New Jersey 2020 County H.S. Boys Tournaments

Sentry Page Protection

nj county map
2020 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments

archives: 2019, 17, 14, 13, 10, 09, 08 | county girls, NJ State, PA State

Bergen
Jamboree 1
St. Joseph
(Montclair)
Bergen
Invite 2
Northern
Highlands
Cape-
Atlantic 3
Wildwood
Catholic

Essex 4
Montclair
Immaculate

Hudson 5
St. Peters
Prep
Hunterdon/
Warren/Sussex 6
Hunterdon
Central
Mercer 7
Trenton Cath.
Middlesex 8
St. Thomas A.
Morris 9
Delbarton
Passaic 10
Pat. Kennedy
Shore 11
Manasquan
Somerset 12   
Rutgers Prep
Union 13
Patrick School

ranneyforcounty

001 Bergen Jamboree   (top)
1. Bergen Catholic | 2. St. Joseph (Mont.) | 3. Don Bosco Prep | 4. Ramsey | 5. Paramus Catholic | 6. Hackensack | 7. Ridgewood Ramsey | 8. Ramapo | 9. Pascack Hills | 10. Fair Lawn | 11. Ridgefield Park | 12. Dwight-Morrow | 13. Saddle River Day | 14. Dumont | 15. Mahwah | 16. Bogota | 17. Hasbrouck Heights | 18. Cresskill | 19. Garfield | 20. Dwight-Englewood | 21. Leonia | 22. Becton | 23. Midland Park | 24. St. Mary (Ruth.)
Preliminary 1/31, 2/1   Round 1 2/8
1. #16 Bogota 49-51 #17 Hasbrouck Heights
2. #09 Pascack Hills 70-36 #24 St. Mary (Ruth.)
3. #13 Saddle River Day 77-64 #20 Dwight-Englewood
4. #12 Dwight-Morrow 66-57 #21 Leonia
5. #14 Dumont 48-58 #19 Garfield
6. #11 Ridgefield Park 65-58 #22 Becton
7. #10 Fair Lawn 79-49 #23 Midland Park
8. #15 Mahwah 44-52 #18 Cresskill
  9. #1 Bergen Catholic 83-46 #17 Hasbrouck Heights
10. #8 Ramapo 51-62 #9 Pascack Hills
11. #4 Ramsey 90-72 #13 Saddle River Day
12. #5 Paramus Catholic 89-60 #12 Dwight-Morrow
13. #3 Don Bosco Prep 66-38 #19 Garfield
14. #6 Hackensack 82-71 #11 Ridgefield Park
15. #7 Ridgewood 88-74 #10 Fair Lawn
16. #2 St. Joseph (Mont.) 48-39 #18 Cresskill
 
Quarter Finals 2/16 at Rothman Center   Semi Finals 2/22 at Rothman Center   Final on 2/28 at Rothman Center  
17. #1 Bergen Catholic 68-43 #9 Pascack Hills
18. #4 Ramsey 63-46 #5 Paramus Catholic
19. #3 Don Bosco Prep 78-57 #6 Hackensack
20. #7 Ridgewood 49-59 #2 St. Joseph (Mont.)
  21. #1 Bergen Catholic 57-39 #4 Ramsey
22. #3 Don Bosco Prep 64-73 #2 St. Joseph (Mont.)
  23. #1 Bergen Catholic 61-67 #2 St. Joseph (Mont.)
002 Bergen Invite   (top)
1. Cliffside Park | 1. Elmwood Park | 1. Park Ridge | 1. River Dell | 2. Waldwick | 2. Paramus | 2. Northern Highlands | 2. Wood-Ridge | 3. Westwood | 3. Demarest | 3. Glen Rock | 3. Pascack Valley | 4. Old Tappan | 4. Bergenfield | 4. Tenafly | 4. Teaneck
Round 1 2/8 Quarterfinals 2/15 at Don Bosco Prep
1. #1 Cliffside Park 55-45 #4 Old Tappan
2. #2 Waldwick 48-66 #3 Westwood
3. #1 Elmwood Park 48-45 #4 Bergenfield
4. #2 Paramus 45-79 #3 Demarest
  5. #1 Park Ridge 33-57 #4 Tenafly
6. #2 Northern Highlands 44-28 #3 Glen Rock
7. #1 River Dell 47-52 #4 Teaneck
8. #2 Wood-Ridge 47-71 #3 Pascack Valley
  9. #1 Cliffside Park 55-48 #3 Westwood
10. #1 Elmwood Park 58-59 #3 Demarest
11. #4 Tenafly 38-47 #2 Northern Highlands
12. #4 Teaneck 63-62 #3 Pascack Valley
Semi-Finals 2/22 at St. Joseph Final 2/29 at St. Joseph
13. #1 Cliffside Park 57-50 #3 Demarest   14. #2 Northern Highlands 58-40 #4 Teaneck   15. #1 Cliffside Park 55-61 #2 Northern Highlands
003 Cape-Atlantic   (top)
1. Wildwood Catholic | 2. St. Augustine | 3. Mainland | 4. St. Joseph (Hamm.) | 5. Atlantic City | 6. Holy Spirit | 7. Pleasantville | 8. Ocean City

