New Jersey County H.S. Boys Tournaments 2017

Sentry Page Protection


 
  Select Tournament List:   archives: 2014, 2013, 2010, 2009, 2008
 
Add A Tournament 2017 New Jersey Varsity Boys County Tournaments
          Send comments, corrections and updates to webmaster@phillyref.com
 
Atlantic 1
Atlantic City
Bergen 2
Don Bosco
Burlington 3 Camden 4   Cape May 5 Cumberland 6   Essex 7
Newark East Side
Gloucester 8 Hudson 9
Hudson Catholic
HWS 10
Hunterdon Central
Mercer 11
Trenton Catholic
Middlesex 12
St. Joseph
Monmouth 13 Morris 14
Morristown Beard
Ocean 15 Passaic 16
Paterson Eastside
Salem 17 Shore 18
Mater Dei
Somerset 19
Gill St. Bernard
Sussex 20 Union 21
Patrick School
Warren 22
001     Atlantic-Cape on Feb. 21,23,25     (top)
01. St. Augustine 02. Atlantic City 03. Wildwood Catholic 04. Mainland 05. Holy Spirit 06. Ocean City 07. St. Joseph (Hamm.) 08. Millville
Feb. 21 - 23 quarter-finals at higher seed
16. St. Augustine (1) 78 - 53 Millville (8)
17. Atlantic City (2) 71 - 55 St. Joseph (Hamm.) (7)
18. Wildwood Catholic (3) 79 - 66 Ocean City (6)
19. Mainland (4) 48 - 42 Holy Spirit (5)
Feb. 24 semi-finalsFeb. 25 final at Stockton University
20. St. Augustine (1) 69 - 35 Mainland (4/5)
21. Atlantic City (2) 68 - 52 Wildwood Catholic (3)
22. 2pm: St. Augustine (1) 62 - 53 Atlantic City (2)
 
002     Bergen on Jan. 28, Feb. 9, 8, 15, 16, 23, 27     (top)
01. Bergen Catholic 02. Don Bosco Prep 03. St. Joseph (Mont.) 04. Teaneck 05. Dwight Englewood 06. Pascack Hills 07. Old Tappan 08. Hackensack
09. Pascack Valey 10. River Dell 11. Ramapo 12. Ridgewood 13. Fair Lawn 14. Northern Highlands 15. Tenafly 16. Bergen Tech
17. Saddle River Day 18. Elmwood Park 19. Becton 20. Cresskill 21. Hasbrouck Hts 22. Glen Rock 23. Emerson Boro
Jan 28. first roundJan. 28 first round
1. 11:00am: Hasbrouck Heights (21) 49-77 Ridgewood (12)
2. 12:00pm: Saddle River Day (17) 45-48 Bergen Tech (16)
3. 02:45pm: Cresskill (20) 51 - 53 Fair Lawn (13)
4. 01:45pm: Elmwood Park (18) 41 - 54 Tenafly (15)
5. 02:00pm: Glen Rock (22) 39 - 46 Ramapo (11)
6. 02:30pm: Emerson Boro (23) 34 - 60 River Dell (10)
7. 02:45pm: Becton (19) 42-64 Northern Highlands (14)
Feb. 2, 4, 5, 9 Round of 16:
08. 2/2, 12:30pm: Teaneack (4) 85-57 Fair Lawn (13)
09. 2/4, 10:00am: Hackensack (8) 74 - 65 Pascack Valley (9)
10. 2/4, 11:00am: Dwight-Englewood (67) 67 - 56 Ridgewood (12)
11. 2/9, 07:00pm: Bergen Catholic (1) vs Bergen Tech (16)
12. 2/4: St. Joseph (Mont.) (3) 63 - 40 Northern Highlands (14)
13. 2/4, 02:30pm: Pascack Hills (3) 39-33 Ramapo (14)
14. 2/5, 10:00am: Old Tappan (7) 57 - 35 River Dell (10)
15. 2/5, 03:15pm: Don Bosco Prep (4) 69 - 39 Tenafly (15)
Feb 12 Quarter-finals
16. Bergen Catholic (1) 98 - 80 Hackensack (8)
17. Don Bosco (2) 57 - 37 Old Tappan (7)
18. St. Joseph (Mont.) (3) 57 - 49 Pascack Hills (6)
19. Teaneack (4) 55 - 48 Dwight-Englewood (5)
Feb. 19 semi-finalsfinals
20. Bergen Catholic (1) 71 - 61 Teaneack (4)
21. Don Bosco (2) 67 - 57 St. Joseph (Mont.) (3)
22. Bergen Catholic (1) 52 - 53 Don Bosco (2)
 
