts
2. #12 Passaic 29-27 #13 Passaic Valley
3. #11 Hawthorne 39-22 #14 Clifton
4. #10 Passaic Tech 67-29 #14 Passaic Charter
  5. #9 Pompton L. 31-45 #8 Wayne Hills
6. #5 Manchester R. 62-24 #12 Passaic
7. #11 Hawthorne 42-56 #6 Paterson E.
8. #7 W. Milford 60-67 #10 Passaic Tech
  09. #1 DePaul 37-33 #8 Wayne Hills
10. #5 Manchester Reg. 42-55 #4 Lakeland
11. #3 P. Kennedy 45-43 #6 Paterson E.
12. #10 Passaic Tech 23-54 #2 Wayne Valley
Semi-Finals, 2/22 at Paterson Kennedy   Final 2/29, 2:30pm at Wayne Valley
13. #1 DePaul 34-47 #4 Lakeland   14. #3 Paterson Kennedy 58-68 #2 Wayne Valley   15. #4 Lakeland 43-53 #2 Wayne Valley
011 Shore Conference   (top)
1. St. John Vianney | 2. Manchester Township | 3. Red Bank Catholic | 4. Colts Neck | 5. Rumson Fair-Haven | 6. Manasquan | 7. Red Bank Regional | 8. Marlboro | 9. Jackson Memorial | 10. Long Branch | 11. Holmdel | 12. Neptune | 13. Colts Neck | 14. Trinity Hall | 15. Toms River North | 16. Donovan Catholic | 17. Toms River East | 18. Middletown South | 19. Freehold Township | 20. Howell | 21. Central Regional | 22. Mater Dei | 23. Southern | 24. Point Pleasant Beach | 25. Jackson Liberty | 26. Lacey | 27. Henry Hudson
Round 1 2/18
1. #16 Donovan Cath. 44-52 #17 Toms River E.
2. #9 Jackson Mem. 89-42 #24 Pt. Pleasant B.
3. #8 Marlboro 85-36 #25 Jackson Liberty
4. #13 Colts Neck 53-57 #20 Howell
  5. #12 Neptune 51-45 #21 Central Reg.
6. #14 Trinity Hall 42-38 #19 Freehold T.
7. #11 Holmdel 58-40 #22 Mater Dei
8. #6 Manasquan 61-24 #27 H. Hudson
  9. #7 Red Bank Reg. 65-30 #26 Lacey
10. #10 Long Branch 42-34 #23 Southern
11. #15 Toms River N. 43-55 Middletown S.

Round 2 2/20
  Quarter-Finals 2/22 at
Barnabas Arena, Toms River
11. #1 Vianney 72-33 #17 Toms River E.
12. #9 Jackson Mem. 61-73 #8 Marlboro
13. #4 St. Rose 77-37 #20 Howell
14. #12 Neptune 50-78 #5 Rumson-Fair Haven
  15. #3 Red Bank C. 69-19 #14 Trinity Hall
16. #11 Holmdel 38-48 #6 Manasquan
17. #7 Red Bank R. 62-55 #10 Long Branch
18. #18 Middletown S. 38-61 #2 Manchester T.
  19. #1 Vianney 67-25 #8 Marlboro
20. #4 St. Rose 72-41 #5 Rumson Fair-Haven
21. #3 Red Bank Cath. 44-41 #6 Manasquan
22. #7 Red Bank R. 61-64 #2 Manchester T.
Semi-Finals 2/25 at Barnabas Arena, Toms River   Final 2/29, 8pm at Monmouth U.
23. #1 Vianney 70-63 #4 St. Rose
24. #3 Red Bank Cath. 43-64 #2 Manchester T.
  25. #1 Vianney 57-50 #2 Manchester T.  
012 Somerset   (top)
1. Rutgers Prep | 2. Franklin | 3. Watchung Hills | 4. Gill St. Bernard's | 5. Ridge | 6. Bound Brook | 7. Mount St. Mary | 8. Hillsborough | 9. Montgomery | 10. Bridgewater-Raritan | 11. Somerville | 12. Pingry | 13. Immaculata | 14. Manville | 15. Bernards | 16. Somerset Tech |
Round 1 2/20   Round 2 2/22   Quarter-Finals 2/25
1. #9 Montgomery 78-28 #16 Somerset Tech
2. #12 Pingry 48-58 #13 Immaculata
3. #11 Somerville 60-32 #14 Manville
4. #10 Bridgewater-R. 52-21 #15 Bernards
  5. #9 Montgomery 63-54 #8 Hillsborough
6. #5 Ridge - #13 Immaculata
7. #11 Somerville 34-37 #6 Bound Brook
8. #7 Mount St. Mary 54-45 #10 Bridgewater-R.
  09. #1 Rutgers Prep 62-29 #9 Montgomery
10. #5 Ridge 41-34 #4 Gill St. Bernard's
11. #3 Watchung Hills 54-41 #6 Bound Brook
12. #7 Mount St. Mary 48-67 #2 Franklin
Semi-Finals 2/27   Final 2/29 at Montgomery
13. #1 Rutgers Prep 62-32 #5 Ridge
14. #3 Watchung Hills 51-47 #2 Franklin
    15. #1 Rutgers Prep 60-34 #3 Watchung Hills
013 South Jersey Invitational   (top)
1. Bishop Eustace | 2. Moorestown Friends | 3. Eastern | 4. Clearview | 5. Rancocas Valley | 6. Sterling | 7. Shawnee | 8. Westampton |
Quarter Finals   Semi-Finals 2/14   Final 2/16
1. #1 B. Eustace 47-35 #8 Westampton Tech
2. #4 Clearview 65-48 #5 Rancocas Valley
3. #3 Eastern 42-36 #6 Sterling
4. #2 Moorestown Fr. 49-41 #7 Shawnee
  5. #1 B. Eustace 49-62 #4 Clearview
6. #3 Eastern 41-44 #2 Moorestown Fr.
  19. #4 Clearview 45-68 #2 Moorestown Fr.
014 Union   (top)
1. Westfield | 2. New Providence | 3. Union Catholic | 4. Oak Knoll | 5. Summit | 6. Cranford | 7. Gov. Livingston | 8. Elizabeth | 9. Johnson| 10. Hillside | 11. Roselle Catholic | 12. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | 13. Plainfield | 14. Kent Place | 15. Roselle | 16. Dayton | 17. Linden | 18. Rahway | 19. Union |
Preliminary, 2/9
1. #16 Dayton 55-36 #17 Linden
2. #14 Kent Place 64-41 #19 Union
  3. #15 Roselle 33-26 #18 Rahway  
Round 1 2/18   Quarter-Finals 2/21
7. #1 Westfield 59-30 #16 Dayton
8. #9 Johnson 38-36 #8 Elizabeth
9. #5 Summit 47-24 #12 Scotch Plains-F.
10. #13 Plainfield 42-73 #4 Oak Knoll
  11. #3 Union Cath. 49-24 #14 Kent Place
12. #11 Roselle Cath. 64-68 #6 Cranford
13. #7 G. Livingston 57-39 #10 Hillside
14. #15 Roselle 35-68 #2 New Providence
  15. #1 Westfield 52-42 #9 Johnson
16. #5 Summit 33-45 #4 Oak Knoll
17. #3 Union Cath. 40-26 Roselle Cath.
18. #7 G. Livingston 42-27 #2 New Providence
Semi-Finals   Final 2/29
19. #1 Westfield 40-36 #4 Oak Knoll   20. #3 Union Cath. 31-36 #7 Gov. Livingston   21. #1 Westfield 64-37 #7 Gov. Livingston