Quarter finals
  Semi-finals 2/26 at Absegami
Final 2/29 at Stockton University
1. #1 Wildwood Catholic 84-47 #8 Ocean City
2. #4 Atlantic City 52-59 #5 St. Joseph (Hamm.)
3. #2 St. Augustine 78-57 #7 Pleasantville
4. #3 Mainland 44-37 #6 Holy Spirit
  5. #1 Wildwood catholic 61-47 #5 St. Joseph (Hamm.)
6. #2 St. Augustine 65-41 #3 Mainland
7. #1 Wildwood Catholic 70-39 #2 St. Augustine
004 Essex   (top)
1. Montclair Immaculate | 2. Irvington | 3. Seton Hall Prep | 4. East Orange | 5. Newark Cen. | 6. Columbia | 7. Newark East Side | 8. Payne Tech | 9. University | 10. Newark Tech | 11. West Side | 12. Bloomfield | 13. West Orange | 14. Montclair | 15. Orange | 16. Montclair Immaculate | 17. North Star Academy | 18. Caldwell | 19. Millburn | 20. Verona | 21. Belleville | 22. Livingston | 23. American History | 24. Glen Ridge |
Preliminary Round Round 1 2/8 Quarter Finals 2/15
1. #16. Barringer 52-67 #17 North Star
2. #9 University 71-44 #24 Glen Ridge
3. #12 Bloomfield 51-52 #21 Belleville
4. #13 West Orange 50-41 #20 Verona
5. #14 Montclair 44-41 #19 Millburn
6. #11 West Side 62-42 #22 Livingston
7. #10 Newark T. 61-60 #23 Amer. Hist.
8. #15 Orange 57-30 #18 Caldwell
9. #1 Montclair Im. 93-78 #17 North Star
10. #9 University 63-77 #8 Payne Tech
11. #21 Belleville 53-83 #5 Newark Cen.
12. #4 East Orange 63-34 #13 West Orange
13. #3 Seton Hall Prep 80-50 #14 Montclair
14. #6 Columbia 76-66 #11 West Side
15. #7 Newark E.S. 66-51 #10 Newark Tech
16. #15 Orange 60-77 #2 Irvington
17. #1 Montclair Im. 76-69 #8 Payne Tech
18. #5 Newark Cen. 58-62 #4 E. Orange
19. #3 Seton Hall 67-37 #6 Columbia
20. #7 Newark E.S. 58-68 #2 Irvington
Semi Finals 2/18 at West Orange HS   Final 2/22 at West Orange
21. #1 Montclair Immaculate 55-52 #4 East Orange
22. #3 Seton Hall Prep 62-60 #2 Irvington
    23. #1 Montclair Immaculate 63-51 #3 Seton Hall Prep
005 Hudson   (top)
1. St. Peter's Prep | 2. Hudson Catholic | 3. Marist | 4. North Bergen | 5. Snyder | 6. Memorial | 7. Lincoln | 8. Union City | 9. Hoboken | 10. Dickinson | 11. Kearny | 12. Secaucus | 13. Bayonne | 14. Harrison | 15. Ferris | 16. McNair
Preliminary 2/18   Round 1 2/20   Quarter Finals 2/22
1. #9 Hoboken 61-23 #16 McNair
2. #12 Secaucus 50-65 #13 Bayonne
3. #14 Harrison 47-56 #11 Kearny
4. #10 Dickinson 68-47 #10 Ferris
  5. #9 Hoboken 55-80 #8 Union City
6. #5 Snyder 67-61 #13 Bayonne
7. #11 Kearny 45-60 #6 Memorial
8. #10 Dickinson 45-60 #7 Lincoln
  9. #1 St. Peter's Prep 71-44 #8 Union City
10. #4 North Bergen 56-51 #5 Snyder
11. #6 Memorial 29-68 #3 Marist
12. #7 Lincoln 48-54 #2 Hudson Catholic
Semi-Finals 2/25 at High Tech   Final 2/29 at High Tech