003     Burlington -- No County Tournament     (top)
004     Camden -- No County Tournament     (top)
005     Cape May -- No County Tournament     (top)
006     Cumberland -- No County Tournament     (top)
 
007     Essex on Feb. 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 10, 11, 21, 25     (top)
01. Newark East Side 02. Newark W. Side 03. Seton Hall 04. Immaculate 05. Newark Central 06. Columbia 07. Millburn 08. Barringer
09. Orange 10. Bloomfield 11. Verona 12. Christ the King 13. Montclair 14. University 15. West Orange 16. Weequahic
17. Newark Tech 18. East Orange 19. Bloomfield Tech 20. West Essex 21. Glen Ridge 22. Irvington 23. Nutley 24. Cedar Grove
25. Montclair-Kimberley 26. Arts 27. American History 28. Livingston 29. Collegiate 30. Shabazz 31. N. 13th St. Tech 32. Science Park
33. James Caldwell 34. North Star 35. W. Caldwell Tech 36. Golda Och 37. Belleville 38. Newark Acad. 39. Technology
preliminary round 1 at higher seed:
01. 2/02, 4:00pm: Caldwell (33) 32-34 Golda Och (36)
02. 2/02, 4:00pm: Science Park (32) 49-45 Belleville (37)
03. 2/02, 5:00pm: Shabazz (30) 82-31 Technology (39)
04. 2/02, 5:00pm: North Star (34) 39-46 W. Caldwell Tech (35)
05. 2/04, 1:30pm: North 13th Street Tech (31) 51-35 Newark Academy (38)
preliminary round 2 at higher seed:
06. 2/02, 07:00pm: West Essex (20) 54 - 33 Montclair-Kimberley (25)
07. 2/03, 04:00pm: Weequahic (16) 85 - 47 Collegiate (29)
08. 2/03, 07:00pm: West Orange (15) 68 - 45 Shabazz (30)
09. 2/03, 07:00pm: East Orange (18) 66 - 54 American History (27)
10. 2/04: Technology (17) 97 - 57 Livingston (28)
11. 2/04, 12:00pm: Verona (11) 71 - 29 W. Caldwell Tech (35)
12. 2/04, 12:00pm: Bloomfield Tech (19) 70 - 58 Arts (26)
13. 2/04, 12:30pm: Irvington (22) 64 - 68 Nutley (23)
14. 2/04, 01:30pm: University (14) 82 - 63 North 13th Street Tech (31)
15. 2/04, 03:00pm: Montclair (13) 68 - 63 Science Park (32)
16. 2/04, 03:00pm: Glen Ridge (21) 55 - 44 Cedar Grove (24)
17. 2/06, 07:00pm Christ the King (12) 50 - 39 Golda Och (36)
preliminary round 3 at higher seed:
15. 2/07, 07:00pm Weequahic (16) 76 - 77 Technology (17)
16. 2/10, 07:00pm: Christ the King (12) 62 - 51 Glen Ridge (21)
17. : Montclair (13) 38 - 30 West Essex (20)
18. : West Orange (15) 63 - 55 East Orange (18))
19. : Verona (11) 57 - 46 Nutley (23)
20. : University (14) 61 - 51 Bloomfield Tech (19)
first round of 16 at higher seed's home court:
21. : Newark East Side (1) 91 - 58 Technology (16)
22. 2/11, 01:00pm: Barringer (8) 77 - 74 Orange (9)
23. : Central (5) 57 - 55 Christ the King (12)
24. : Immaculate (4) 89 - 54 Montclair (13)
25. : West Side (2) 63 - 33 West Orange (15)
27. 2/11, 03:30pm: Millburn (7) 53 - 36 Bloomfield (10)
26. : Columbia (6) 54 - 51 Verona (11)
28. : Seton Hall (3) 83 - 73 University (14)
Feb. 18th quarter-finals at higher seed home court:
29. Newark East Side (1) 85 - 59 Barringer (8)
30. West Side (2) 42 - 41 Millburn (7)
31. Immaculate (4) 69 - 54 Central (5)
32. Seton Hall (3) 61 - 67 Columbia (6)
Feb. 21 semi-finals at West Orange:Feb. 25, 3pm final at Essex County College:
33. Newark East Side (1) 59 - 56 Immaculate (4)
34. West Side (2) 67 - 43 Columbia (6)
35. Newark East Side (1) 43 - 38 West Side (2)
 
008     Gloucester -- No County Tournament     (top)
009     Hudson     (top)
1. Hudson Cath. 2. St. Peter's Prep 3. Snyder 4. North Bergen 5. Lincoln 6. Bayonne 7. Dickinson 8. Kearney 9. Hoboken
10. Memorial 11. Marist 12. Union City 13. Ferris 14. Harrison 15. University 16. McNair
First Round Games at higher seed
01. Hoboken (9) 71 - 43 McNair (16)
02. Union City (12) 72 - 50 Ferris (13)
03. Marist (11) 78 - 49 Hoboken (14)
04. Memorial (10) 61 - 40 University (15)
Second Round Games at higher seed
05. Kearny (8) 82 - 88 Hoboken (9)
06. Lincoln (5) 74 - 25 Union City (12)
07. Bayonne (6) 62 - 63 Marist (11)
08. Dickinson (7) 61 - 38 Memorial (10)
Quarterfinals at higher seed
09. Hudson Catholic (1) 103 - 57 Hoboken (9)
10. St. Peter's (2) 97 - 64 Dickinson (7)
11. Snyder (3) 80 - 65 Marist (11)
12.North Bergen (4) 44 - 50 Lincoln (5)
Semi-Finals Feb. 25 Final
13. Hudson Catholic (1) 67 - 53 Lincoln (5)
14. St. Peter's (2) 61 - 43 Snyder (3)
15. Hudson Catholic (1) 48 - 32 St. Peter's (2)
 
010     Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex Tournament (A-H/W, B-Sussex) - Jan. 27, 28, Feb. 3, 4, 11, 18, 24    (top)
1. Hunterdon Central 2. Sparta 3. Newton 4. Phillipsburg 5. Hackettstown 6. Delaware Valley 7. Vernon 8. Pope John
9. North Hunterdon 10. Warren Hills 11. High Point 12. Lenape Valley 13. Voorhees 14. Wallkill 15. North Warren 16. Kittatinny
17. Belvidere 18. South Hunterdon 19. Sussex Tech 20. Hopatcong
Jan. 27, 28 first round at higher seed:
1. 1/27, 05:00pm: North Hunterdon (9) 89 - 55 Kittatinny (16)
2. 1/28, 12:30pm: Pope John (8) 81 - 38 Belvidere (17)
3. 1/28: Lenape Valley (12) 42 - 52 Voorhees (13)
4. 1/28, 01:00pm: Hackettstown (5) 54 - 29 Hopatcong (20)
5.1/28, 01:00pm: High Point (11) 62 - 57 Wallkill (14)
6. 1/28, 01:00pm: 4:00pm: Delaware Valley (6) 74 - 35 Sussex Tech (19)
7. 1/28, 6:00pm: Warren Hills (10) 48 - 40 North Warren (15)
8. 1/28, 12:00pmVernon (7) 68 - 63 South Hunterdon (18)
Feb. 3, 4 second round at higher seed:Feb. 11 quarter-finals
09. 2/03, 06:00pm: Pope John (8) 72 - 51 North Hunterdon (9)
10. 2/04, 01:00pm: Hackettstown (5) 60 - 43 Voorhees (13)
11. 2/04, 12:30pm: Delaware Valley (6) 55 - 41 High Point (11)
12. 2/04, 02:00pm: Vernon (7) 64 - 54 Warren Hills (10)
13. 2/11: Hunterdon Central (1) 73 - 69 Pope John (8)
14. 2/11: Phillipsburg (4) 49 - 53 Hackettstown (5)
15. 2/11: Newton (3) 62 - 67 Delaware Valley (6)
16. 2/11, 02:00pm: Sparta (2) 53 - 63 Vernon (7)
Feb. 18 semi-finals at Walkill Feb. 24 final at Phillipsburg
17. Hunterdon Central (1) 57 - 42 Hackettstown (5)
18. Vernon (7) 42 - 66 Delaware Valley (6)
19. Hunterdon Central (1) 75 - 30 Delaware Valley (6)
 