13. #1 St. Peter's Prep 58-46 #4 North Bergen   14. #3 Marist 55-35 # 2Hudson Catholic   15. #1 St. Peter's Prep 44-41 #3 Marist
006 Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex   (top)
1. Hackettstown | 2. Sparta | 3. Hunterdon Central | 4. Newton | 5. North Hunterdon | 6. High Point | 7. Wallkill Valley | 8. Delaware Valley | 9. Kittatinny | 10. South Hunterdon | 11. Voorhees | 12. Warren Hills | 13. Phillipsburg | 14. Vernon |
Preliminary Round 2/1
1. #9 Kittatinny 70-12 #20 Belvidere
2. #13 Phillips. 62-44 #16 Pope John
  3. #12 Warren H. 67-60 #17 Lenape Val.
4. #11 Voorhees 58-40 #18 North Warren
  5. #14 Vernon 65-43 #15 Sussex Tech
6. 10 S. 59-39 #19 Hopatcong
Round 1 on 2/8
07. #8 Del. Val. 59-48 #9 Kittatinny
08. #4 Newton 41-51 #13 Phillips.
  09. #5 N. Hunterdon 74-53 #12 Warren Hills
10. #6 High Point 42-43 #11 Voorhees
  11. #14 Vernon 36-70 #70 Hunterdon Cen.
12. #10 S. Hunterdon 50-55 #7 Wallkill Val.
Quarter Finals 2/15   Semi-Finals 2/22 at Hunterdon Central   Final 2/28 at Centenary University
7:00 pm
13. #1 Hackettstown 59-27 #8 Del. Val.
14. #13 Phillipsburg 62-57 #5 N. Hunterdon
15. #11 Voorhees 33-39 #3 Hunterdon Cen.
16. #7 Wallkill Valley 35-62 #2 Sparta
  17. #7 Hackettstown 64-41 #13 Phillips.
18. #3 Hunterdon Cen. 57-47 #2 Sparta
  19. #1 Hackettstown 48-55 #3 Hunterdon Central
007 Mercer   (top)
1. Hightstown | 2. Robbinsville | 3. Nottingham | 4. TTrenton Catholic | 5. Allentown | 6. Notre Dame | 7. Princeton | 8. Princeton Day | 9. Lawrence | 10. Trenton | 11. Hamilton West | 12. Pennington | 13. West Windsor-Plainsboro South | 14. Steinert | 15. West Windsor-Plainsboro North | 16. Ewing
Round 1 2/19   Quarterfinals 2/21
1. #1 Hightstown 71-56 #16 Ewing
2. #8 Princeton Day 57-41 #9 Lawrence
3. #5 Allentown 78-61 #12 Pennington
4. #4 Trenton Cath. 84-53 #13 WW-P S.
  5. #3 Nottingham 62-61 #14 Steinert
6. #6 Notre Dame 60-56 #11 Hamilton W.
7. #7 Princeton 69-41 #10 Trenton
8. #2 Robbinsville 59-44 #15 WW-P N
  09. #1 Hightstown 69-63 #8 Princeton Day
10. #5 Allentown 66-78 #4 Trenton Cath.
11. #3 Nottingham 55-52 #6 Notre Dame
12. #7 Princeton 29-46 #2 Robbinsville
Semi-Finals 2/26 at Cure Arena, Trenton   Final 2/28 at Cure Arena, Trenton
13. #1 Hightstown 63-85 #4 Trenton Catholic   14. #3 Nottingham 61-47 #2 Robbinsville   15. #4 Trenton Catholic 59-51 #3 Nottingham
008 Middlesex   (top)