011     Mercer on Feb. 17, 20, 22, 24;    (top)
1. Notre Dame 2. Nottingham 3. Trenton Catholic 4. Ewing 5. Trenton 6. Lawrence 7. Princeton Day 8. Hightstown
9. Robbinsville 10. Princeton 11. 12. Hamilton 13. Allentown 14. 15. Hopewell Valley 16. West Windsor South
17. Steinert
Feb. 11, Play-in
01. West Windsor South (16) 40 - 54 Steinert (17)
Feb. 17 first round at higher seed
01. Notre Dame (1) 92 - 42 Steinert (17)
02. Nottingham (2) 65 - 51 Hopewell Valley (15)
03. Trenton Catholic (3) 77 - 53 West Windsor North (14)
04. Ewing (4) 74 - 48 Allentown (13)
05. Trenton (5) 70 - 48 Hamilton (12)
06. Lawrence (6) 90 - 83 Pennington (11)
07. Princeton Day (7) 47 - 53 Princeton (10)
08. Hightstown (8) 71 - 52 Robbinsville (9)
Feb. 20 quarterfinals at higher seed/tr>
09. Notre Dame (1) 71 - 51 Hightstown (8)
10. Nottingham (2) 78 - 50 Princeton (10)
11. Trenton Catholic (3) 70 - 41 Lawrence (6)
12. Ewing (4) 60 - 54 Trenton (5)
Feb. 22 semi-finals at Sun National Bank Center, Trenton Feb 24. final at 7:30pm at Rider U.
13. 4:30pm: Nottingham (2) 48 - 57 Trenton Catholic (3)
14. 7:30pm: Notre Dame (1) 51 - 71 Ewing (4)
15. 7:30pm: Trenton Catholic (3) 59 - 57 Ewing (4)
 
012     Middlesex     (top)
1. St. Joseph (Met.) 2. South Brunswick 3. Sayreville 4. Woodbridge 5. Old Bridge 6. Carteret 7. Bishop Ahr 8. Perth Amboy Tech
9. Piscataway 10. Iselin Kennedy 11. North Brunswick 12. East Brunswick 13. South Plainfield 14. J.P. Stevens 15. Perth Amboy 16. Edison
17. Colonia 18. Timothy Christian 19. New Brunswick 20. Middlesex 21. South River 22. Monroe 23. Metuchen 24. Spotswood
25. Piscataway Tech 26. Highland Pk 27. Dunellen 28. South Amboy 29. Wardlaw-Hartridge
play-in at higher seed:
01. Piscataway Tech (25) 69 - 81 Spotswood (24)
02. South Amboy (28) 54 - 92 South River (21)
03. Wardlaw-Hartridge (29) 17 - 56 Middlesex (20)
04. Dunellen (27) 40 - 57 Monroe (22)
05. Highland Pk (26) 36 - 37 Metuchen (23)
Preliminary Round at Higher Seed:
06. Piscataway (9) 93 - 53 Spotswood (24)
07. Iselin Kennedy (10) 58 - 43 Metuchen (23)
08. North Brunswick (11) 52 - 64 Monroe (22)
09. East Brunswick (12) 77 - 50 South River (21)
10. South Plainfield (13) 56 - 53 Middlesex (20)
11. J.P. Stevens (14) 32 - 26 New Brunswick (19)
12. Perth Amboy (15) 77 - 57 Timothy Christian (18)
13. Edison (16) 46 - 45 Colonia (17)
First round at higher seed:
14. St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 74 - 60 Edison (16)
15. South Brunswick (2) 52 - 49 Perth Amboy (15)
16. Sayreville (3) 56 - 31 J.P. Stevens (14)
17. Woodbridge (4) 74 - 51 South Plainfield (13)
18. Old Bridge (5) 68 - 58 East Brunswick (12)
19. Carteret (6) 51 - 46 Monroe (22)
20. Bishop Ahr (7) 49 - 63 Iselin Kennedy (10)
21. Perth Amboy Tech (8) 41 - 68 Piscataway (9)
Quarterfinals:
22. St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 81 - 57 Piscataway (9)
23. South Brunswick (2) 67 - 52 Iselin Kennedy (10)
24. Sayreville (3) 54 - 39 Carteret (6)
25. Woodbridge (4) 63 - 54 Old Bridge (5)
Feb. 22 Semi-finals at South Brunswick High School: Feb. 24 Final at Rutgers University:
26. 7:OOpm: St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 48 - 40 Woodbridge (4)
27. 5:30pm: South Brunswick (2) 65 - 69 Sayreville (3)
28. 8:00pm: St. Joseph (Met.) (1) 50 - 44 Sayreville (3)
 
013     Monmouth -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
014     Morris on Jan. 27, 28, Feb. 4, 11, 18, 25    (top)
01. Morristown Beard 02. Randolph 03. Chatham 04. Morristown 05. Hanover Park 06. Delbarton 07. Mountain Lakes 08. Morris Hills 09. Kinnelon
10. Morris Knolls 11. Jefferson 12. Mendham 13. Montville 14. Pequannock 15. Morris Catholic 16. Madison 17. Whippany Park 18. West Morris
19. Mount Olive 20. Boonton 21. Roxbury 22. Dover 23. Parsippany Hills 24. Parsippany 25. Butler 26. Morris Tech
Jan. 27, 28 preliminary round at higher seed's home court:
1. 1/28, 1:00pm: Whippany Park (17) 55 - 61 Madison (16)
2. 1/28, 2:00pm: Parsippany (24) 51 - 59 Kinnelon (9)
3. 1/28, 1:00pm: Butler (25) 40 - 53 Morris Hills (8)
4. 1/28, 7:00pm: Roxbury (21) 54 - 48 Mendham (12)
5. 1/27, 7:00pm: Boonton (20) 40 - 53 Montville (13)
6. 1/28, 1:00pm: Mount Olive (19) 60 - 54 Pequannock (14)
7. 1/27: Dover (22) 41 - 69 Jefferson (11)
8. 1/28, 3:00pm: Morris Tech (26) 42 - 71 Mountain Lakes (7)
9. 1/27, 6:00pm: Parsippany Hills (23) 50 - 74 Morris Knolls (10)
Feb 4 first round at higher seed's home court:
10. 3:00pm: Madison (16) 54 - 72 Morristown Beard (1)
11. 7:00pm: 3:00pm: Kinnelon (9) 66 - 50 Morris Hills (8)
12. 7:00pm: Roxbury (21) 57 - 80 Hanover Park (5)
13. Montville (13) 35 - 54 Morristown (3)
15. 7:00pm: Mount Olive (19) 47 - 60 Chatham (3)
14. 1:00pm: Jefferson (11) 43 - 46 Delbarton (6)
16. 6:00pm: Morris Knolls (10) 36 - 57 Mountain Lakes (7)
17. 7:00pm: Morris Catholic (15) 47 - 71 Randolph (2)
Feb. 11 quarter-finals
18. Morristown Beard (1) 53 - 36 Kinnelon (9)
19. Morristown (4) 52 - 45 Hanover Park (5)
20. Chatham (3) 54 - 41 Delbarton (6)
21. Randolph (2) 52 - 51 Mountain Lakes (7)
Feb. 18 semis Feb. 25 final
22. Morristown Beard (1) 52 -51 Morristown (4)
23. Randolph (2) 39 - 70 Chatham (3)
24. Morristown Beard (1) 55 - 60 Chatham (3)
 