1. Old Bridge | 2. Colonia | 3. St. Joseph (Met.) | 4. Bishop Ahr | 5. Piscataway | 6. Carteret | 7. Monroe | 8. Dunellen | 9. New Brunswick | 10. South Brunswick | 11. Edison | 12. J.P. Stevens | 13. South River | 14. East Brunswick | 15. Spotswood | 16. Iselin Kennedy | 17. North Brunswick | 18. Woodbridge | 19. Middlesex | 20. Perth Amboy Tech | 21. Piscataway Tech | 22. Sayreville | 23. South Plainfield | 24. Metuchen | 25. Perth Amboy | 26. South Amboy | 27. Highland Park | 28. Timothy Christian | 29. East Brunswick Tech | 30. Wardlaw-Hartridge
Preliminary Round 2/18   Round 1 2/20
1. #16 Wardlaw-Hartridge 52-48 #17 Spotswood
2. #24 Woodbridge 59-70 #9 Perth Amboy
3. #21 Iselin Kennedy 45-60 #12 Monroe
4. #20 Timothy Christian 63-71 #13 Piscataway
5. #14 Old Bridge 77-70 #19 Middlesex
6. #22 Sayreville 44-49 #11 East Brunswick
7. #23 Metuchen 45-57 #10 North Brunswick
8. #15 South PLainfield 60-52 #18 J.P. Stevens
  9. #1 St. Joseph (Met.) 65-62 #16 Wardlaw-Hartridge
10. #8 Dunellen 89-78 #9 Perth Amboy
11. #5 Carteret 77-46 #12 Monroe
12. #4 south Brunswick 86-66 #13 Piscataway
13. #3 New Brunswick 61-65 #14 Old Bridge
14. #6 Edison 72-48 #11 East Brunswick
15. #7 Colonia 56-48 #10 North Brunswick
16. #15 South Plainfield 43-77 #2 St. Thomas Aquinas
Quarter Finals 2/23   Semi-Finals 2/26
17. #1 St. Joseph (Met.) 53-40 #8 Dunellen
18. #5 Carteret 61-71 #4 South Brunswick
19. #14 Old Bridge 62-77 #6 Edison
20. #7 Colonia 43-53 #2 St. Thomas Aquinas
  21. #1 St. Joseph (Met.) 77-88 #4 South Brunswick
22. #6 Edison 55-72 #2 St. Thomas Aquinas
Final 2/28  
23. #4 South Brunswick 52-63 #2 St. Thomas Aquinas    
009 Morris   (top)
1. West Morris | 2. Delbarton | 3. Jefferson | 4. Mountain Lakes | 5. Randolph | 6. Roxbury | 7. Mendham | 8. Chatham | 9. Hanover Park | 10. Madison | 11. Morris Hills | 12. Dover | 13. Montville | 14. Morristown-Beard | 15. Whippany Park |
Preliminary Round   Round 1
1. #16 Mount Olive 42-55 #17 Boonton
2. #9 Hanover Park 70-51 #24 Kinnelon
3. #8 Chatham 62-45 #25 Morris Catholic
4. #12 Dover 61-54 #21 Pequannock
5. #13 Montville 56-54 #20 Morris Tech
6. #14 Morristown-Beard 58-43 #19 Parsippany
7. #11 Morris Hills 72-43 #22 Parsippany Hills
8. #10 Madison 65-49 #23 Morris Knolls
9. #15 Whippany Park 51-43 #18 Morristown
  10. #1 West Morris 77-36 #17 Boonton
11. #9 Hanover Park 63-59 #8 Chatham
12. #5 Randolph 66-53 #12 Dover
13. #13 Montville 45-46 #4 Mountain Lakes
14. #3 Jefferson 63-38 #14 Morristown-Beard
15. #11 Morris Hills 43-51 #6 Roxbury
16. #7 Mendham 52-29 #10 Madison
17. #15 Whippany Park 59-79 #2 Delbarton
Quarter Finals 2/15 at Randolph   Semi-Finals 2/22 at County College of Morris   Final 2/29 at County College of Morris
18. #1 West Morris 62-44 #9 Jefferson
19. #5 Randolph 45-41 #4 Mountain Lakes
20. #3 Jefferson 37-52 #6 Roxbury
21. #7 Mendham 29-41 #2 Delbarton