015     Ocean -- See Shore Conference     (top)
 
016     Passaic     (top)
01. Paterson Eastside 02. Paterson Kennedy 03. Wayne Hills 04. DePaul 05. Wayne Valley 06. Passaic Tech 07. Hawthorne 08. Clifton
09. Passaic Valley 10. Passaic 11. Paterson Charter 12. West Milford 13. Manchester Reg. 14. Eastern Christian 15. Pompton Lakes 16. Lakeland
Jan. 27, 28 preliminary round games at higher seed home court:
1. 1/28, 01:00pm: Lakeland (16) 54 - 68 Passaic Valley (9)
2. 1/28, 08:00pm: Manchester Reg. (13) 64 - 69 West Milford (12)
3. 1/28, 05:00pm: Eastern Christian (14) 56 - 64 Paterson Charter (11)
4. 1/27, 04:00pm: Pompton Lakes (15) 49-62 Passaic (10)
Feb 4. first round games at higher seed home court:
5. 2/04, 11:00am: Passaic Valley (9) 38 - 57 Clifton (8)
6. 2/04: West Milford (12) 77 - 84 Wayne Valley (5)
7. 2/04, 11:00am: Paterson Charter (11) 44-41 Passaic Tech (6)
8. 2/04, 07:00pm: Passaic (10) 50 - 65 Hawthorne (7)
Feb 11. quarterfinals:
9. 2/11, 02:00pm: Paterson Eastside (1) 62 - 33 Clifton (8)
10. 2/11: DePaul (4) 89 -73 Wayne Valley (5)
11. 2/11, 4:30pm: Wayne Hills (3) 61 - 49 Paterson Charter (11)
12. 2/11: Paterson Kennedy (2) 79 - 48 Hawthorne (7)
2/18 semi-finals :final :
13. Paterson Eastside (1) 62 - 51 DePaul (4)
14. Paterson Kennedy (2) 61 - 59 Wayne Hills (3)
15. Paterson Eastside (1) 50 - 48 Paterson Kennedy (2)
 
017     Salem -- No County Tournament     (top)
018     Shore Conference ( Ocean, Monmouth Counties) on Feb. 14, 15, 16, 19, 21, 25    (top)
1. Mater Dei 2. Ramney 3. Freehold Township 4. Rumson 5. Toms River North 6. Marlboro 7. Middletown North
8. Point Pleasant Beach 9. Manasquan 10. Colts Neck 11. Lakewood 12. Christian Brothers 13. Central Regional 14. Point Pleasant Boro
15. Long Branch 16. Neptune 17. Red Bank Catholic 18. St. Rose 19. Ocean Township 20. Barnegat 21. Monsignor Donovan
22. Holmdel 23. Matawan 24. Brick Township
Preliminary round at higher seed:
1. Manasquan (9) 58 - 49 Brick Township (24)
2. Colts Neck (10) 71 - 59 Matawan (23)
3. Lakewood (11) 69 - 53 Holmdel (22)
4. Christian Brothers (12) 63 - 42 Monsignor Donovan (21)
5. Central Regional (13) 51 - 47 Barnagat (20)
6. Point Pleasant Boro (14) - Ocean Township (19)
7. Long Branch (15) 47 - 55 St. Rose (18)
8. Neptune (16) 37 - 45 Red Bank Catholic (17)
First round at higher seed
09. Mater Dei (1) 78 - 35 Red Bank Catholic (17)
10. Ramney (2) 76 - 53 St. Rose (18)
11. Freehold Township (3) 49 - 38 Ocean Township (19)
12. Rumson (4) 63 - 48 Central Regional (13))
13. Toms River North (5) 74 - 50 Christian Brothers (12)
14. Marlboro (6) 64 - 44 Lakewood (11)
15. Middletown North (7) 66 - 59 Colts Neck (10)
16. Point Pleasant Boro (8) 45 - 58 Manasquan (9)
Quarter-finals
17. Mater Dei (1) 80 - 55 Manasquan (9)
18. Ramney (2) 79 - 63 Middletown North (7)
19. Freehold Township (3) 59 - 69 Marlboro (6)
20. Rumson (4) 35 - 79 Toms River North (5)
semi-finals : Feb. 25 final:
21. Mater Dei (1) 73 - 68 Toms River North (5)
22. Ramney (2) 47 - 50 Marlboro (6)
23. Mater Dei (1) 41 - 54 Marlboro (6)
 