  22. #1 West Morris 74-63 #5 Randolph
23. #6 Roxbury 38-54 #2 Delbarton
  24. #1 West Morris 29-41 #2 Delbarton
010 Passaic   (top)
1. Paterson Kennedy | 2. Paterson Charter | 3. DePaul | 4. Wayne Valley | 5. Passaic | 6. Paterson Eastside | 7. Manchester Regional | 8. Paterson Valley | 9. Wayne Hills | 10. Passaic Tech | 11. Hawthorne | 12. Clifton | 13. Lakeland | 14. Passaic Charter | 15. Eastern Christian | 16. Pompton Lakes | 17. West Milford | 18. Hawthorne Christian 19. Paterson Arts
Play-in Round   Preliminary Round   Round 1
1. #16 Pompton L. 73-77 #17 W. Milford
2. #14 Passaic Ch. 52-32 #19 Pat. Arts
3. #15 E. Christ. 42-48 #18 Hawthorne Christ.
  4. #17 W. Milford 44-60 #9 Wayne Val.
5. #13 Lakeland 48-67 #12 Clifton
6. #11 Hawthorne 64-36 #14 Passaic Ch.
7. #18 Hawthorne Christ. 48-49 #10 Passaic Tech
  8. #9 Wayne Hills 50-65 #8 Passaic Val.
9. #12 Clifton 59-74 #5 Passaic
10. #11 Hawthorne 60-63 #6 Paterson E.
11. #7 Manchester Reg. 61-49 #10 Passaic Tech
Quarter Finals 2/15   Semi-Finals 2/22 at Paterson Kennedy   Final on 2/29, 12pm at Wayne Valley
9. #1 Pat. Kennedy 86-37 #8 Passaic Val.
10. #4 Wayne Valley 35-54 #5 Passaic
11. #3 DePaul 46-50 #6 Paterson E.
12. #7 Hawthorne 55-59 #2 Paterson Charter
  13. #1 Pat. Kennedy 63-52 #5 Passaic
14. #6 Paterson Eastside 59-56 #2 Paterson Charter
  15. #1 Pat. Kennedy 84-54 #6 Paterson E.
011 Shore Conference   (top)
1. Manasquan | 2. Middletown South | 3. Toms River North | 4. Holmdel | 5. Wall | 6. Marlboro | 7. Red Bank Catholic | 8. | 9. Ramney | 10. Lakewood | 11. Manalapan | 12. Freehold Township | 13. Rumson-Fair Haven | 14. Matawan | 15. Mater Dei | 16. Neptune | 17. St. John Vianney | 18. | 19. Barnegat | 20. Ocean Township | 21. St. Rose | 22. Toms River East | 23. Southern | 24. Donovan Catholic | 25. Raritan | 26. Manchester Township | 27. Point Pleasant Beach
Round 1 2/18   Round 2 2/20
1. #16 Neptune 55-59 #17 St. John Vianney
2. #9 Ranney 59-46 #24 Donovan Catholic
3. #5 Wall 92-64 #28 Keyport
4. #12 Freehold Township-55 #21 St. Rose
5. #13 Rumson-Fair Haven 63-67 #20 Ocean Township
6. #14 Matawan-41 #19 Barnegat
7. #11 Manalapan-55 #22 Toms River East
8. #6 Marlboro 82-70 #27 Point Pleasant Beach
9. #7 Red Bank Catholic 59-45 #26 Manchester Township
10. #10 Lakewood 33-28 #23 Southern
11. #15 Mater Dei 72-53 #18 Point Pleasant Boro
  12. #1 Manasquan 59-45 #17 St. John Vianney
13. #9 Ranney 62-44 #25 Raritan
14. #5 Wall 53-44 #21 St. Rose
15. #20 Ocean Township 62-69 #4 Holmdel
16. #3 Toms River North-65 #14 Matawan
17. #11 Manalapan-76 #6 Marlboro
18. #7 Red Bank Catholic 61-51 #10 Lakewood
19. #15 Mater Dei 57-55 #2 Middletown South
Quarter Finals 2/23 at RWJ Barnabas Health Arena   Semi-Finals 2/27 at at RWJ Barnabas Health   Final 2/29 at Monmouth U.
17. #1 Manasquan 59-43 #9 Ranney
18. #5 Wall 48-61 #4 Holmdel
19. #03 Toms River No. 114-85 #6 Marlboro
20. #7 Red Bank Cath. 49-45 #15 Mater Dei
  21. #1 Manasquan 44-40 #4 Holmdel
22. #3 Toms River No. 60-42 #7 Red Bank Cath.
  23. #1 Manasquan 75-49 #3 Toms River No.
012 Somerset   (top)
1. Rutgers Prep | 2. Gill St. Bernard's | 3. Watchung Hills | 4. Immaculata | 5. Somerville | 6. Montgomery | 7. Bound Brook | 8. Ridge | 9. Franklin | 10. Pingry | 11. Hillsborough | 12. Bernards | 13. Bridgewater-Raritan | 14. North Plainfield | 15. Manville | 16. Somerset Tech
Round 1 2/20   Round 2 2/22   Quarter Finals 2/25
1. #9 Franklin 96-41 #16 Somerset Tech
2. #12 Bernards 60-46 #13 Bridgewater-Raritan
3. #11 Hillsborough 64-61 #14 North Plainfield
4. #10 Pingry 82-52 #15 Manville
  5. #9 Franklin 44-53 #8 Ridge
6. #5 Somerville 74-31 #12 Bernards
7. #11 Hillsborough 60-63 #6 Montgomery
8. #10 Pingry 53-68 #7 Bound Brook
  9. #1 Rutgers Prep 92-66 #8 Ridge
10. #5 Somerville 56-62 #4 Immaculata
11. #3 Watchung Hills 45-37 #6 Montgomery
12. #7 Bound Brook 47-88 #2 Gill St. Bernard's
Semi-Finals 2/27   Final 2/29 at Montgomery HS
13. #1 Rutgers Prep 66-53 #4 Immaculata
14. #3 Watchung Hills 78-76 #2 Gill St. Bernard's
    15. #1 Rutgers Prep 71-57 #3 Watchung Hills
013 Union   (top)
1. Patrick School | 2. Roselle Catholick | 3. Elizabeth | 4. Linden | 5. Westfield | 6. Union County | 7. Summit | 8. Plainfield | 9. Union | 10. Rahway | 11. Oratory | 12. Scotch Plains-Fanwood | 13. Gov. Livingston | 14. Cranford | 15. New Providence | 16. Hillside | 17. Sinai Christian | 18. Roselle | 19. Johnson |
Preliminary Round   Round 1
1. #9 Union 72-53 #16 Hillside
2. #8 Plainfield 70-50 #17 Sinai Christian
3. #12 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 52-49 #13 Gov. Livingston
4. #10 Rahway 59-38 #15 New Providence
5. #7 Summit 66-42 #18 Roselle
6. #11 Oratory 44-51 #14 Cranford
7. #6 Union Catholic 61-80 #19 Johnson
  8. #9 Union 56-63 Plainfield
9. #12 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 34-56 #5 Westfield
10. #10 Rahway 43-53 #7 Summit
11. #14 Cranford 62-46 #19 Johnson
 
Quarter-Finals 2/22
12. #1 Patrick School 86-52 #8 Plainfield
13. #4 Linden 47-43 #5 Westfield
14. #2 Roselle Catholic 75-57 #7 Summit
15. #3 Elizabeth 80-45 #14 Cranford
  Semifinal 2/26 at Kean U.
16. #1 Patrick School 59-36 #4 Linden
17. #2 Roselle Catholic 52-46 #3 Elizabeth
  Finals 2/29 at Kean U.
18. #1 Patrick School 56-42 #2 Roselle Catholic