019     Somerset on Feb. 11, 14, 18, 25     (top)
01. Gill St. Bernards 02. Bridgewater-Raritan 03. Rutgers Prep 04. Immaculata 05. Bound Brook 06. North Plainfield 07. Montgomery 08. Hillsbourough
09. Ridge 10. Bernards 11. Watchung Hills 12. Franklin 13. Pingry 14. Somerville 15. Manville 16. Somerset Tech
Feb. 11 first round at higher seed's home court:
01. Somerset Tech (16) 30 - 62 Ridge (9)
02. Pingry (13) 50 - 64 Franklin (12)
03. Somerville (14) 44 - 79 Watchung Hills (11)
04. Manville (15) 53 - 59 Bernards (10)
Feb. 14 second round at higher seed's home:
05. Bound Brook (5) 46 - 45 Franklin (13)
06. North Plainfield (6) 72 - 66 Watchung Hills (11)
07. Montgomery (7) 57 - 47 Bernards (10)
08.Hillsborough (8) 50 - 63 Ridge (9)
Feb. 16 quarter-finals:
09. Gill St. Bernard (1) 68 - 46 Ridge (9)
10. Bridgewater-Raritan (2) 54 -49 Montgomery (7)
11. Rutgers Prep (3) 78 - 53 North Plainfield (6)
12. Immaculata (4) 71 - 62 Bound Brook (5)
Feb. 18 semi-finals at Montgomery HS final Feb 25 at 3pm
13. Gill St. Bernard (1) 77 - 39 Immaculata (4)
14. Bridgewater-Raritan (2) 58 - 71 Rutgers Prep (3)
15. Gill St. Bernard (1) 71 - 61 Rutgers Prep (3)
 
020     Sussex -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)
 
021     Union on Feb. ??, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25    (top)
1. Linden. 2. Patrick School 3. Roselle Cath 4. St. Mary (Eliz) 5. Union Cath. 6. Scotch Plains 7. Westfield 8. Union 9. Johnson 10. Rahway 11. Plainfield
12. Elizabeth 13. Summit 14. Roselle 15. Hillside 16. Cranford 17. Gov. Livingston 18. New Providence 19. Oratory 20. Dayton 21.Koinonia
Feb. 12 First Round Round at Higher Seed
1. Scotch Plains (6) 53 - 45 vs Oratory (19)
2. Westfield (7) 68 -63 New Providence (18)
3. Union (8) 65 - 31 Gov. Livingston (17)
4. Johnson (9) 55 - 57 Cranford (16)
5. Rahway (10) 64 - 51 Hillside (15)
6. Plainfield (11) 38 - 35 Roselle (14)
7. Elizabeth (12) 51 - 43 Summit (13)
Feb. 15 Second Round at Winner from prior Higher Seed
08. Union Catholic (5) 62 - 50 Elizabeth (12)
09. Scotch Plains (6) 47 - 41 Plainfield (11)
10. Westfield (7) 48 - 73 Rahway (10)
11. Union (8) 76 -55 Cranford (16)
Feb. 18 Quarterfinals
12. Linden (1) 58 - 27 Union (8)
13. Patrick School (2) 76 - 37 Rahway (10)
14. Roselle Catholic (3) 78 - 34 Scotch Plains (6)
15. St. Mary (Eliz) (4) 43 - 39 Union Catholic (5)
 
Feb. 21 Semi-final at Kean U., 6 and 7:30pm Feb. 25, 6pm Final at Kean University
18. Linden (1) 49 - 38 St. Mary (Eliz)
19. Patrick School (2) 55 - 46 Roselle Catholic (3)
20. Linden (1) 44 - 58 Patrick School (2)
 
022     Warren -- See Hunterdon/Warren/Sussex     (top)